Smasher:Pastel: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Pikachu | |mainssbu = Pikachu | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Kyoto | |location = Kyoto | ||
Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Pastel''' (ぱすてる) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pikachu}} player from Kyoto, [[Kansai (region)|Kansai]], Japan. Pastel has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|Jogibu}}, {{Sm|Brood}}, {{Sm|Parme}}, {{Sm|Injelly}}, {{Sm|Levi}}, {{Sm|Raito}}, {{Sm|Senra}}, and {{Sm| | '''Pastel''' (ぱすてる) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pikachu}} player from Kyoto, [[Kansai (region)|Kansai]], Japan. Pastel has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|Jogibu}}, {{Sm|Brood}}, {{Sm|Parme}}, {{Sm|Injelly}}, {{Sm|Levi}}, {{Sm|Raito}}, {{Sm|Senra}}, and {{Sm|alice}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5}}||June 22nd, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11}}||December 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18}}||July 23rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19}}||July 24th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21}}||November 27th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23}}||March 19th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24}}||March 20th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25}}||April 2nd, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7}}||May 1st, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27}}||June 19th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28}}||July 24th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9}}||August 27th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30}}||September 23rd, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31}}||October 23rd, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 35}}||February 4th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 35|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 18}}||February 25th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 18|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumarakuto/Kyoto Smash Bros Competition|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||65th / 204||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||193rd / 541||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||129th / 260||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DSW Champions Cup 1|g=SSBU}}||July 29th, 2023||3rd / 8||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/nw52b07n#google_vignette End of Me Tournament]||August 26th, 2022||5th / 20||—||&mdash | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 41|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2023||25th / 156||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||65th / 222||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||129th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 44|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||65th / 287||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DSW Champions Cup 2|g=SSBU}}||March 17th, 2024||5th / 8||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 60: | Line 83: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Pastel_SSBU Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Pastel_SSBU Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Pikachu | [[Category:Pikachu players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Kansai smashers]] | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] |
Revision as of 16:31, March 19, 2024
Pastel "ぱすてる" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Pikachu |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kyoto |
Pastel (ぱすてる) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Pikachu player from Kyoto, Kansai, Japan. Pastel has taken sets off players such as Jogibu, Brood, Parme, Injelly, Levi, Raito, Senra, and alice.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato SP 5 | June 22nd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 11 | December 28th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 18 | July 23rd, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 19 | July 24th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 21 | November 27th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 23 | March 19th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 24 | March 20th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 25 | April 2nd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 27 | June 19th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 28 | July 24th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 9 | August 27th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 30 | September 23rd, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 31 | October 23rd, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 35 | February 4th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 18 | February 25th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Sumarakuto/Kyoto Smash Bros Competition | March 12th, 2023 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato SP 39 | June 18th, 2023 | 65th / 204 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 13 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 193rd / 541 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 40 | July 15th, 2023 | 129th / 260 | — | — |
DSW Champions Cup 1 | July 29th, 2023 | 3rd / 8 | — | — |
End of Me Tournament | August 26th, 2022 | 5th / 20 | — | &mdash |
Sumabato SP 41 | October 8th, 2023 | 25th / 156 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 42 | November 18th, 2023 | 65th / 222 | — | — |
KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | January 13th-14th, 2024 | 129th / 895 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 44 | February 11th, 2024 | 65th / 287 | — | — |
DSW Champions Cup 2 | March 17th, 2024 | 5th / 8 | — | — |