Smasher:Erin: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (keep wins at max 8 plz) Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
No edit summary |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{redirect|Erik|the Melee player|Smasher:Erik}} | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = | |name = Erin | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Mii Swordfighter | |mainssbu = Mii Swordfighter | ||
|2ndmainssbu = R.O.B. | |2ndmainssbu = R.O.B. | ||
|rankingssbu = [[North Dakota Power Rankings]]: 1st | |rankingssbu = [[North Dakota Power Rankings]]: 1st | ||
|crew = {{Team|Tainted Renegades}} | |crew = {{Team|Tainted Renegades}} | ||
|realname = | |realname = Erin Haugen | ||
|location = Fargo, North Dakota | |location = Fargo, North Dakota | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''Erin''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} and {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} player from North Dakota. She is currently considered one of the best Mii Swordfighter players in the world, and is ranked 1st on the [[North Dakota Power Rankings]] and has offline wins on players such as {{Sm|Kiyarash}}, {{Sm|Wildz}}, {{Sm|Sonido}}, {{Sm|Domnique}}, {{Sm|Lucky|p=Minnesota}}, {{Sm|CrowZ}}, {{Sm|TonyZTank}}, and {{Sm|Mastronarde}}. Online, she has wins over {{Sm|naitosharp}}, {{Sm|SuperStriker}}, {{Sm|Smallleft}}, {{Sm|LingLing}}, and {{Sm|Angel}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mid-dakota-throwdown/details Mid-Dakota Throwdown]||October 21st, 2017||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Llomomo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mid-dakota-throwdown-2018/details Mid-Dakota Throwdown 2018]||October 6th, 2018||7th||2nd||Llomomo | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashing Legends Ultimate Christmas Special}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 26th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashing Legends Ultimate Christmas Special|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 26th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tainted Renegades: Civil War|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 9th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Flamewave Anniversary 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 11th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/iconic-clash-4/details Iconic Clash 4]||June 9th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fargo-s-fierce-friendly-september-2019/details Fargo's Fierce Friendly - September 2019]||September 28th, 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Llomomo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fargo-s-fierce-friendly-february-2020/details Fargo's Fierce Friendly - February 2020]||February 22nd, 2020||5th||2nd||{{Sm|LC}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 7th, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Steal The Show 3: Into The Distortion|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th-7th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Flat Realm 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 8th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 4 @ Smashcade|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th-13th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Domics' Atomic Arena|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Varsity Votes|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|US ARMY ESPORTS TOURNAMENT|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Midwest USA|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 3rd-4th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The | |{{Trn|The Box: L4st's Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 28th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Out Breast Cancer|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 30th-31st, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate 32|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 14th-15th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mount Phenom Zero|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 28th-29th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-9th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Summit of the Dakotas|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-13th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fargo-s-fierce-friendly-august-2021/details Fargo's Fierce Friendly - August 2021]||August 14th, 2021||7th||9th||{{Sm|Relix}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: NA West Ultimate Regional Finals|g=SSBU}}||October 9th-10th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Back in Blood 3|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2022||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Justice|p=Washington}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 4|g=SSBU}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||49th||13th||{{Sm|Wolfpro234}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-29th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Northwest NA 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 28th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||193rd||193rd||{{Sm|ishtaria}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Northwest NA Regional Finals|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 6th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Gateway Legends 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Midwest Ultimate Invitational|g=SSBU}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||13th / 24||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||65th / 1,506||33rd / 302||{{Sm|THUG SHAKER MIND CONTROL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sweet Spot 8|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2024||49th / 204||13th / 50||{{Sm|arcane}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/ErinDubular Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/ | *[https://www.twitch.tv/Erinubular Twitch channel] | ||
[[Category:North Dakota smashers]] | [[Category:North Dakota smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Mii Swordfighter | [[Category:Mii Swordfighter players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:R.O.B. players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 20:37, April 9, 2024
- "Erik" redirects here. For the Melee player, see Smasher:Erik.
Erin | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | Mii Swordfighter, R.O.B. |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Tainted Renegades |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | North Dakota Power Rankings: 1st |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Erin Haugen |
Location | Fargo, North Dakota |
Erin is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mii Swordfighter and R.O.B. player from North Dakota. She is currently considered one of the best Mii Swordfighter players in the world, and is ranked 1st on the North Dakota Power Rankings and has offline wins on players such as Kiyarash, Wildz, Sonido, Domnique, Lucky, CrowZ, TonyZTank, and Mastronarde. Online, she has wins over naitosharp, SuperStriker, Smallleft, LingLing, and Angel.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mid-Dakota Throwdown | October 21st, 2017 | 4th | 3rd | Llomomo |
Mid-Dakota Throwdown 2018 | October 6th, 2018 | 7th | 2nd | Llomomo |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th-14th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smashing Legends Ultimate Christmas Special | December 26th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Tainted Renegades: Civil War | March 9th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Flamewave Anniversary 2 | May 11th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Iconic Clash 4 | June 9th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Fargo's Fierce Friendly - September 2019 | September 28th, 2019 | 7th | 2nd | Llomomo |
Fargo's Fierce Friendly - February 2020 | February 22nd, 2020 | 5th | 2nd | LC |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly | April 7th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1 | April 18th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1 | May 2nd, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Steal The Show 3: Into The Distortion | May 4th-7th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
The Box | May 8th-10th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Flat Realm 5 | June 8th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Steal the Show 4 @ Smashcade | June 12th-13th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Domics' Atomic Arena | June 19th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Get On My Line 2020 | July 25th-26th, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
Varsity Votes | September 19th-20th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
US ARMY ESPORTS TOURNAMENT | September 26th-27th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
GOML North American Open: Midwest USA | October 3rd-4th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
The Box: L4st's Box | October 28th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Out Breast Cancer | October 30th-31st, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE | November 8th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Ultimate 32 | November 14th-15th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Mount Phenom Zero | November 28th-29th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier | May 8th-9th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier Last Chance Qualifier | May 9th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Summit of the Dakotas | June 11th-13th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Fargo's Fierce Friendly - August 2021 | August 14th, 2021 | 7th | 9th | Relix |
Riptide | September 10th-12th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
SWT: NA West Ultimate Regional Finals | October 9th-10th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Back in Blood 3 | March 5th, 2022 | 33rd | 17th | Justice |
LEVELUP Arena 4 | March 19th-20th, 2022 | 49th | 13th | Wolfpro234 |
Combo Breaker 2022 | May 27th-29th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Northwest NA 2 | July 28th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th-14th, 2022 | 193rd | 193rd | ishtaria |
Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Northwest NA Regional Finals | November 6th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Gateway Legends 2023 | May 26th-28th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Midwest Ultimate Invitational | June 16th-18th, 2023 | 13th / 24 | — | — |
GENESIS X | February 16th-18th, 2024 | 65th / 1,506 | 33rd / 302 | THUG SHAKER MIND CONTROL |
Sweet Spot 8 | March 2nd-3rd, 2024 | 49th / 204 | 13th / 50 | arcane |