Smasher:Holy: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Project M) |
|||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/215698 Cataclysm 4]||July 25th-27th, 2008||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Ally}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clash of the Titans IV]]||February 7th-8th, 2009||33rd||9th||{{Sm|King Ace}} | |[[Clash of the Titans IV]]||February 7th-8th, 2009||33rd||9th||{{Sm|King Ace}} | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|[[Apex 2009]]||May 9th-10th, 2009||13th||25th||{{Sm|Kage}} | |[[Apex 2009]]||May 9th-10th, 2009||13th||25th||{{Sm|Kage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/281357 Smash t'ill you Crash]||July 19th, 2010||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||25th||5th||Ally | |[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||25th||5th||Ally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/303978 KTAR 5]||May 21st, 2011||13th||7th||{{Sm|Jbandrew}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/309338 Smash t'ill U Crash 2]||August 20th, 2011||3rd||1st||Ally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/314794 SiD 5]||November 26th, 2011||2nd||1st||Ally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Tin Man}} | |[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Tin Man}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/323272 Smash Till You Crash 3]||June 2nd-3rd, 2012||1st||1st||{{Sm|Swordgard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[IMPULSE]]||June 30th-July 1st, 2012||7th||2nd||Ally | |[[IMPULSE]]||June 30th-July 1st, 2012||7th||2nd||Ally | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|[[IMPULSE 2013]]||June 15th-16th, 2013||5th||1st||Ally | |[[IMPULSE 2013]]||June 15th-16th, 2013||5th||1st||Ally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/343047 Dynasty Battles 3]||November 23rd, 2013||4th||1st||Ally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Polybash XIII]]||March 1st-2nd, 2014||4th||1st||Ally | |[[Polybash XIII]]||March 1st-2nd, 2014||4th||1st||Ally | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|[[Polybash XIII]]||March 1st-2nd, 2014||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|KingKong}} | |[[Polybash XIII]]||March 1st-2nd, 2014||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|KingKong}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/358412 Test Your Might!]||June 14th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/364107 Project T.O. #2]||August 10th, 2014||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Meekspeedy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/368454 Project T.O. #3]||September 14th, 2014||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Ally}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/374353 Project T.O. #4]||October 18th, 2014||5th||1st||Ally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash Intensifies]]||November 29th, 2014||5th||—||— | |[[Smash Intensifies]]||November 29th, 2014||5th||—||— | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/432337 Polybash XVI]||February 27th-28th, 2016||4th||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/432337 Polybash XVI]||February 27th-28th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/ | |[https://smash.gg/ccs4/events Capital City Smash #4]||August 27th, 2016||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Kyle}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|[[Summit 2015]]||August 15th-16th, 2015||2nd||1st||Ally | |[[Summit 2015]]||August 15th-16th, 2015||2nd||1st||Ally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/415338 Smash Nexus]||August 22nd-23rd, 2015||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Poke}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Canada Cup 2015]]||October 30th-November 1st, 2015||2nd||—||— | |[[Canada Cup 2015]]||October 30th-November 1st, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/orbit/events Orbit]||July 23rd, 2016||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|DooM}} | |[https://smash.gg/orbit/events Orbit]||July 23rd, 2016||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|DooM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/ | |[https://smash.gg/nexus2/events Nexus 2]||July 30th-31st, 2016||3rd||1st||SuperGirlKels | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/ | |[https://smash.gg/ccs4/events Capital City Smash #4]||August 27th, 2016||2nd||2nd||DooM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://smash.gg/smashul3/events Smash ULtime: Le Troisième]||September 16th-18th, 2016||3rd||3rd||SuperGirlKels | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://ssbmtl.challonge.com/s4geek1 Geek Monthly #1]||October 15th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[http://ssbmtl.challonge.com/s4geek1 Geek Monthly #1]||October 15th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/lanwarx/events LAN WAR X]||November 26th-27th, 2016||7th||1st||Ally | |[https://smash.gg/lanwarx/events LAN WAR X]||November 26th-27th, 2016||7th||1st||Ally | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/smash-the-resolution/events Smash: The Resolution]||January 7th, 2017||2nd||9th||DooM | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:18, January 8, 2017
Holy "HolyNightmare" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 mains | Kirby, Fox |
Other Smash 64 character | Link |
Melee mains | Sheik, Fox |
Other Melee characters | Ganondorf, Mewtwo |
Brawl main | Meta Knight |
Other Brawl characters | R.O.B., Pokémon Trainer, King Dedede |
Smash 4 main | R.O.B. |
Other Smash 4 character | Meta Knight |
Project M main | Meta Knight |
Other Project M character | Sheik |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Boreal eSports |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 2014 SSBBRank: 53rd |
Winnings | ~$321.48 ~$3,029.65 |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Marcos Rodrigo Carroza-Oyarce |
Birth date | |
Location | Brossard, Québec |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional Top professional Top professional |
Holy, also known as HolyNightmare, is a professional smasher from Quebec who is considered to be one of the best Smash 4 R.O.B. players in the world, along with 8BitMan. In Brawl he mains Meta Knight with R.O.B. as a secondary. He is also Ally's older brother, who he frequently teams up with for doubles events. He is currently ranked 2nd on the Montreal Smash 4 Power Rankings and was formerly ranked 3rd in Project M.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cataclysm 4 | July 25th-27th, 2008 | 9th | 3rd | Ally |
Clash of the Titans IV | February 7th-8th, 2009 | 33rd | 9th | King Ace |
Apex 2009 | May 9th-10th, 2009 | 13th | 25th | Kage |
Smash t'ill you Crash | July 19th, 2010 | 1st | — | — |
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | 25th | 5th | Ally |
KTAR 5 | May 21st, 2011 | 13th | 7th | Jbandrew |
Smash t'ill U Crash 2 | August 20th, 2011 | 3rd | 1st | Ally |
SiD 5 | November 26th, 2011 | 2nd | 1st | Ally |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 33rd | 33rd | Tin Man |
Smash Till You Crash 3 | June 2nd-3rd, 2012 | 1st | 1st | Swordgard |
IMPULSE | June 30th-July 1st, 2012 | 7th | 2nd | Ally |
IMPULSE 2013 | June 15th-16th, 2013 | 5th | 1st | Ally |
Dynasty Battles 3 | November 23rd, 2013 | 4th | 1st | Ally |
Polybash XIII | March 1st-2nd, 2014 | 4th | 1st | Ally |
Neo Canadia 5 | January 24th, 2015 | — | 1st | Ally |
Get On My Level 2016 | May 20th-22nd, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dynasty Battles 3 | November 23rd, 2013 | 5th | — | — |
Polybash XIII | March 1st-2nd, 2014 | 3rd | 2nd | KingKong |
Test Your Might! | June 14th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Project T.O. #2 | August 10th, 2014 | 2nd | 2nd | Meekspeedy |
Project T.O. #3 | September 14th, 2014 | 3rd | 1st | Ally |
Project T.O. #4 | October 18th, 2014 | 5th | 1st | Ally |
Smash Intensifies | November 29th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Lan ETS 2015 | March 7th-8th, 2015 | 7th | 1st | Ally |
Summit 2015 | August 15th-16th, 2015 | 9th | 5th | MorKs |
Smash INTENSIFIES 2 | November 28th-29th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Polybash XVI | February 27th-28th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Capital City Smash #4 | August 27th, 2016 | 5th | 3rd | Kyle |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Intensifies | November 29th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Neo Canadia 5 | January 24th, 2015 | 7th | 2nd | Ally |
LAN WAR X | March 21st, 2015 | 2nd | 1st | Ally |
UGC Niagara 2015 | April 24th-26th, 2015 | 4th | 2nd | Ally |
Enthusiast Gaming Live | May 16th-17th, 2015 | 1st | 1st | Ally |
Get On My Level 2015 | May 30th-31st, 2015 | 1st | 1st | Nakat |
Montreal ComicCup | July 4th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Summit 2015 | August 15th-16th, 2015 | 2nd | 1st | Ally |
Smash Nexus | August 22nd-23rd, 2015 | 1st | 2nd | Poke |
Canada Cup 2015 | October 30th-November 1st, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash INTENSIFIES 2 | November 28th-29th, 2015 | 2nd | 1st | Ally |
Polybash XVI | February 27th-28th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | SuperGirlKels |
Enthusiast Gaming Live Expo | April 29th-May 1st, 2016 | 5th | 3rd | Venom |
Get On My Level 2016 | May 20th-22nd, 2016 | 17th | 13th | Chrim Foish |
Orbit | July 23rd, 2016 | 3rd | 3rd | DooM |
Nexus 2 | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | SuperGirlKels |
Capital City Smash #4 | August 27th, 2016 | 2nd | 2nd | DooM |
Smash ULtime: Le Troisième | September 16th-18th, 2016 | 3rd | 3rd | SuperGirlKels |
Geek Monthly #1 | October 15th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Radeon ExtravaLANza | November 5th, 2016 | 7th | 1st | Ally |
Geek Monthly #2 | November 12th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
LAN WAR X | November 26th-27th, 2016 | 7th | 1st | Ally |
Smash: The Resolution | January 7th, 2017 | 2nd | 9th | DooM |