Tournament:ZEST

From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
SSBM Icon.png Competitive.png
Cleanup.png This article or section may require a cleanup.
The editor who added this tag believes this page should be cleaned up for the following reason: Needs infobox and proper results format
You can discuss this issue on the talk page or edit this page to improve it.

ZEST (Zoetermeer Extreme Smash Tournament) is a series of tournaments held in the Netherlands, hosted by Exalador and assisted by NGCXX.

Results[edit]

ZEST[edit]

Dates: September 30th-October 1st, 2006

Singles[edit]

1. Netherlands Amsah SheikHeadSSBM.png
2. Netherlands Remen FoxHeadSSBM.png
3. Netherlands Kirby Squad DrMarioHeadSSBM.png
4. Netherlands Ivo FoxHeadSSBM.png
5. Netherlands Faab FalcoHeadSSBM.png
5. Netherlands Nnja FoxHeadSSBM.pngFalcoHeadSSBM.png

Doubles[edit]

1. Netherlands Amsah SheikHeadSSBM.png & Netherlands Zeta MarthHeadSSBM.png
2. Netherlands Faab FalcoHeadSSBM.png & Netherlands Nnja FoxHeadSSBM.pngFalcoHeadSSBM.png
3. Netherlands Reffie FoxHeadSSBM.pngSheikHeadSSBM.png & Netherlands Kirby Squad DrMarioHeadSSBM.png

ZEST2[edit]

Date: April 28th, 2007

Singles[edit]

1. Netherlands Amsah SheikHeadSSBM.png
2. Netherlands Faab FalcoHeadSSBM.png
3. Netherlands Kirby Squad DrMarioHeadSSBM.png
4. Netherlands Marc SheikHeadSSBM.png
5. Netherlands Rens PeachHeadSSBM.png
5. France Makenshi MarthHeadSSBM.png

Doubles[edit]

1. Netherlands Amsah SheikHeadSSBM.png & Netherlands Nnja FoxHeadSSBM.pngFalcoHeadSSBM.png
2. Netherlands Faab FalcoHeadSSBM.png & Netherlands Utto PeachHeadSSBM.png
3. Netherlands Linkje GanondorfHeadSSBM.png & Netherlands Kirby Squad DrMarioHeadSSBM.png
4. Netherlands Marc SheikHeadSSBM.png & Netherlands Remen FoxHeadSSBM.png

ZEST3[edit]

Date: November 10th, 2007
Results post

Singles[edit]

1. Netherlands Amsah SheikHeadSSBM.png
2. Netherlands Faab FalcoHeadSSBM.png
3. Netherlands Trained Noob FoxHeadSSBM.png
4. Netherlands Remen FoxHeadSSBM.png
5. Netherlands Adam FalcoHeadSSBM.pngSheikHeadSSBM.png
5. Netherlands Fire
7. Netherlands Zgetto FoxHeadSSBM.png
7. Netherlands Ivo FoxHeadSSBM.png

Doubles[edit]

1. Netherlands Amsah SheikHeadSSBM.png & Netherlands Zeta MarthHeadSSBM.png
2. Netherlands Adam FalcoHeadSSBM.pngSheikHeadSSBM.png & Netherlands Zgetto FoxHeadSSBM.png
3. Netherlands Remen FoxHeadSSBM.png & Netherlands Nnja FoxHeadSSBM.pngFalcoHeadSSBM.png
4. Netherlands Ivo FoxHeadSSBM.png & Netherlands Player Pink SheikHeadSSBM.png

ZEST4[edit]

Date: August 29th, 2009
Results thread

Singles[edit]

(71 entrants)
Bracket

1. Sweden Armada PeachHeadSSBM.png
2. Netherlands Zgetto FoxHeadSSBM.png
3. Netherlands Amsah SheikHeadSSBM.png
4. Netherlands Faab FalcoHeadSSBM.png
5. Netherlands Adam FalcoHeadSSBM.pngSheikHeadSSBM.png
5. Netherlands Remen FoxHeadSSBM.png
7. France Makenshi MarthHeadSSBM.png
7. Germany Ice SheikHeadSSBM.png
9. Germany Pamaro CaptainFalconHeadSSBM.png
9. France Aska MarthHeadSSBM.png
9. France Qlex GanondorfHeadSSBM.png
9. Netherlands Marc PeachHeadSSBM.pngSheikHeadSSBM.png
13. Netherlands Kirby Squad DrMarioHeadSSBM.png
13. Netherlands Trained Noob FoxHeadSSBM.png
13. Netherlands Utto PeachHeadSSBM.png
13. France porc FalcoHeadSSBM.png

Doubles[edit]

(35 teams)
Bracket

1. Netherlands Amsah SheikHeadSSBM.png & Netherlands Adam FalcoHeadSSBM.pngSheikHeadSSBM.png
1. Netherlands Faab FalcoHeadSSBM.png & Netherlands Zgetto FoxHeadSSBM.png
3. Sweden Armada PeachHeadSSBM.png & Sweden Aniolas SheikHeadSSBM.png
4. Germany Ice SheikHeadSSBM.png & Netherlands Remen FoxHeadSSBM.png
5. Germany Pamaro CaptainFalconHeadSSBM.png & France Aska MarthHeadSSBM.png
5. France Baxon FalcoHeadSSBM.png & France Makenshi MarthHeadSSBM.png

ZEST5[edit]

Date: May 1st, 2010
NintendoDojo page

Melee singles[edit]

(60 entrants)
Bracket

1. Sweden Armada PeachHeadSSBM.png
2. Netherlands Zgetto FoxHeadSSBM.png
3. Netherlands Amsah SheikHeadSSBM.png
4. Netherlands Adam FalcoHeadSSBM.pngSheikHeadSSBM.png
5. Netherlands Remen FoxHeadSSBM.png
5. Germany Ice SheikHeadSSBM.png
7. Netherlands Faab FalcoHeadSSBM.png
7. Netherlands Utto PeachHeadSSBM.png
9. Netherlands Biscuit JigglypuffHeadSSBM.png
9. France Baxon FalcoHeadSSBM.png
9. Netherlands Jeapie CaptainFalconHeadSSBM.png
9. Germany reaper MarthHeadSSBM.png
13. Netherlands Kirby Squad DrMarioHeadSSBM.png
13. Belgium Enig FoxHeadSSBM.png
13. Netherlands Marc PeachHeadSSBM.pngSheikHeadSSBM.png
13. France Salepate MarthHeadSSBM.png

Melee doubles[edit]

(25 teams)
Bracket

1. Sweden Armada PeachHeadSSBM.png & Sweden Aniolas SheikHeadSSBM.png
2. Netherlands Amsah SheikHeadSSBM.png & Netherlands Remen FoxHeadSSBM.png
3. Netherlands Adam FalcoHeadSSBM.pngSheikHeadSSBM.png & Netherlands Zgetto FoxHeadSSBM.png
4. Netherlands Faab FalcoHeadSSBM.png & Netherlands Biscuit JigglypuffHeadSSBM.png
5. France Baxon FalcoHeadSSBM.png & Germany Ice SheikHeadSSBM.png
5. Netherlands Jeapie CaptainFalconHeadSSBM.png & Netherlands Fernandez MarthHeadSSBM.png

Brawl singles[edit]

(72 entrants)
Bracket

1. France Leon MarthHeadSSBB.png
2. Netherlands Mr. R MarthHeadSSBB.png
3. France Kaos MetaKnightHeadSSBB.png
4. Netherlands iStudying DiddyKongHeadSSBB.png
5. Netherlands Gregs FalcoHeadSSBB.png
5. France Manko FalcoHeadSSBB.png

Brawl doubles[edit]

(32 teams)
Bracket

1. France Leon MarthHeadSSBB.png & France Kaos MetaKnightHeadSSBB.png
2. Netherlands Mr. R MarthHeadSSBB.png & Netherlands iStudying DiddyKongHeadSSBB.png
3. Netherlands Gregs FalcoHeadSSBB.png & Netherlands Cenel SnakeHeadSSBB.png
4. Germany Tay MetaKnightHeadSSBB.png & Germany reaper MetaKnightHeadSSBB.png