Smasher:Nin': Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MemeDedede (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | |mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
|2ndmainssb4 = R.O.B. | |2ndmainssb4 = R.O.B. | ||
|rankingssbu = [[French Power Rankings]]: 74th | |rankingssbu = [[French Power Rankings]]: 74th | ||
|realname = Remi Marty | |realname = Remi Marty | ||
|location = | |location = Vincennes, Val-de-Marne | ||
|country = France | |country = France | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 23: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Neokan Party 2}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2016||25th||17th||{{Sm|Kaos}} | |{{Trn|Neokan Party 2|g=SSB4}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2016||25th||17th||{{Sm|Kaos}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2016}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||49th||5th||{{Sm|Neath}} | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2016|g=SSB4}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||49th||5th||{{Sm|Neath}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashdown World}}||November 26th-27th, 2016||33rd||33rd||Neath | |{{Trn|Smashdown World|g=SSB4}}||November 26th-27th, 2016||33rd||33rd||Neath | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MARS 2017}}||April 29th-30th, 2017||13th||17th||{{Sm|Vanaheim}} | |{{Trn|MARS 2017|g=SSB4}}||April 29th-30th, 2017||13th||17th||{{Sm|Vanaheim}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SALT}}||June 3rd-4th, 2017||33rd||25th||{{Sm|teluoborg}} | |{{Trn|SALT|g=SSB4}}||June 3rd-4th, 2017||33rd||25th||{{Sm|teluoborg}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/salty-arena-cup-u-4/edetails Salty Arena Cup 4]||October 14th, 2017||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Fire}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/salty-arena-cup-u-4/edetails Salty Arena Cup 4]||October 14th, 2017||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Fire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|talent.io}}||January 27th, 2018||25th||9th||{{Sm|El Mayor}} | |{{Trn|talent.io|g=SSB4}}||January 27th, 2018||25th||9th||{{Sm|El Mayor}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||49th||49th||teluoborg | |{{Trn|Albion 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||49th||49th||teluoborg | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 44: | Line 42: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 1}}||December 28th-30th, 2018||—||5th||{{Sm|Wari}} | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 1|g=SSBU}}||December 28th-30th, 2018||—||5th||{{Sm|Wari}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 1}}||February 9th, 2019||5th||9th||{{Sm|Aeron}} | |{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 1|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2019||5th||9th||{{Sm|Aeron}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Brussels Challenge Major Edition 2019}}||April 5th-7th, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|Blubo}} | |{{Trn|Brussels Challenge Major Edition 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 5th-7th, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|Blubo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Stunfest 2019}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Stunfest 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 3}}||June 8th, 2019||17th||4th||Wari | |{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 3|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||17th||4th||Wari | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||33rd||25th||Blubo | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||33rd||25th||Blubo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLA ESPORT SMASH EDITION}}||August 10th-11th, 2019||9th||3rd||Wari | |{{Trn|ECLA ESPORT SMASH EDITION|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-11th, 2019||9th||3rd||Wari | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SEL 4: Crêpes Strikes Back}}||August 31st, 2019||13th||2nd||{{Sm|Volya}} | |{{Trn|SEL 4: Crêpes Strikes Back|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||13th||2nd||{{Sm|Volya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pop-Off Arena}}||September 14th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pop-Off Arena|g=SSBU}}||September 14th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||97th||25th||Blubo | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||97th||25th||Blubo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 4}}||November 2nd, 2019||17th||4th||Wari | |{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 4|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||17th||4th||Wari | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|European SEL Clash}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|European SEL Clash|g=SSBU}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020}}||January 25th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 25th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash4Glory - Ultimate Edition}}||February 1st, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash4Glory - Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Le Colossel de M3R}}||March 7th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Le Colossel de M3R|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield}}||May 29th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Ligue Pokémon de Kalos}}||June 12th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Ligue Pokémon de Kalos|g=SSBU}}||June 12th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2}}||June 20th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2|g=SSBU}}||June 20th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TWELVE II - 2021}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|TWELVE II - 2021|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Football}}||July 10th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Football|g=SSBU}}||July 10th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||97th||17th||Wari | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||97th||17th||Wari | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Slam Basket}}||October 24th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Slam Basket|g=SSBU}}||October 24th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED X ZEVENT}}||October 29th-31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED X ZEVENT|g=SSBU}}||October 29th-31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 01}}||December 4th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|KRBanger 01|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition}}||February 12th-13th, 2022||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Armades}} | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 12th-13th, 2022||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Armades}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 02}}||February 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|KRBanger 02|g=SSBU}}||February 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition}}||March 26th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Slam Basket 2}}||April 2nd, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Slam Basket 2|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Stunfest 2022}}||May 21st-22nd, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Stunfest 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 21st-22nd, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED S5 C1 - ALL STAR}}||May 28th-29th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED S5 C1 - ALL STAR|g=SSBU}}||May 28th-29th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 03: The Prequel}}||June 4th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|KRBanger 03: The Prequel|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HFLAN SSBU x SC2 2022}}||June 11th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|HFLAN SSBU x SC2 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 11th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|95 Kings of Fields 2}}||June 25th-26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|95 Kings of Fields 2|g=SSBU}}||June 25th-26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||769th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||769th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tai-Kaï 2}}||August 20th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tai-Kaï 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EURO STEP}}||September 11th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|EURO STEP|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hylian Zone}}||September 18th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hylian Zone|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BDE Last Stock}}||October 23rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|BDE Last Stock|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shonen WAR 1}}||November 5th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shonen WAR 1|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||65th||9th||{{Sm|Tag}} | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||65th||9th||{{Sm|Tag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hylian Zone 2}}||February 11th, 2023||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hylian Zone 2|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Paris Fan Festival}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Paris Fan Festival|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED 2023 - Edition Mai}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|WANTED 2023 - Edition Mai|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Neokan Ultimate Tournament Series|g=SSBU}}||July 8th, 2023||17th / 93||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Wanted 5|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||49th / 325||17th / 54||Armades | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||129th / 1,013||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||129th / 840||33rd / 128||Tag | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 142: | Line 148: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Nintenpro Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Nintenpro Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Île-de-France smashers]] | ||
[[Category:R.O.B. players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:R.O.B. players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSB4)]] | [[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:R.O.B. players (SSB4)]] | [[Category:R.O.B. players (SSB4)]] |
Latest revision as of 12:46, March 19, 2024
Nin' | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Diddy Kong, R.O.B. |
Ultimate main | R.O.B. |
Other Ultimate characters | Diddy Kong, Mr. Game & Watch |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | French Power Rankings: 74th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Remi Marty |
Location | Vincennes, Val-de-Marne |
Nin' is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate R.O.B. player from France. He is currently ranked 74th on the French Power Rankings and has defeated players such as Glutonny, Flow, Leon, Otakuni, Jeda, and Ogey.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Nin' was a Diddy Kong and R.O.B. co-main. He was formerly ranked 20th on the French Power Rankings and has defeated players such as Meru, Tag, L-T, Hedgeon, Enki, and Deon.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Neokan Party 2 | July 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 25th | 17th | Kaos |
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 49th | 5th | Neath |
Smashdown World | November 26th-27th, 2016 | 33rd | 33rd | Neath |
MARS 2017 | April 29th-30th, 2017 | 13th | 17th | Vanaheim |
SALT | June 3rd-4th, 2017 | 33rd | 25th | teluoborg |
Salty Arena Cup 4 | October 14th, 2017 | 7th | 3rd | Fire |
talent.io | January 27th, 2018 | 25th | 9th | El Mayor |
Albion 3 | July 14th-15th, 2018 | 49th | 49th | teluoborg |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate WANTED 1 | December 28th-30th, 2018 | — | 5th | Wari |
Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 1 | February 9th, 2019 | 5th | 9th | Aeron |
Brussels Challenge Major Edition 2019 | April 5th-7th, 2019 | 13th | 9th | Blubo |
Stunfest 2019 | May 17th-19th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 3 | June 8th, 2019 | 17th | 4th | Wari |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 33rd | 25th | Blubo |
ECLA ESPORT SMASH EDITION | August 10th-11th, 2019 | 9th | 3rd | Wari |
SEL 4: Crêpes Strikes Back | August 31st, 2019 | 13th | 2nd | Volya |
Pop-Off Arena | September 14th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Syndicate 2019 | October 25th-27th, 2019 | 97th | 25th | Blubo |
Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 4 | November 2nd, 2019 | 17th | 4th | Wari |
European SEL Clash | November 30th-December 1st, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
4 Seasons Tournament: Winter 2020 | January 25th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Smash4Glory - Ultimate Edition | February 1st, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Le Colossel de M3R | March 7th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield | May 29th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium Édition Ligue Pokémon de Kalos | June 12th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2 | June 20th, 2021 | 49th | — | — |
TWELVE II - 2021 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Stadium Édition Football | July 10th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Ultimate WANTED 3 | August 12th-15th, 2021 | 97th | 17th | Wari |
Temple: Hermès Edition | September 1st-5th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Slam Basket | October 24th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
WANTED X ZEVENT | October 29th-31st, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
KRBanger 01 | December 4th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition | February 12th-13th, 2022 | 33rd | 7th | Armades |
KRBanger 02 | February 19th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition | March 26th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Slam Basket 2 | April 2nd, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Stunfest 2022 | May 21st-22nd, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
WANTED S5 C1 - ALL STAR | May 28th-29th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
KRBanger 03: The Prequel | June 4th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
HFLAN SSBU x SC2 2022 | June 11th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
95 Kings of Fields 2 | June 25th-26th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
COLOSSEL 2022 | July 2nd-3rd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th-14th, 2022 | 769th | — | — |
Tai-Kaï 2 | August 20th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Ultimate WANTED 4 | August 25th-28th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
EURO STEP | September 11th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Hylian Zone | September 18th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
BDE Last Stock | October 23rd, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Shonen WAR 1 | November 5th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022 | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 65th | 9th | Tag |
Hylian Zone 2 | February 11th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Paris Fan Festival | April 15th-16th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
WANTED 2023 - Edition Mai | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Neokan Ultimate Tournament Series | July 8th, 2023 | 17th / 93 | — | — |
Ultimate Wanted 5 | August 10th-13th, 2023 | 49th / 325 | 17th / 54 | Armades |
Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023 | November 24th-26th, 2023 | 129th / 1,013 | — | — |
King Con | February 24th-25th, 2024 | 129th / 840 | 33rd / 128 | Tag |