Smasher:JxBlazo: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Pichu}} | |moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Pichu}} | ||
|mainssb4 = Meta Knight | |mainssb4 = Meta Knight | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
|realname = Jason F. | |realname = Jason F. | ||
Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash4United 3}}||May 30th, 2015||5th||9th||{{Sm|Skippo}} | |{{Trn|Smash4United 3|g=SSB4}}||May 30th, 2015||5th||9th||{{Sm|Skippo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 7}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||129th|| | |{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 7|g=SSB4}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||129th||33rd||Skippo | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Valhalla II|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GGWP: Ultimate}}||January 12th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|GGWP: Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elysium: Yggdrasil}}||March 9th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Elysium: Yggdrasil|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Heroes of Dutch Comic Con Spring 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||—||3rd||{{Sm|Skippo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||257th||33rd||Skippo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam|g=SSBU}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||257th||25th||Skippo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 2|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||33rd||9th||Skippo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Heroes of Dutch Comic Con Winter Edition|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||—||3rd||Skippo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Lightning: Volume 3|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||17th||7th||Skippo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 3|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||385th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 58: | Line 61: | ||
[[Category:Dutch smashers]] | [[Category:Dutch smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Meta Knight | [[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Dr. Mario | [[Category:Dr. Mario players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 23:35, February 13, 2024
JxBlazo | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Meta Knight |
Ultimate mains | Meta Knight, Dr. Mario |
Other Ultimate characters | Olimar, Mr. Game & Watch, Pichu |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jason F. |
Location | Noord-Holland, Netherlands |
JxBlazo is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Meta Knight and Dr. Mario player from Noord-Holland, Netherlands. He is considered the best Meta Knight player in the Netherlands and is a notable Wi-Fi Warrior. He has an offline win over vyQ. He frequently partners with Skippo in doubles.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash4United 3 | May 30th, 2015 | 5th | 9th | Skippo |
B.E.A.S.T 7 | February 17th-19th, 2017 | 129th | 33rd | Skippo |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Valhalla II | January 3rd-7th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
GGWP: Ultimate | January 12th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Elysium: Yggdrasil | March 9th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Heroes of Dutch Comic Con Spring 2019 | March 23rd-24th, 2019 | — | 3rd | Skippo |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 257th | 33rd | Skippo |
DreamHack Rotterdam | October 18th-20th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Syndicate 2019 | October 25th-27th, 2019 | 257th | 25th | Skippo |
The Ultimate Performance 2 | November 16th, 2019 | 33rd | 9th | Skippo |
Heroes of Dutch Comic Con Winter Edition | November 23rd-24th, 2019 | — | 3rd | Skippo |
Lightning: Volume 3 | December 7th, 2019 | 17th | 7th | Skippo |
The Ultimate Performance 3 | February 22nd, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 193rd | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 385th | — | — |