Smasher:Juice: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Undid edit by Antimony: undoing until proposal actually passes) Tag: Undo |
|||
(69 intermediate revisions by 24 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Juice | | name = Juice | ||
|image = | | image = Juice.jpg | ||
|mainssbu = | | mainssbu = Roy | ||
| | | retiredssbu = Zero Suit Samus | ||
| | | 2ndretiredssbu = Falco | ||
| | | moreretiredssbu = {{SSBU|Greninja}} | ||
|mainssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | | mainssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | ||
|otherssb4 = Corrin | | otherssb4 = Corrin | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Philadelphia Power Rankings]]: 1st | |||
| rankingssbu = [[Philadelphia Power Rankings]]: 7th | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[Philadelphia Power Rankings]]: 1st | | sponsor = {{Team|IlluZion Gaming}} | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Philadelphia | | realname = Zamir Johnson | ||
|realname = Zamir Johnson | | birthday = 27 | ||
|location = Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | | birthmonth = 7 | ||
|country = USA | | birthyear = 2000 | ||
| location = Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | |||
| country = USA | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Juice''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU| | '''Juice''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Roy}} main who previously mained {{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} and {{SSBU|Falco}} from Philadelphia. He was considered one of the best Falco players in the world in the early metagame and has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}}, {{Sm|Myran}}, {{Sm|Mr. E}}, {{Sm|LeoN}}, {{Sm|Dark Wizzy}}, and {{Sm|Scend}}. Juice is currently ranked 7th on the [[Philadelphia Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Rankings|Philadelphia Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Juice was | In {{forwiiu}}, Juice was a {{SSB4|Zero Suit Samus}} main, considered one of the best Zero Suit Samus players in the Northeast. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Philadelphia Power Rankings]]. He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|WaDi}}, {{Sm|Rivers}}, {{Sm|6WX}}, {{Sm|Mekos}}, {{Sm|Jakal}}, and {{Sm|Gen}}. | ||
On June 20th, 2019, Juice was signed by {{Team|IlluZion Gaming}}. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 25: | Line 29: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wii Bear B-Airs 100}}||September 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wii Bear B-Airs 100|g=SSBB}}||September 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 32: | Line 36: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wii Bear B-Airs 100}}||September 8th, 2017||7th||9th||{{Sm|Beast}} | |{{Trn|Wii Bear B-Airs 100|g=SSB4}}||September 8th, 2017||7th||9th||{{Sm|Beast}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SmashQuest III}}||November 11th, 2017||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|SmashQuest III|g=SSB4}}||November 11th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Legend of Glentendo}}||December 30th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Legend of Glentendo|g=SSB4}}||December 30th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision XV|g=SSB4}}||March 31st, 2018||65th||25th||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch 4|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 3: Tristate Throwdown|g=SSB4}}||May 5th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smashadelphia 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 22nd-24th, 2018||1st||2nd||{{Sm|CORONA17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Sounds|g=SSB4}}||July 7th-8th, 2018||13th||9th||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Radiance|g=SSB4}}||July 14th, 2018||2nd||2nd||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 5}}||September 29th, 2018||5th||9th||{{Sm|DanTheMan}} | |{{Trn|Final Smash Attack: Player's Ball|g=SSB4}}||July 29th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||33rd||33rd||Beast | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 5|g=SSB4}}||September 29th, 2018||5th||9th||{{Sm|DanTheMan}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2018|g=SSB4}}||December 1st, 2018||1st||2nd||Beast | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 57: | Line 67: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashadelphia Ultimate}}||December 9th, 2018||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Beast}} | |{{Trn|Smashadelphia Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2018||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Beast}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||49th||17th||Beast | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 6|g=SSBU}}||January 19th-20th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||65th||65th||Beast | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||17th||33rd||Beast | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Suplex City Smash|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||33rd||73rd||{{Sm|2RPPalu}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||33rd||25th||Beast | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashadelphia 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 21st-23rd, 2019||7th||3rd||Beast | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Defend the North 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||97th||17th||Beast | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||13th||13th||Beast | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 7 - Minus World|g=SSBU}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||25th||17th||{{Sm|Sabo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle For The East|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||2nd||1st||Beast | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||7th||4th||{{Sm|Enzo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Out 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smashadelphia @ Gifts for Gamers 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2019||2nd||1st||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||65th||13th||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate IV|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||7th||9th||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Grind 110|g=SSBU}}||January 17th, 2020||13th||5th||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||13th||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ursa Minor 4|g=SSBU}}||February 20th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||129th||13th||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Save Point: The PA State Championship|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2020||3rd||1st||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Stop AAPI Hate|g=SSBU}}||April 3rd, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||49th||13th||{{Sm|Riften}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Alpha 6|g=SSBU}}||August 5th, 2023||13th / 87||5th / 17||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|B-Airs 400|g=SSBU}}||October 6th, 2023||13th / 130||1st / 18||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Failsafe Fall 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 14th, 2023||25th / 127||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||129th / 891||13th / 130||Beast | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ZamirMorales Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/ZamirMorales Twitter account] | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/6588/juice SSBWorld | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/6588/juice SSBWorld profile] | ||
**Note: all the information except characters are from a different Juice. | **Note: all the information except characters are from a different Juice. | ||
[[Category:Pennsylvania smashers]] | [[Category:Pennsylvania smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus | [[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Falco | [[Category:Falco players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus | [[Category:Roy players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Greninja players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 02:40, April 10, 2024
Juice | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Zero Suit Samus |
Other Smash 4 character | Corrin |
Ultimate main | Roy |
Retired Ultimate characters | Zero Suit Samus, Falco, Greninja |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | IlluZion Gaming |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Philadelphia Power Rankings: 1st Philadelphia Power Rankings: 7th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Zamir Johnson |
Birth date | |
Location | Philadelphia, Pennsylvania |
Juice is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Roy main who previously mained Zero Suit Samus and Falco from Philadelphia. He was considered one of the best Falco players in the world in the early metagame and has taken sets off of players such as Light, Myran, Mr. E, LeoN, Dark Wizzy, and Scend. Juice is currently ranked 7th on the Philadelphia Ultimate Power Rankings.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Juice was a Zero Suit Samus main, considered one of the best Zero Suit Samus players in the Northeast. He is currently ranked 1st on the Philadelphia Power Rankings. He has taken sets off of players such as WaDi, Rivers, 6WX, Mekos, Jakal, and Gen.
On June 20th, 2019, Juice was signed by IlluZion Gaming.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Brawl[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wii Bear B-Airs 100 | September 8th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wii Bear B-Airs 100 | September 8th, 2017 | 7th | 9th | Beast |
SmashQuest III | November 11th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
The Legend of Glentendo | December 30th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Collision XV | March 31st, 2018 | 65th | 25th | Beast |
Glitch 4 | April 28th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Port Priority 3: Tristate Throwdown | May 5th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Smashadelphia 2018 | June 22nd-24th, 2018 | 1st | 2nd | CORONA17 |
Smash Sounds | July 7th-8th, 2018 | 13th | 9th | Beast |
Radiance | July 14th, 2018 | 2nd | 2nd | Beast |
Final Smash Attack: Player's Ball | July 29th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 33rd | 33rd | Beast |
Glitch 5 | September 29th, 2018 | 5th | 9th | DanTheMan |
Fireside Open 2018 | December 1st, 2018 | 1st | 2nd | Beast |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smashadelphia Ultimate | December 9th, 2018 | 9th | 3rd | Beast |
Let's Make Moves | December 29th, 2018 | 49th | 17th | Beast |
Glitch 6 | January 19th-20th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Frostbite 2019 | February 22nd-24th, 2019 | 65th | 65th | Beast |
Collision 2019 | March 16th-17th, 2019 | 17th | 33rd | Beast |
Suplex City Smash | April 6th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
2GG: Prime Saga | April 13th-14th, 2019 | 33rd | 73rd | 2RPPalu |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 33rd | 25th | Beast |
Smashadelphia 2019 | June 21st-23rd, 2019 | 7th | 3rd | Beast |
Defend the North 2019 | July 19th-21st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 97th | 17th | Beast |
Shine 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 13th | 13th | Beast |
Glitch 7 - Minus World | September 14th-15th, 2019 | 25th | 17th | Sabo |
Battle For The East | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 2nd | 1st | Beast |
Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019 | November 9th, 2019 | 7th | 4th | Enzo |
Smash Out 2019 | November 16th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Smashadelphia @ Gifts for Gamers 2019 | December 15th, 2019 | 2nd | 1st | Beast |
Let's Make Big Moves | January 3rd-5th, 2020 | 65th | 13th | Beast |
Overclocked Ultimate IV | January 11th, 2020 | 7th | 9th | Beast |
The Grind 110 | January 17th, 2020 | 13th | 5th | Beast |
Glitch 8 - Missingno | January 18th-19th, 2020 | 33rd | 13th | Beast |
Ursa Minor 4 | February 20th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Frostbite 2020 | February 21st-23rd, 2020 | 129th | 13th | Beast |
Save Point: The PA State Championship | March 7th, 2020 | 3rd | 1st | Beast |
Stop AAPI Hate | April 3rd, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Let's Make Big Moves 2022 | January 7th-9th, 2022 | 49th | 13th | Riften |
Alpha 6 | August 5th, 2023 | 13th / 87 | 5th / 17 | Beast |
B-Airs 400 | October 6th, 2023 | 13th / 130 | 1st / 18 | Beast |
Failsafe Fall 2023 | October 14th, 2023 | 25th / 127 | — | — |
Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 | January 5th-7th, 2024 | 129th / 891 | 13th / 130 | Beast |
External links[edit]
- Twitter account
- SSBWorld profile
- Note: all the information except characters are from a different Juice.