Smasher:Niki: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Fox | |2ndotherssb4 = Fox | ||
|moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Mr. Game & Watch}} | |moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Mr. Game & Watch}} | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Japan | |location = Japan | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Niki''' (ニキ) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Inkling}} and {{SSBU|Banjo & Kazooie}} player from Japan. Niki regularly participates in Sumabato tournaments and has defeated players like {{Sm|VinS}}, {{Sm|Gaia}}, {{Sm|Masayan}}, {{Sm|Natsu}}, and {{Sm|DIO}}. | '''Niki''' (ニキ) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Inkling}} and {{SSBU|Banjo & Kazooie}} player from Japan. Niki regularly participates in Sumabato tournaments and has defeated players like {{Sm|VinS}}, {{Sm|Gaia|p=Japan}}, {{Sm|Masayan}}, {{Sm|Natsu}}, and {{Sm|DIO}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 28: | Line 26: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato in Nandemo esports Center|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2019||25th / 68||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 2nd-5th 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MasterHand}} | |{{Trn|MasterHand|g=SSBU}} 45||May 11th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MasterHand|g=SSBU}} 46||June 1st, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7|g=SSBU}}||August 11th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MasterHand|g=SSBU}} 51||November 2nd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 4th 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 7|g=SSBU}}||January 11th 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||65th||33rd||{{Sm|kaito|p=Ikeda}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 16}}||December 26th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15|g=SSBU}}||November 15th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 16|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://twitter.com/KiiSmash_Kainan/status/1358386069016698881?s=09 Kim Suma 1]||February 7th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://twitter.com/KiiSmash_Kainan/status/1358386069016698881?s=09 Kim Suma 1]||February 7th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumaroto SP 1|g=SSBU}}||October 17th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22|g=SSBU}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 13|g=SSBU}}||June 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 77: | Line 99: | ||
[[Category:Kansai smashers]] | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Inkling | [[Category:Inkling players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Banjo & Kazooie | [[Category:Banjo & Kazooie players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 19:54, April 8, 2024
- Not to be confused with Smasher:Nicki.
Niki "ニキ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Villager, Diddy Kong |
Other Smash 4 characters | Sonic, Fox, Mr. Game & Watch |
Ultimate mains | Inkling, Banjo & Kazooie |
Other Ultimate characters | Mr. Game & Watch, Piranha Plant, Villager |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Niki (ニキ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Inkling and Banjo & Kazooie player from Japan. Niki regularly participates in Sumabato tournaments and has defeated players like VinS, Gaia, Masayan, Natsu, and DIO.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato in Nandemo esports Center | March 18th, 2019 | 25th / 68 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 3 | April 14th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
KVOxTSB 2019 | May 2nd-5th 2019 | 65th | — | — |
MasterHand 45 | May 11th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
MasterHand 46 | June 1st, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 7 | August 11th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 8 | September 15th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
MasterHand 51 | November 2nd, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 10 | December 15th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 11 | December 28th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 1 | January 4th 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 7 | January 11th 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 12 | February 8th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 4 | October 31st-November 1st, 2020 | 65th | 33rd | kaito |
Sumabato SP 15 | November 15th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 16 | December 26th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Kim Suma 1 | February 7th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 5 | July 3rd-4th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumaroto SP 1 | October 17th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 22 | December 25th-26th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 25 | April 2nd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 26 | May 29th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Kamisuma 13 | June 5th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 27 | June 19th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 29 | August 14th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 9 | August 27th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 30 | September 23rd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 32 | November 26th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 36 | March 25th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |