Smasher:Guimodas: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (that's literally all the notable ones) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SOLARY CIRCUIT: The Nice Azureum}}||July 27th-28th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|SOLARY CIRCUIT: The Nice Azureum}}||July 27th-28th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Massilia Summer Smash 2019}}||September 7th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|European SEL Clash}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|European SEL Clash}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||17th||—||— |
Revision as of 01:23, May 15, 2020
Guimodas | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Olimar |
Other Smash 4 character | Corrin |
Ultimate main | Olimar |
Other Ultimate characters | Incineroar, Dark Pit, Pit, Kirby, Byleth |
Personal and other info | |
Location | France |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Professional |
Guimodas is a French smasher who mains Olimar in both Smash 4 and Ultimate. He was formerly ranked 13th on the French Power Rankings for Smash 4.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SALT | June 3rd-4th, 2017 | 25th | 33rd | Vodkasos |
Meltdown Smash Challenge #4 | August 20th, 2017 | 7th | 9th | Flow |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
BURST 4 | July 20th-21st, 2019 | 7th | 7th | Cardane |
SOLARY CIRCUIT: The Nice Azureum | July 27th-28th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Massilia Summer Smash 2019 | September 7th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
European SEL Clash | November 30th-December 1st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |