Smasher:Q: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|alias = Qoo | |alias = Qoo | ||
|mainssbu = Zero Suit Samus | |mainssbu = Zero Suit Samus | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
Line 11: | Line 9: | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Q''' | '''Q''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} player. He has defeated players like {{Sm|HIKARU}}, {{Sm|T}}, {{Sm|AyaLin}}, {{Sm|Pastar}}, {{Sm|Kisuke}}, {{Sm|Kaidedede}}, {{Sm|tk3}}, and {{Sm|kisa}}. He is ranked 4th on the [[Atsugi Power Rankings]] (based on results from AST tournaments). In {{forwiiu}}, he took a set off {{Sm|Akira}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 0}}||October 25th, 2014||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 0|g=SSB4}}||October 25th, 2014||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 25: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-KVO 2015}}||December 27th, 2014||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-KVO 2015|g=SSB4}}||December 27th, 2014||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 2}}||February 21st, 2015||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 2|g=SSB4}}||February 21st, 2015||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Sumabato}}||April 5th, 2015||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Sumabato|g=SSB4}}||April 5th, 2015||33rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 36: | Line 34: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2018||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2}}||January 12th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shintenchi 1}}||May 4th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shintenchi 1|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup}}||May 6th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|EGS Cup|g=SSBU}}||May 6th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}||August 17th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}||September 28th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}}||November 16th, 2019||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|POP-OFF}}||November 23rd, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|POP-OFF|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shintenchi 2}}||December 1st, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shintenchi 2|g=SSBU}}||December 1st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 19}}||January 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 19|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 3}}||January 13th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|EGS Cup 3|g=SSBU}}||January 13th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 4}}||February 1st, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 4|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 20}}||March 21st, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 20|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kurobra 21|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi|g=SSBU}}||December 13th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TSC 13|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DAWN 1|g=SSBU}}||October 17th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra | |{{Trn|Kurobra 25|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra | |{{Trn|Kurobra 26|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 27|g=SSBU}}||December 25th, 2021||18th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 28|g=SSBU}} Day 1||April 29th-30th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 1|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 29|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 1|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 11|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2|g=SSBU}}||September 19th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki Rising 1|g=SSBU}}||September 25th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 3|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||385th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gen 1.0|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|kamui 2|g=SSBU}}||March 4th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ruyubura! Part 1|g=SSBU}}||April 1st, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gen 1.1|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 35|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2023||13th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||129th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||257th / 1024||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||257th / 1,275||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 91: | Line 141: | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:32, February 13, 2024
- For a list of Smashers with a similar tag, see Smasher:Q (disambiguation)
Q "Qoo" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Zero Suit Samus |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Q is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Zero Suit Samus player. He has defeated players like HIKARU, T, AyaLin, Pastar, Kisuke, Kaidedede, tk3, and kisa. He is ranked 4th on the Atsugi Power Rankings (based on results from AST tournaments). In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, he took a set off Akira.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato 0 | October 25th, 2014 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pre-KVO 2015 | December 27th, 2014 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato 2 | February 21st, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Sumabato | April 5th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP | December 16th, 2018 | 257th | — | — |
Umebura SP 2 | January 12th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Shintenchi 1 | May 4th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
EGS Cup | May 6th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura SP 4 | August 17th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura SP 5 | September 28th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 385th | — | — |
POP-OFF | November 23rd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Shintenchi 2 | December 1st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Kurobra 19 | January 11th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
EGS Cup 3 | January 13th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Seibugeki 4 | February 1st, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Kurobra 20 | March 21st, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Kurobra 21 | July 23rd, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Kagaribi | December 13th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
TSC 13 | December 26th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Kagaribi 3 | March 27th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
DAWN 1 | October 17th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Kurobra 25 | November 3rd, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Kurobra 26 | November 20th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Kurobra 27 | December 25th, 2021 | 18th | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Kurobra 28 Day 1 | April 29th-30th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Seibugeki 10 | May 3rd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 1 | May 21st, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Kurobra 29 | May 28th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Wave 1 | June 18th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Seibugeki 11 | July 2nd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Kagaribi 8 | July 30th-31st, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 2 | September 19th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Seibugeki Rising 1 | September 25th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Kurobra 31 | October 23rd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Wave 3 | December 11th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 385th | — | — |
Gen 1.0 | January 15th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 3 | February 11th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
kamui 2 | March 4th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Seibugeki 13 | March 12th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
Ruyubura! Part 1 | April 1st, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Gen 1.1 | April 16th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Kurobra 35 | April 29th, 2023 | 13th / 64 | — | — |
DELTA 4 | May 4th, 2023 | 129th / 256 | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 257th / 1024 | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 257th / 1,275 | — | — |