Smasher:Horse: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|2ndmainssb4 = Ness | |2ndmainssb4 = Ness | ||
|otherssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | |otherssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank#Rankings|Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2]]: 20th | |rankingssb4 = [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank#Rankings|Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2]]: 20th | ||
Line 23: | Line 21: | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2016}}||May 14th-15th, 2016||13th||5th||{{Sm|Austin K.}} | |{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2016|g=SSB4}}||May 14th-15th, 2016||13th||5th||{{Sm|Austin K.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rewired 2016}}||November 19th-21st, 2016||5th||5th||{{Sm|MisterrQuentin}} | |{{Trn|Rewired 2016|g=SSB4}}||November 19th-21st, 2016||5th||5th||{{Sm|MisterrQuentin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key to Frostbite 2017}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 12th-16th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key to Frostbite 2017|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 12th-16th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: Nairo Saga}}||June 10th-11th, 2017||49th||25th||{{Sm|Lima}} | |{{Trn|2GGC: Nairo Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 10th-11th, 2017||49th||25th||{{Sm|Lima}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: SCR Saga}}||August 19th-20th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|2GGC: SCR Saga|g=SSB4}}||August 19th-20th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key: WiFi Warriors - September}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 16th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key: WiFi Warriors - September|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 16th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rise 2018}}||March 17th-18th, 2018||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Silver}} | |{{Trn|Rise 2018|g=SSB4}}||March 17th-18th, 2018||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Triforce Friday}}||June 22nd, 2018||37th||—||— | |{{Trn|Triforce Friday|g=SSB4}}||June 22nd, 2018||37th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||65th||49th||{{Sm|Vuhladdin~3}} | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||65th||49th||{{Sm|Vuhladdin~3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashurai Dojo - Finale}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 13th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashurai Dojo - Finale|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 13th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2018}}||November 2nd-4th, 2018||25th||9th||{{Sm|Widget}} | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2018|g=SSB4}}||November 2nd-4th, 2018||25th||9th||{{Sm|Widget}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|One More Game}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 17th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|One More Game|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 17th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension}}||January 19th, 2019||13th||2nd||{{Sm|The Weasel}} | |{{Trn|Ascension|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2019||13th||2nd||{{Sm|The Weasel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension II}}||February 16th, 2019||4th||3rd||The Weasel | |{{Trn|Ascension II|g=SSBU}}||February 16th, 2019||4th||3rd||The Weasel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|JMSF 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 1st, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|JMSF 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 1st, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tainted Renegades: Civil War}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Tainted Renegades: Civil War|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension III}}||March 16th, 2019||17th||7th||The Weasel | |{{Trn|Ascension III|g=SSBU}}||March 16th, 2019||17th||7th||The Weasel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uprising}}||March 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Uprising|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension V}}||May 18th, 2019||13th||13th||The Weasel | |{{Trn|Ascension V|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2019||13th||13th||The Weasel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Crown}}||June 8th, 2019||33rd||13th||{{Sm|JumboJack}} | |{{Trn|Crown|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||33rd||13th||{{Sm|JumboJack}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension VI}}||June 22nd, 2019||9th||17th||Weasel | |{{Trn|Ascension VI|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||9th||17th||Weasel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TLT: Take The Throne Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|TLT: Take The Throne Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||513th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension VIII}}||August 17th, 2019||17th||5th||Weasel | |{{Trn|Ascension VIII|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||17th||5th||Weasel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension IX}}||September 28th, 2019||17th||13th||Weasel | |{{Trn|Ascension IX|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||17th||13th||Weasel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||97th||33rd||JumboJack | |{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||97th||33rd||JumboJack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension 2020: Back to Basics}}||February 15th, 2020||17th||17th||Weasel | |{{Trn|Ascension 2020: Back to Basics|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2020||17th||17th||Weasel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Cosmic Kerfuffle}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Cosmic Kerfuffle|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Almost Ascension}}||June 14th-20th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Almost Ascension|g=SSBU}}||June 14th-20th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension: Welcome Home}}||October 23rd, 2021||49th||13th||{{Sm|KyleYoungDo}} | |{{Trn|Ascension: Welcome Home|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2021||49th||13th||{{Sm|KyleYoungDo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension: Stroder Beloved}}||February 12th, 2022||65th||7th||{{Sm|Silver|p=Arizona}} | |{{Trn|Ascension: Stroder Beloved|g=SSBU}}||February 12th, 2022||65th||7th||{{Sm|Silver|p=Arizona}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|King's Court: Crown 2 Pre-Local}}||June 17th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|King's Court: Crown 2 Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Crown 2}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||97th||17th||{{Sm|FrostKqt}} | |{{Trn|Crown 2|g=SSBU}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||97th||17th||{{Sm|FrostKqt}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 3|g=SSBU}} West Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||October 23rd, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
[[Category:Arizona smashers]] | [[Category:Arizona smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Ness | [[Category:Ness players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Bayonetta | [[Category:Bayonetta players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Ness | [[Category:Ness players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:49, February 13, 2024
Horse "Horse!" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Bayonetta, Ness |
Other Smash 4 character | Zero Suit Samus |
Ultimate main | Ness |
Other Ultimate character | Daisy |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2: 20th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Alex Carroll |
Location | Tucson, Arizona |
Horse is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ness main from Arizona, considered to be the best Ness player in Arizona. He was formerly ranked 9th on the Arizona Ultimate Power Rankings and has defeated K9sbruce and Skylar.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Horse was also a Ness and Bayonetta co-main. Known as a Wi-Fi Warrior, Horse is ranked 20th on the Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2 and was formerly ranked 10th on the Arizona Power Rankings and has defeated players such as Snoop, TLTC, and Lui$.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
LVL UP EXPO 2016 | May 14th-15th, 2016 | 13th | 5th | Austin K. |
Rewired 2016 | November 19th-21st, 2016 | 5th | 5th | MisterrQuentin |
PG Key to Frostbite 2017 | February 12th-16th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
2GGC: Nairo Saga | June 10th-11th, 2017 | 49th | 25th | Lima |
2GGC: SCR Saga | August 19th-20th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
PG Key: WiFi Warriors - September | September 16th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Rise 2018 | March 17th-18th, 2018 | 33rd | 13th | Silver |
Triforce Friday | June 22nd, 2018 | 37th | — | — |
2GG: Hyrule Saga | June 23rd-24th, 2018 | 65th | 49th | Vuhladdin~3 |
Smashurai Dojo - Finale | July 13th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
GameTyrant Expo 2018 | November 2nd-4th, 2018 | 25th | 9th | Widget |
One More Game | November 17th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Naifu Wars 1 | December 14th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Ascension | January 19th, 2019 | 13th | 2nd | The Weasel |
Ascension II | February 16th, 2019 | 4th | 3rd | The Weasel |
JMSF 2 | March 1st, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Tainted Renegades: Civil War | March 9th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Ascension III | March 16th, 2019 | 17th | 7th | The Weasel |
Uprising | March 23rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2 | May 3rd, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Ascension V | May 18th, 2019 | 13th | 13th | The Weasel |
Crown | June 8th, 2019 | 33rd | 13th | JumboJack |
Ascension VI | June 22nd, 2019 | 9th | 17th | Weasel |
TLT: Take The Throne Edition | July 31st, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
EVO 2019 | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 513th | — | — |
Ascension VIII | August 17th, 2019 | 17th | 5th | Weasel |
Ascension IX | September 28th, 2019 | 17th | 13th | Weasel |
2GG: Kongo Saga | December 7th-8th, 2019 | 97th | 33rd | JumboJack |
Ascension 2020: Back to Basics | February 15th, 2020 | 17th | 17th | Weasel |
The Cosmic Kerfuffle | August 8th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Almost Ascension | June 14th-20th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Ascension: Welcome Home | October 23rd, 2021 | 49th | 13th | KyleYoungDo |
Ascension: Stroder Beloved | February 12th, 2022 | 65th | 7th | Silver |
King's Court: Crown 2 Pre-Local | June 17th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Crown 2 | June 18th-19th, 2022 | 97th | 17th | FrostKqt |
The Arcadian Online Qualifier 3 West Coast | October 23rd, 2022 | 25th | — | — |