Smasher:EmuKiller: Difference between revisions
m (Reverted edits by 1859 products (talk) to last version by PokemonMasterJamal3.) |
|||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=361922/ Comboed on Arrival 5]||July 20th, 2014||1st||—||— | |[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=361922/ Comboed on Arrival 5]||July 20th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/nebulouspm6.1681/event Nebulous | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/nebulouspm6.1681/event Nebulous Smash Weekly 6]||July 27th, 2014||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zenith 2014]]||August 2nd-3rd, 2014||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Rolex}} | |[[Zenith 2014]]||August 2nd-3rd, 2014||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Rolex}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/pm-in-the-pm-14-hitbox-arena.1919/event PM in the PM #14]||August 20th, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUTS 3]]||September 19th-21st, 2014||2nd||1st||{{Sm|ZeRo}} | |[[GUTS 3]]||September 19th-21st, 2014||2nd||1st||{{Sm|ZeRo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://xfiregamingli.challonge.com/Crossfire4PMSingles CROSSFIRE 4]||September 27th, 2014||1st (Split)||1st||{{Sm|Animal}} | |[http://xfiregamingli.challonge.com/Crossfire4PMSingles CROSSFIRE 4]||September 27th, 2014||1st (Split)||1st||{{Sm|Animal}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/nebulous-pm-weekly-7-singles.2298/event Nebulous Smash Weekly 7]||September 28th, 2014||1st||1st||{{Sm|Frozen}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[KTAR X]]||October 4th, 2014||2nd||2nd||Frozen | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/coa6-project-m-singles.2750/event Comboed on Arrival 6]||November 1st, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/nebulous-smash-weekly-12-pm.2778/event Nebulous Smash Weekly 12]||November 2nd, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR XI]]||November 22nd, 2014||7th||5th||{{Sm|Denti}} | |[[KTAR XI]]||November 22nd, 2014||7th||5th||{{Sm|Denti}} |
Revision as of 22:23, December 29, 2014
Emukiller | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Project M main | Mewtwo |
Other Project M characters | Marth, Roy |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Michael Silbernagel |
Location | New Jersey |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Melee: Professional Project M: Top professional |
Emukiller is a strong active smasher in the Tristate Area. He also is a regular Netplay player and Project M player. He was formerly ranked 15th on the Tristate Melee Power Rankings.
Emukiller dominated the Project M singles tournament at SKTAR 3, winning the whole tournament without dropping a set, playing only as Mewtwo. As he swept through winners' bracket, he defeated several top professional players, such as Armada 2-0, Rolex 2-0, and ESAM 3-1, to make it to winners' finals, where he defeated Professor Pro 3-1. In grand finals, he defeated Mew2King 3-0, including two Mewtwo ditto victories.
Emukiller later attended Zenith 2014, where he placed 3rd in Project M singles. He defeated Frozen 2-0, Seagull Joe 2-0, and Mew2King 3-0 again in winners' bracket, before losing to Junebug 1-3 in winners' finals. In losers' finals, he lost to ZeRo 0-3. He also placed 3rd in Project M doubles with Rolex, losing to Mew2King and ZeRo 0-3 in winners' finals and then to Junebug and Pink Fresh 0-3 in losers' finals.
Notable tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stony Brook Biweekly #7 | February 1st, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Stony Brook Biweekly #9 | March 1st, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Nebulous Smash | May 3rd, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
SKTAR 3 | May 31st-June 1st, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Super Smash Sundays East Coast # 5 | June 15th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Comboed on Arrival 5 | July 20th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Nebulous Smash Weekly 6 | July 27th, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
Zenith 2014 | August 2nd-3rd, 2014 | 3rd | 3rd | Rolex |
PM in the PM #14 | August 20th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
GUTS 3 | September 19th-21st, 2014 | 2nd | 1st | ZeRo |
CROSSFIRE 4 | September 27th, 2014 | 1st (Split) | 1st | Animal |
Nebulous Smash Weekly 7 | September 28th, 2014 | 1st | 1st | Frozen |
KTAR X | October 4th, 2014 | 2nd | 2nd | Frozen |
Comboed on Arrival 6 | November 1st, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Nebulous Smash Weekly 12 | November 2nd, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
KTAR XI | November 22nd, 2014 | 7th | 5th | Denti |
External links