Smasher:Kyon (Japan): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "Category:Tournament directors" to "Category:Tournament organizers") |
|||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}||August 17th, 2019||257th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}'''||August 17th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 4}}||August 25th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 4}}||August 25th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 16}}||December 26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 16}}||December 26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||65th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}'''''||June 26th-27th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25}}||April 2nd, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25}}||April 2nd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7}}||May 1st, 2022||129th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7}}'''||May 1st, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}'''''||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26}}||May 29th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26}}||May 29th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 13}}||July 23rd, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 13}}||July 23rd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9}}||August 27th, 2022||65th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9}}'''||August 27th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 15}}||October 9th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 15}}||October 9th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/uuow386v Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 17]||December 25th, 2022||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/uuow386v Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 17]||December 25th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||65th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}'''''||January 7th-8th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slam 13}}||January 28th, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slam 13}}||January 28th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}'''''||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Johsuma 12}}||February 10th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Johsuma 12}}||February 10th, 2023||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|{{Trn|Okasuma SP 11}}||February 18th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Okasuma SP 11}}||February 18th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}}||March 5th, 2023||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}}'''''||March 5th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumarakuto/Kyoto Smash Bros Competition}}||March 12th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumarakuto/Kyoto Smash Bros Competition}}||March 12th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37}}||April 22nd, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37}}||April 22nd, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12}}||April 30th, 2023||49th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12}}'''''||April 30th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||129th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 10}}'''''||May 6th-7th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38}}||May 21st, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38}}||May 21st, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13}}'''''||June 24th-25th, 2023||65th / 541||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:58, June 27, 2023
Kyon "キョン" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Link |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Kyon (キョン) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Link player from Japan. Kyon has defeated players such as Abadango, Shogun, Kome, Noi, yuzu, Kikuzakari, shori, and Injelly.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP 4 | August 17th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Kamisuma 4 | August 25th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Kamisuma 5 | September 29th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Kamisuma 6 | December 8th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 10 | December 15th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 11 | December 28th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 1 | January 4th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Kamisuma 8 | February 15th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 4 | October 31st-November 1st, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 15 | November 15th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 16 | December 26th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 5 | July 3rd-4th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 20 | October 30th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 21 | November 27th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Mēsuma 2 | December 12th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 22 | December 25th-26th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Chūbu Smash Chronicle 1 | March 21st, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 25 | April 2nd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 26 | May 29th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Kamisuma 13 | June 5th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Maesuma Offline (Shikoku) | July 9th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 13 | July 23rd, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 9 | August 27th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 15 | October 9th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
EVISUMA 18 | October 22nd, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 31 | October 23rd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
KOWLOON 3 | November 5th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slam 12 | November 19th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 16 | November 20th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
tamasuma kyokkan 1 | December 10th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 17 | December 25th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slam 13 | January 28th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Johsuma 12 | February 10th, 2023 | 3rd | — | — |
Okasuma SP 11 | February 18th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Sumarakuto/Kyoto Smash Bros Competition | March 12th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
WINNER! -Next 3- | March 19th, 2023 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 36 | March 25th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
tamasuma kyokkan 2 | April 15th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 37 | April 22nd, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 12 | April 30th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 38 | May 21st, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 13 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 65th / 541 | — | — |