Smasher:Lucretio: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|mainssb4 = R.O.B. | |mainssb4 = R.O.B. | ||
|mainssbm = Fox | |mainssbm = Fox | ||
|realname = James Ekeocha | |realname = James Ekeocha | ||
|location = Coventry, West Midlands | |location = Coventry, West Midlands | ||
Line 22: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion}}||May 7th-8th, 2016||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion|g=SSBM}}||May 7th-8th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 2}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 2|g=SSBM}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Regen 2019}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Regen 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fête}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||121st||—||— | |{{Trn|Fête|g=SSBM}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||121st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Regen Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Regen Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fête 2}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||89th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fête 2|g=SSBM}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||89th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Fête 3: By the Sea|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2023||157th / 409||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Invasion 2024|g=SSBM}}||April 13th-14th, 2024||13th / 64||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 41: | Line 40: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion}}||May 7th-8th, 2016||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion|g=SSB4}}||May 7th-8th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SALT}}||June 3rd-4th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|SALT|g=SSB4}}||June 3rd-4th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 2}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 2|g=SSB4}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 25: The Silver Anniversary}}||January 27th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 25: The Silver Anniversary|g=SSB4}}||January 27th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-european-bootcamp-wi-fi-weekly-33/details The European Bootcamp Wi-Fi Weekly 33]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 21st, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-european-bootcamp-wi-fi-weekly-33/details The European Bootcamp Wi-Fi Weekly 33]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 21st, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-european-bootcamp-wi-fi-weekly-35/details The European Bootcamp Wi-Fi Weekly 35]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2018||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-european-bootcamp-wi-fi-weekly-35/details The European Bootcamp Wi-Fi Weekly 35]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|New Era}}||June 30th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|New Era|g=SSB4}}||June 30th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 62: | Line 61: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 28}}||December 22nd, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 28|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 29: The Premiere Premier}}||January 26th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 29: The Premiere Premier|g=SSBU}}||January 26th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Regen 2019}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Regen 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Celtic Throwdown 2019}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Celtic Throwdown 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Player Versus Player: VIP}}||November 16th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Player Versus Player: VIP|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tournament:UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale#Last Chance Qualifier|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale Last Chance Qualifier]]||December 7th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[[Tournament:UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale#Last Chance Qualifier|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale Last Chance Qualifier]]||December 7th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BIG LAB: Holiday Edition|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|New Era 2|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Suffolk Smash 1|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|FCW : Special Edition - European Scale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Red Bull Front Runners Online - Final Championship|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|FCW x GlobalClan: Special Edition 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Regen Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 25th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WAKE UP ON TRENT 3|g=SSBU}}||February 13th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Regen 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BOSS BATTLES: Phase 1|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|New Era 3|g=SSBU}}||January 14th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Fête 3: By the Sea|g=SSBU}}||July 14th-16th, 2023||3rd / 54||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Regen 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||49th / 453||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:53, April 13, 2024
Lucretio | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Smash 4 main | R.O.B. |
Ultimate main | R.O.B. |
Other Ultimate character | Toon Link |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | James Ekeocha |
Location | Coventry, West Midlands |
Lucretio is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate R.O.B. player from England. He is considered as the best R.O.B. player in England and is a hardworking and technical labber, finding input-heavy combos and set-ups for his character. He has wins over players such as Bloom4Eva, Fatality, Lancelot, CurryGovernor, DarkStalker, Selkie, Achilles, and Khanage.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Lucretio was also a R.O.B. player, and has defeated players such as Homika, Peli, VinS, and Yikarur.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Albion | May 7th-8th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Albion 2 | July 1st-2nd, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Regen 2019 | April 27th-28th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Fête | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 121st | — | — |
Regen Online | April 24th-25th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Fête 2 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 89th | — | — |
Fête 3: By the Sea | July 14th-16th, 2023 | 157th / 409 | — | — |
Invasion 2024 | April 13th-14th, 2024 | 13th / 64 | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Albion | May 7th-8th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
SALT | June 3rd-4th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Albion 2 | July 1st-2nd, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
DAT BlastZone 25: The Silver Anniversary | January 27th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
The European Bootcamp Wi-Fi Weekly 33 | April 21st, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
The European Bootcamp Wi-Fi Weekly 35 | May 5th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
New Era | June 30th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Albion 3 | July 14th-15th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
DAT BlastZone 28 | December 22nd, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
DAT BlastZone 29: The Premiere Premier | January 26th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Regen 2019 | April 27th-28th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Celtic Throwdown 2019 | August 31st-September 1st, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Player Versus Player: VIP | November 16th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale Last Chance Qualifier | December 7th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale | December 7th-8th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
BIG LAB: Holiday Edition | December 28th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
New Era 2 | January 4th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Suffolk Smash 1 | February 1st, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
FCW : Special Edition - European Scale | July 18th-19th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Red Bull Front Runners Online - Final Championship | September 6th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
FCW x GlobalClan: Special Edition 1 | February 13th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier Last Chance Qualifier | April 11th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Regen Online | April 25th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
WAKE UP ON TRENT 3 | February 13th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Regen 2022 | July 23rd-24th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
BOSS BATTLES: Phase 1 | September 3rd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
New Era 3 | January 14th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Fête 3: By the Sea | July 14th-16th, 2023 | 3rd / 54 | — | — |
Regen 2023 | August 18th-20th, 2023 | 49th / 453 | — | — |
Project M / Project+[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Albion | May 7th-8th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Regen Online | April 24th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |