Smasher:LinkEa: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| mainssbm = Link | | mainssbm = Link | ||
| mainpm = Link | | mainpm = Link | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Chilean Power Rankings]]: 13th | |||
| rankingssbu = | |||
| rankingssb4 = [[Chilean Power Rankings]]: | |||
| rankingssbu = | |||
| sponsor = Big Brothers Team | | sponsor = Big Brothers Team | ||
| former sponsors = OZN | | former sponsors = OZN | ||
Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
| birthmonth = 09 | | birthmonth = 09 | ||
| birthyear = 1996 | | birthyear = 1996 | ||
| location = Villa Alemana | | location = Villa Alemana, Valparaíso | ||
| country = Chile | | country = Chile | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''LinkEa''' is a Chilean smasher from Villa Alemana who uses {{SSB4|Link}}. He is considered the best Link main in South America after {{Sm|Drigo Toes}} retired. He is currently ranked 6th in [[Chilean Power Rankings]]. He has wins over notable players such as {{Sm|Keen}}, {{Sm|Firehao | '''LinkEa''' is a Chilean smasher from Villa Alemana who uses {{SSB4|Link}}. He is considered the best Link main in South America after {{Sm|Drigo Toes}} retired. He is currently ranked 6th in [[Chilean Power Rankings]]. He has wins over notable Chilean players such as {{Sm|Keen}}, {{Sm|Firehao}}, {{Sm|Phantom}}, {{Sm|Dertolo}}, {{Sm|Rollo}}, {{Sm|Frido}}, {{Sm|Lord|p=Chile}}, {{Sm|Sekai Doggo}}, and {{Sm|Tuxedo}}. But he also has wins over other international players such as {{Sm|Player 7}}, {{Sm|Poyo|p=Peru}}, and {{Sm|MeetLeo}}. | ||
In ''[[Ultimate]]'', LinkEa still plays with Link, and has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|Harlonga}}, {{Sm|Nekokatsu}}, {{Sm|Peppa}}, {{Sm|Pelon}}, {{Sm|Toon}}, {{Sm|Hb2}}, and {{Sm|Braixen|p=Chile}}. | In ''[[Ultimate]]'', LinkEa still plays with Link, and has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|Harlonga}}, {{Sm|Nekokatsu}}, {{Sm|Peppa}}, {{Sm|Pelon}}, {{Sm|Toon}}, {{Sm|Hb2}}, and {{Sm|Braixen|p=Chile}}. | ||
Line 43: | Line 41: | ||
|[http://smashchile.challonge.com/vulturprimerafase VULTUR]||March 22nd, 2016||1st||—||— | |[http://smashchile.challonge.com/vulturprimerafase VULTUR]||March 22nd, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/grand-line-tournament/events Grand Line Tournament]||May 7th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/2nacionaldmsmash 2° Torneo Nacional Dream Match]||June 25th, 2016||7th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/2nacionaldmsmash 2° Torneo Nacional Dream Match]||June 25th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/showdown-8/event/wii-u-singles/overview Showdown 8]||February 25th-26th, 2017||13th||17th||{{Sm|Lord|p=Chile}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/es/BattlePark7 Battle Park 7 - Singles -]||March 19th, 2017||1st||1st||Lord | |[http://challonge.com/es/BattlePark7 Battle Park 7 - Singles -]||March 19th, 2017||1st||1st||Lord | ||
Line 59: | Line 57: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/AM13HarlongaSagaS AM13: Harlonga Saga]||June 3rd, 2017||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/AM13HarlongaSagaS AM13: Harlonga Saga]||June 3rd, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tropicon-series-4-final-edition/event/wii-u-singles/overview Tropicon Series #4]||July 22nd, 2017||7th||3rd||Lord | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-b-o-b-o-tournament-series-rosalina-saga/event/wii-u-singles/overview Rosalina Saga]||October 14th-15th, 2017||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Keen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tournament: Limit Break]]||February 24-25, 2018||17th||—||— | |[[Tournament: Limit Break]]||February 24-25, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MasGamers Smash 4 Major Perú|g=SSB4}}||August 31st-September 2nd, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/never-give-up-2018/event/smash-wii-u-singles/overview Never Give Up 2018]||September 22nd-23rd, 2018||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Kazuki}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/3-torneo-nacional-dream-match-super-smash-bros-for-wii/event/smash-wii-u-singles/overview 3º Torneo Nacional Dream Match]||November 17th-18th, 2018||13th||9th||{{Sm|Rollo}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 76: | Line 74: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tmt-royalty-2/event/singles/overview Royalty 2]||January 5th-6th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Road to Smash Factor 2019}}||June 1st, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Road to Smash Factor 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 1st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Chile - Civil War}}||July 13th-14th, 2019||9th||13th||{{Sm|Rollo}} | |{{Trn|Smash Chile - Civil War|g=SSBU}}||July 13th-14th, 2019||9th||13th||{{Sm|Rollo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Iwanna Torneo Nacional!}}||February 1st-2nd, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Iwanna Torneo Nacional!|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-2nd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-fest-torneo-bisiesto/event/one-way-ultimate-singles/overview Super Smash Fest: Torneo Bisiesto]||February 29th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Regional Finals|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Espacio Gamers Torneo Nacional|g=SSBU}}||July 15th-17th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Zenkoku Taikai 2|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-13th, 2023||25th / 202||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 93: | Line 99: | ||
[[Category:Chilean smashers]] | [[Category:Chilean smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Link | [[Category:Link players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Link | [[Category:Link players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:09, February 13, 2024
LinkEa | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 main | Link |
Melee main | Link |
Brawl main | Link |
Smash 4 main | Link |
Other Smash 4 character | Toon Link |
Ultimate main | Link |
Project M main | Link |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Big Brothers Team |
Former sponsor(s) | OZN |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Chilean Power Rankings: 13th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Javier González |
Birth date | |
Location | Villa Alemana, Valparaíso |
LinkEa is a Chilean smasher from Villa Alemana who uses Link. He is considered the best Link main in South America after Drigo Toes retired. He is currently ranked 6th in Chilean Power Rankings. He has wins over notable Chilean players such as Keen, Firehao, Phantom, Dertolo, Rollo, Frido, Lord, Sekai Doggo, and Tuxedo. But he also has wins over other international players such as Player 7, Poyo, and MeetLeo.
In Ultimate, LinkEa still plays with Link, and has taken sets off players such as Harlonga, Nekokatsu, Peppa, Pelon, Toon, Hb2, and Braixen.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karmafields v2.0 | April 25th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Karmafields v3.0 | May 30th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Overload 2015 | July 4th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Primer Gran Torneo Online de Smash Chile | December 17th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Showdown VII | February 20th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
VULTUR | March 22nd, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Grand Line Tournament | May 7th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
2° Torneo Nacional Dream Match | June 25th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Showdown 8 | February 25th-26th, 2017 | 13th | 17th | Lord |
Battle Park 7 - Singles - | March 19th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Lord |
4Keen: Torneo a beneficio SSB WiiU Singles | April 9th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Sekai Series Tournament #1 | April 29th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Sala del Tiempo #4 | May 5th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
AM13: Harlonga Saga | June 3rd, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Tropicon Series #4 | July 22nd, 2017 | 7th | 3rd | Lord |
Rosalina Saga | October 14th-15th, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Keen |
Tournament: Limit Break | February 24-25, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
MasGamers Smash 4 Major Perú | August 31st-September 2nd, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Never Give Up 2018 | September 22nd-23rd, 2018 | 33rd | 5th | Kazuki |
3º Torneo Nacional Dream Match | November 17th-18th, 2018 | 13th | 9th | Rollo |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Royalty 2 | January 5th-6th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Road to Smash Factor 2019 | June 1st, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Chile - Civil War | July 13th-14th, 2019 | 9th | 13th | Rollo |
Iwanna Torneo Nacional! | February 1st-2nd, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Fest: Torneo Bisiesto | February 29th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 3rd-4th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
SWT: South America Ultimate Regional Finals | July 31st, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Espacio Gamers Torneo Nacional | July 15th-17th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Zenkoku Taikai 2 | August 12th-13th, 2023 | 25th / 202 | — | — |