Smasher:Gregs: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Luigi | |2ndotherssb4 = Luigi | ||
|mainssbb = Falco | |mainssbb = Falco | ||
|realname = Greg Landbrug | |realname = Greg Landbrug | ||
|location = Netherlands | |location = Netherlands | ||
Line 24: | Line 21: | ||
|[[Tournament:ZEST#ZEST5|Zest 5]]||May 1st, 2010||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Cenel}} | |[[Tournament:ZEST#ZEST5|Zest 5]]||May 1st, 2010||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Cenel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bushido Brawl Impact}}||July 23rd-25th, 2010||9th||???||??? | |{{Trn|Bushido Brawl Impact|g=SSBB}}||July 23rd-25th, 2010||9th||???||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Avalon I}}||October 5th, 2013||9th||9th||{{Sm|Skippo}} | |{{Trn|Avalon I|g=SSBB}}||October 5th, 2013||9th||9th||{{Sm|Skippo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Avalon III}}||March 8th, 2014||9th||3rd||Skippo | |{{Trn|Avalon III|g=SSBB}}||March 8th, 2014||9th||3rd||Skippo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Avalon IV}}||July 12th, 2014||7th||2nd||{{Sm|iStudying}} | |{{Trn|Avalon IV|g=SSBB}}||July 12th, 2014||7th||2nd||{{Sm|iStudying}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Avalon V}}||September 6th, 2014||9th||1st||iStudying | |{{Trn|Avalon V|g=SSBB}}||September 6th, 2014||9th||1st||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Avalon VI}}||November 29th, 2014||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Tonie}} | |{{Trn|Avalon VI|g=SSBB}}||November 29th, 2014||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Tonie}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 41: | Line 38: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Avalon VI}}||November 29th, 2014||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Avalon VI|g=SSB4}}||November 29th, 2014||5th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 48: | Line 45: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Avalon VII}}||January 31st, 2015||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|iStudying}} | |{{Trn|Avalon VII|g=SSB4}}||January 31st, 2015||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|iStudying}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-viii-april-4th-2015-melee-smash-4-the-netherlands-europe.397674/ Avalon VIII]||April 4th, 2015||5th||5th||iStudying | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-viii-april-4th-2015-melee-smash-4-the-netherlands-europe.397674/ Avalon VIII]||April 4th, 2015||5th||5th||iStudying | ||
Line 54: | Line 51: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=400877 GGWP III]||April 26th, 2015||4th||3rd||iStudying | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=400877 GGWP III]||April 26th, 2015||4th||3rd||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|JST7}}||May 23rd-24th, 2015||9th||5th||iStudying | |{{Trn|JST7|g=SSB4}}||May 23rd-24th, 2015||9th||5th||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash4United 3|g=SSB4}}||May 30th, 2015||2nd||3rd||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-ix-june-13th-2015-melee-smash-4-the-netherlands-europe.406167/ Avalon IX]||June 13th, 2015||5th||3rd||iStudying | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-ix-june-13th-2015-melee-smash-4-the-netherlands-europe.406167/ Avalon IX]||June 13th, 2015||5th||3rd||iStudying | ||
Line 66: | Line 63: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-x-september-5th-2015-melee-smash-4-the-netherlands-europe.416619/ Avalon X]||September 5th, 2015||3rd||1st||iStudying | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-x-september-5th-2015-melee-smash-4-the-netherlands-europe.416619/ Avalon X]||September 5th, 2015||3rd||1st||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 7|g=SSB4}}||October 3rd, 2015||17th||9th||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-u-november-7th-2015-the-netherlands-europe.422876/ Avalon U]||November 7th, 2015||17th||3rd||iStudying | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-u-november-7th-2015-the-netherlands-europe.422876/ Avalon U]||November 7th, 2015||17th||3rd||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash4United 4|g=SSB4}}||November 21st, 2015||5th||2nd||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/de/GGWP5 GGWP V: The Awakening]||January 31st, 2016||5th||3rd||iStudying | |[http://challonge.com/de/GGWP5 GGWP V: The Awakening]||January 31st, 2016||5th||3rd||iStudying | ||
Line 76: | Line 73: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-u-ii-february-6th-2016-the-netherlands-europe.430332/ Avalon U-II]||February 6th, 2016||17th||5th||iStudying | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-u-ii-february-6th-2016-the-netherlands-europe.430332/ Avalon U-II]||February 6th, 2016||17th||5th||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 6}}||February 19th-21st, 2016||17th||5th||iStudying | |{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 6|g=SSB4}}||February 19th-21st, 2016||17th||5th||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/de/GGWP6 GGWP VI: The Heroes]||February 27th, 2016||3rd||1st||iStudying | |[http://challonge.com/de/GGWP6 GGWP VI: The Heroes]||February 27th, 2016||3rd||1st||iStudying | ||
Line 82: | Line 79: | ||
|[http://byoc.challonge.com/de/NHS2Singles NH Smash 2]||March 19th, 2016||13th||1st||iStudying | |[http://byoc.challonge.com/de/NHS2Singles NH Smash 2]||March 19th, 2016||13th||1st||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Neokan Party 2}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2016||25th||13th||{{Sm|Thomau5}} | |{{Trn|Neokan Party 2|g=SSB4}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2016||25th||13th||{{Sm|Thomau5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-u-iv-june-4th-2016-the-netherlands-europe.437672/ Avalon U-IV]||June 4th, 2016||13th||2nd||iStudying | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-u-iv-june-4th-2016-the-netherlands-europe.437672/ Avalon U-IV]||June 4th, 2016||13th||2nd||iStudying | ||
Line 88: | Line 85: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/de/GGWP8singles GGWP VIII: Preparations]||June 23rd, 2016||13th||4th||iStudying | |[http://challonge.com/de/GGWP8singles GGWP VIII: Preparations]||June 23rd, 2016||13th||4th||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PPT Summer}}||July 22nd-24th, 2016||25th||7th||iStudying | |{{Trn|PPT Summer|g=SSB4}}||July 22nd-24th, 2016||25th||7th||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-14 DAT BlastZone 14]||August 27th, 2016||9th||2nd||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/AvalonUVsingles Avalon U-V]||September 3rd, 2016||17th||3rd||iStudying | |[https://challonge.com/AvalonUVsingles Avalon U-V]||September 3rd, 2016||17th||3rd||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2016}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||25th||2nd||iStudying | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2016|g=SSB4}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||25th||2nd||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Eclipse 2}}||October 21st-23rd, 2016||7th||2nd||iStudying | |{{Trn|Eclipse 2|g=SSB4}}||October 21st-23rd, 2016||7th||2nd||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashdown World}}||November 26th-27th, 2016||65th||4th||iStudying | |{{Trn|Smashdown World|g=SSB4}}||November 26th-27th, 2016||65th||4th||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NHSmash 3}}||January 14th, 2017||7th||7th||{{Sm|Tay}} | |{{Trn|NHSmash 3|g=SSB4}}||January 14th, 2017||7th||7th||{{Sm|Tay}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 7}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||65th||9th||iStudying | |{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 7|g=SSB4}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||65th||9th||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 2}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||33rd||7th||iStudying | |{{Trn|Albion 2|g=SSB4}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||33rd||7th||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elysium}}||July 15th, 2017||33rd||4th||iStudying | |{{Trn|Elysium|g=SSB4}}||July 15th, 2017||33rd||4th||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash4United 6|g=SSB4}}||September 16th, 2017||25th||1st||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||17th||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tech Republic III|g=SSB4}}||November 17th-19th, 2017||65th||5th||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Session: Final Encore}}||November 17th, 2018||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Badr}} | |{{Trn|Albion 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Session: Final Encore|g=SSB4}}||November 17th, 2018||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Badr}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 121: | Line 120: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|iStudying}} | |{{Trn|Valhalla II|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|iStudying}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GGWP: Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||17th||4th||iStudying | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic IV|g=SSBU}}||March 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||17th||iStudying | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Elysium: Yggdrasil|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TSEA Link Summer Smash|g=SSBU}}||May 12th, 2019||13th||5th||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Lightning: The New Spark|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||9th||4th||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance|g=SSBU}}||June 29th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||257th||17th||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 2|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Heroes of Dutch Comic Con Winter Edition|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 3|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Bearded Beatdown|g=SSBU}}||September 6th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 3}}|| | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 3.5|g=SSBU}}||May 8th, 2022||49th||9th||iStudying | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 149: | Line 154: | ||
[[Category:Dutch smashers]] | [[Category:Dutch smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Inkling | [[Category:Inkling players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik | [[Category:Sheik players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Lucina | [[Category:Lucina players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Falco | [[Category:Falco players (SSBB)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:21, February 13, 2024
Gregs | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Falco |
Smash 4 mains | Sheik, Lucina |
Other Smash 4 characters | Fox, Luigi |
Ultimate main | Inkling |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Greg Landbrug |
Location | Netherlands |
Gregs is a Dutch smasher who plays Falco in Super Smash Bros. Brawl, Sheik and Lucina in Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, and Inkling in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate. In Smash 4, he was formerly ranked 6th on the Dutch Power Rankings and has defeated Badr, Ramses, M, maXy, and Plastic Poptart; in Ultimate, he has defeated vyQ. He frequently teams with iStudying in all 3 games.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Brawl[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zest 5 | May 1st, 2010 | 5th | 3rd | Cenel |
Bushido Brawl Impact | July 23rd-25th, 2010 | 9th | ??? | ??? |
Avalon I | October 5th, 2013 | 9th | 9th | Skippo |
Avalon III | March 8th, 2014 | 9th | 3rd | Skippo |
Avalon IV | July 12th, 2014 | 7th | 2nd | iStudying |
Avalon V | September 6th, 2014 | 9th | 1st | iStudying |
Avalon VI | November 29th, 2014 | 4th | 3rd | Tonie |
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Avalon VI | November 29th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Avalon VII | January 31st, 2015 | 3rd | 2nd | iStudying |
Avalon VIII | April 4th, 2015 | 5th | 5th | iStudying |
GGWP III | April 26th, 2015 | 4th | 3rd | iStudying |
JST7 | May 23rd-24th, 2015 | 9th | 5th | iStudying |
Smash4United 3 | May 30th, 2015 | 2nd | 3rd | iStudying |
Avalon IX | June 13th, 2015 | 5th | 3rd | iStudying |
BIG AGON Season-Frühling! | June 26th-28th, 2015 | 7th | 4th | iStudying |
GGWP IV | July 5th, 2015 | 3rd | 3rd | iStudying |
Avalon X | September 5th, 2015 | 3rd | 1st | iStudying |
DAT BlastZone 7 | October 3rd, 2015 | 17th | 9th | iStudying |
Avalon U | November 7th, 2015 | 17th | 3rd | iStudying |
Smash4United 4 | November 21st, 2015 | 5th | 2nd | iStudying |
GGWP V: The Awakening | January 31st, 2016 | 5th | 3rd | iStudying |
Avalon U-II | February 6th, 2016 | 17th | 5th | iStudying |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 17th | 5th | iStudying |
GGWP VI: The Heroes | February 27th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | iStudying |
NH Smash 2 | March 19th, 2016 | 13th | 1st | iStudying |
Neokan Party 2 | July 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 25th | 13th | Thomau5 |
Avalon U-IV | June 4th, 2016 | 13th | 2nd | iStudying |
GGWP VIII: Preparations | June 23rd, 2016 | 13th | 4th | iStudying |
PPT Summer | July 22nd-24th, 2016 | 25th | 7th | iStudying |
DAT BlastZone 14 | August 27th, 2016 | 9th | 2nd | iStudying |
Avalon U-V | September 3rd, 2016 | 17th | 3rd | iStudying |
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 25th | 2nd | iStudying |
Eclipse 2 | October 21st-23rd, 2016 | 7th | 2nd | iStudying |
Smashdown World | November 26th-27th, 2016 | 65th | 4th | iStudying |
NHSmash 3 | January 14th, 2017 | 7th | 7th | Tay |
B.E.A.S.T 7 | February 17th-19th, 2017 | 65th | 9th | iStudying |
Albion 2 | July 1st-2nd, 2017 | 33rd | 7th | iStudying |
Elysium | July 15th, 2017 | 33rd | 4th | iStudying |
Smash4United 6 | September 16th, 2017 | 25th | 1st | iStudying |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 65th | 17th | iStudying |
Tech Republic III | November 17th-19th, 2017 | 65th | 5th | iStudying |
Albion 3 | July 14th-15th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Session: Final Encore | November 17th, 2018 | 33rd | 17th | Badr |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Valhalla II | January 3rd-7th, 2019 | 33rd | 17th | iStudying |
GGWP: Ultimate | January 12th, 2019 | 17th | 4th | iStudying |
Tech Republic IV | March 1st-3rd, 2019 | 65th | 17th | iStudying |
Elysium: Yggdrasil | March 9th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
TSEA Link Summer Smash | May 12th, 2019 | 13th | 5th | iStudying |
Lightning: The New Spark | June 8th, 2019 | 9th | 4th | iStudying |
The Ultimate Performance | June 29th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 257th | 17th | iStudying |
The Ultimate Performance 2 | November 16th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Heroes of Dutch Comic Con Winter Edition | November 23rd-24th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
The Ultimate Performance 3 | February 22nd, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Bearded Beatdown | September 6th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 257th | — | — |
The Ultimate Performance 3.5 | May 8th, 2022 | 49th | 9th | iStudying |