Smasher:JJM: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "https?:\/\/(www\.)?(smash|start)\.gg\/tournament\/([^\/ \n]+)\/events\/([^\/ \n]+)\/" to "https://www.start.gg/tournament/$3/event/$4/") |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||65th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}'''||August 9th-12th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2018}}||December 1st, 2018||5th||17th||{{Sm|Dandy|p=New Jersey}} | |{{Trn|Fireside Open 2018}}||December 1st, 2018||5th||17th||{{Sm|Dandy|p=New Jersey}} | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic V}}||April 14th, 2019||—||9th||{{Sm|WatchingTime}} | |{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic V}}||April 14th, 2019||—||9th||{{Sm|WatchingTime}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}'''''||August 8th-11th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mike Valley}}||September 21st, 2019||7th||5th||{{Sm|Kyler}} | |{{Trn|Mike Valley}}||September 21st, 2019||7th||5th||{{Sm|Kyler}} | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/roemz1u6 Panos Fest #1]||March 6th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/roemz1u6 Panos Fest #1]||March 6th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|5 Days of Melee}}||December 15th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|5 Days of Melee}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 15th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon 5}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 5}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||65th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}'''''||April 15th-17th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||17th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Pound 2022}}'''''||April 22nd-24th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Function 2}}||May 7th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Function 2}}||May 7th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|{{Trn|Failsafe 2022}}||August 6th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Failsafe 2022}}||August 6th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||17th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}'''||August 11th-14th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 10}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||49th||9th||{{Sm|Wally}} | |'''''{{Trn|The Big House 10}}'''''||October 7th-9th, 2022||49th||9th||{{Sm|Wally}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||25th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 9}}'''''||January 20th-22nd, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2023}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Collision 2023}}'''||March 10th-12th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Scarlet Classic VIII}}||April 22nd, 2023||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Scarlet Classic VIII}}||April 22nd, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023}}'''''||July 21st-23rd, 2023||25th / 764||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023}}'''''||July 21st-23rd, 2023||25th / 764||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Failsafe Fall 2023}}||October 14th, 2023||4th / 43||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | [[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ice Climbers players (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Ice Climbers players (SSBM)]] |
Revision as of 03:50, November 10, 2023
JJM | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Ice Climbers |
Other Melee character | Peach |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | SSBMRank 2022: 81st |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | John McCarthy |
Location | New Jersey |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Upper high level |
JJM is a Melee Ice Climbers and Peach main from New Jersey. He is currently ranked 6th on the New Jersey Power Rankings, 15th on the Tri-state Power Rankings, and 81st on the SSBMRank 2022. He was also previously ranked as high as 3rd on the New Jersey Power Rankings. He has wins on Ben, null, Jflex, SluG, Sharkz, and Bbatts.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Fireside Open 2018 | December 1st, 2018 | 5th | 17th | Dandy |
The Gang Steals The Script | March 9th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
The Scarlet Classic V | April 14th, 2019 | — | 9th | WatchingTime |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Mike Valley | September 21st, 2019 | 7th | 5th | Kyler |
East Coast Throwdown | October 19th-20th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Fireside Open 2019 | December 7th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Garden State Smashdown | December 21st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
GIGA HoG: Era 2 | January 18th, 2020 | 7th | 5th | HDHR |
Fusion: The Weekly #11 | February 17th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Gucci Gang: Leap Year Edition | February 29th, 2020 | 9th | 9th | Greasy |
Panos Fest #1 | March 6th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
5 Days of Melee | December 15th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Con: Fall Fest | October 15th-17th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
CT Gamercon 5 | March 19th-20th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
GENESIS 8 | April 15th-17th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Pound 2022 | April 22nd-24th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
The Function 2 | May 7th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Failsafe 2022 | August 6th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th-14th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
The Big House 10 | October 7th-9th, 2022 | 49th | 9th | Wally |
GENESIS 9 | January 20th-22nd, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Collision 2023 | March 10th-12th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Scarlet Classic VIII | April 22nd, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
Tipped Off 14: Resurgence | June 3rd-4th, 2023 | 17th / 344 | — | — |
Get On My Level 2023 | July 21st-23rd, 2023 | 25th / 764 | — | — |
Failsafe Fall 2023 | October 14th, 2023 | 4th / 43 | — | — |