Smasher:Olikus: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Olikus | |name = Olikus | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssb = Captain Falcon | |mainssb = Captain Falcon | ||
|2ndmainssb = | |2ndmainssb = Pikachu | ||
|otherssb = | |moremainssb = {{SSB|Mario}} | ||
| | |otherssb = Samus | ||
|rankingssb = [[Norwegian Power Rankings]]: 1st | |retiredssb = Kirby | ||
|rankingssb = [[Norwegian Power Rankings|Norway]]: 1st <br>[[European Smash 64 Power Rankings|Europe offline]]: 6th <br>[[European Smash 64 Power Rankings#Online|Europe online April 2020]]: 8th | |||
|country = Norway | |country = Norway | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Olikus''' is the best Norwegian ''[[Smash 64]]'' player. He travelled to Japan in 2010 and 2015 to participate at the {{Trn|Kanto}} tournaments. In the 2015 edition he made it out of pools and lost to Wangera in bracket. | '''Olikus''' is considered the best Norwegian ''[[Smash 64]]'' player. He travelled to Japan in 2010 and 2015 to participate at the {{Trn|Kanto}} tournaments. In the 2015 edition, he made it out of pools and lost to {{sm|Wangera}} in bracket. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kanto 2010|g=SSB}}||August 21st, 2010||33+||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2014|g=SSB}}||January 17th-19th, 2014||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kanto 2015|g=SSB}}||September 20th, 2015||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 7|g=SSB}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tournament:Berlin Meetup#Berlin Meetup #1|Berlin Meetup #1]]||August 12th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[[Tournament:Berlin Meetup#Berlin Meetup #1|Berlin Meetup #1]]||August 12th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/house-of-smash-53/event/smash-64-singles/brackets/159458 House of Smash 53]||October 7th-8th, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|meromorph}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://ssb64eu.challonge.com/eulowtier3 EU Low-Tier Tournament]||November 8th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[http://ssb64eu.challonge.com/eulowtier3 EU Low-Tier Tournament]||November 8th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[[Tournament:Berlin Meetup#Berlin Meetup #2|Berlin Meetup #2]]||February 10th-11th, 2018||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Hendrix}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/house-of-smash-64/events House of Smash 64]||March 23rd-25th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Spring|g=SSB}}||March 31st-April 1st, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||72nd||25th||{{Sm|Marbles}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Autumn|g=SSB}}||September 7th-9th, 2018||5th||4th||{{Sm|Widl}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Winter|g=SSB}}||December 27th-29th, 2018||1st||1st||Widl | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Brussels Smash 64 Meetup|g=SSB}}||January 11th-13th, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|Turi}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Spring 2019|g=SSB}}||April 12th-14th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Hakeemdawg}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Summer 2019: 1st Movement|g=SSB}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||1st||1st||Hakeemdawg | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fête|g=SSB}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|ShEiCk}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Autumn 2019|g=SSB}}||October 11th-13th, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Patrick|p=Norway}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Brussels Smash 64 Meetup 2|g=SSB}}||November 29th-December 1st, 2019||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Aueh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Winter 2019|g=SSB}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kansai 2020|g=SSB}}||February 23rd, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Autumn Tourney 2020|g=SSB}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 1st, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Winter Tourney 2021|g=SSB}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 7th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Spring Tourney 2021|g=SSB}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Autumn Tourney 2021|g=SSB}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 6th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Norwegian smashers]] | [[Category:Norwegian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Captain Falcon | [[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSB)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Pikachu players (SSB)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kirby players (SSB)]] | ||
[[Category:Mario players (SSB)]] | |||
[[Category:Samus players (SSB)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:31, February 13, 2024
Olikus | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 mains | Captain Falcon, Pikachu, Mario |
Other Smash 64 character | Samus |
Retired Smash 64 character | Kirby |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Norway: 1st Europe offline: 6th Europe online April 2020: 8th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Norway |
Olikus is considered the best Norwegian Smash 64 player. He travelled to Japan in 2010 and 2015 to participate at the Kanto tournaments. In the 2015 edition, he made it out of pools and lost to Wangera in bracket.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros.[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kanto 2010 | August 21st, 2010 | 33+ | — | — |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 65th | — | — |
Kanto 2015 | September 20th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
B.E.A.S.T 7 | February 17th-19th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Berlin Meetup #1 | August 12th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
House of Smash 53 | October 7th-8th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | meromorph |
EU Low-Tier Tournament | November 8th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Berlin Meetup #2 | February 10th-11th, 2018 | 3rd | 2nd | Hendrix |
House of Smash 64 | March 23rd-25th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Vivaldi Spring | March 31st-April 1st, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 72nd | 25th | Marbles |
Vivaldi Autumn | September 7th-9th, 2018 | 5th | 4th | Widl |
Vivaldi Winter | December 27th-29th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Widl |
Brussels Smash 64 Meetup | January 11th-13th, 2019 | 9th | 5th | Turi |
Vivaldi Spring 2019 | April 12th-14th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | Hakeemdawg |
Vivaldi Summer 2019: 1st Movement | July 19th-21st, 2019 | 1st | 1st | Hakeemdawg |
Fête | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 7th | 2nd | ShEiCk |
Vivaldi Autumn 2019 | October 11th-13th, 2019 | 2nd | 1st | Patrick |
Brussels Smash 64 Meetup 2 | November 29th-December 1st, 2019 | 3rd | 1st | Aueh |
Vivaldi Winter 2019 | December 27th-29th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Kansai 2020 | February 23rd, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Autumn Tourney 2020 | November 1st, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Winter Tourney 2021 | February 7th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Spring Tourney 2021 | May 1st, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Autumn Tourney 2021 | November 6th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |