Smasher:Hinatoto: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12}}||February 8th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12}}||February 8th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 4}}||May 4th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:28, May 4, 2020
Hinatoto "ひなとと" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Greninja |
Other Ultimate characters | Palutena, Mii Brawler, Mii Swordfighter, Mii Gunner |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Hinatoto (ひなとと) is a Japanese smasher who mains Greninja in Ultimate. Hinatoto's best performance to date was placing 33rd at EVO Japan 2020. In route to that placement he defeated murasat, gain, and Harasen.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato SP 6 | July 13th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 8 | September 15th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 1 | January 4th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 12 | February 8th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Voyage Qualifier 4 | May 4th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |