Smasher:Eggz: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "\n\[\[ *[Cc]ategory:[^\]\n]+ranked players[^\]\n]*\]\]" to "") |
(→Tournament placings: Bolded (and italicized) all of Eggz' (super)majors.) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/richmond-b-c-jan-27th-tournament.95548/ BC Tournament 1/27]||January 27th, 2007||2nd||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/richmond-b-c-jan-27th-tournament.95548/ BC Tournament 1/27]||January 27th, 2007||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MELEE-FC Diamond]]||July 12th-14th, 2007||17th||17th||{{Sm|Luigi Ka-master}} | |'''''[[MELEE-FC Diamond]]'''''||July 12th-14th, 2007||17th||17th||{{Sm|Luigi Ka-master}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Champ Combo]]||September 29th-30th, 2007||33rd||9th||{{Sm|JumpFreak}} | |'''''[[Super Champ Combo]]'''''||September 29th-30th, 2007||33rd||9th||{{Sm|JumpFreak}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Fingerbag 2]]||January 16th, 2008||1st||—||— | |[[The Fingerbag 2]]||January 16th, 2008||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 3]]||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||13th||7th||{{Sm|Cactuar}} | |'''''[[Pound 3]]'''''||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||13th||7th||{{Sm|Cactuar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[TGMTSBCO]]||June 7th-8th, 2008||13th||5th||Cactuar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Central Alberta Smash Tournament#CAST 4 - November 22-23rd, 2008|CAST 4]]||November 22nd-23rd, 2008||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Noobking}} | |[[Central Alberta Smash Tournament#CAST 4 - November 22-23rd, 2008|CAST 4]]||November 22nd-23rd, 2008||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Noobking}} | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|[[Mango Juice]]||March 21st, 2009||9th||9th||{{Sm|C!Z}} | |[[Mango Juice]]||March 21st, 2009||9th||9th||{{Sm|C!Z}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||97th||—||— | |'''''[[GENESIS]]'''''||July 10th-12th, 2009||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[R3]]||December 19th-20th, 2009||4th||—||— | |[[R3]]||December 19th-20th, 2009||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||17th||17th||{{Sm|Silent Wolf}} | |'''''[[Apex 2010]]'''''||August 6th-8th, 2010||17th||17th||{{Sm|Silent Wolf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 2]]||July 15th-17th, 2011||49th||25th||C!Z | |'''''[[GENESIS 2]]'''''||July 15th-17th, 2011||49th||25th||C!Z | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||49th||17th||Silent Wolf | |'''''[[Apex 2012]]'''''||January 6th-8th, 2012||49th||17th||Silent Wolf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Northwest Manifest]]||March 24th-25th, 2012||9th||3rd||{{Sm|S2J}} | |[[Northwest Manifest]]||March 24th-25th, 2012||9th||3rd||{{Sm|S2J}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||—||33rd||{{Sm|Ratking}} | |'''''[[Apex 2013]]'''''||January 11th-13th, 2013||—||33rd||{{Sm|Ratking}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2013]]||July 12th-14th, 2013||79th||—||— | |'''''[[EVO 2013]]'''''||July 12th-14th, 2013||79th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Northwest Majors: Drop Zone]]||November 20th-22nd, 2015||5th||—||— | |[[Northwest Majors: Drop Zone]]||November 20th-22nd, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tony-town-ii-swag-me-out/events/melee-singles/brackets/26182 Tony Town II]||May 14th, 2016||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tony-town-ii-swag-me-out/events/melee-singles/brackets/26182 Tony Town II]||May 14th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|'''''[[EVO 2016]]'''''||July 15th-17th, 2016||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dairly-beloved/brackets/14138/71505/227941 Dairly Beloved]||September 18th, 2016||17th||4th||{{Sm|OMGage}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dairly-beloved/brackets/14138/71505/227941 Dairly Beloved]||September 18th, 2016||17th||4th||{{Sm|OMGage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''''[[GENESIS 4]]'''''||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||65th||{{Sm|Brick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/reign-2/events/melee-singles/brackets/121259 Reign 2]||February 18th, 2017||7th||5th||{{Sm|ThePrime}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/reign-2/events/melee-singles/brackets/121259 Reign 2]||February 18th, 2017||7th||5th||{{Sm|ThePrime}} | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|[[Nemesis]]||July 8th, 2017||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Bladewise}} | |[[Nemesis]]||July 8th, 2017||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Bladewise}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bridgetown-blitz-2/events Bridgetown Blitz 2]||August 19th, 2017||5th||2nd| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bridgetown-blitz-2/events Bridgetown Blitz 2]||August 19th, 2017||5th||2nd||OMGage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bridgetown-resurrection/events/melee-singles/brackets/176161/457988 Bridgetown Resurrection]||November 18th, 2017||9th||1st||S2J | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bridgetown-resurrection/events/melee-singles/brackets/176161/457988 Bridgetown Resurrection]||November 18th, 2017||9th||1st||S2J | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/monthly-at-epic-11/events/melee-singles/overview Monthly at Epic 11]||January 19th, 2020||2nd||2nd||Brick | |[https://start.gg/tournament/monthly-at-epic-11/events/melee-singles/overview Monthly at Epic 11]||January 19th, 2020||2nd||2nd||Brick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Typhoon}} | |'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}'''''||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Typhoon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/melee-at-epic-160-1/events/melee-singles/overview Melee at Epic 160]||February 2nd, 2020||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Myke B}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/melee-at-epic-160-1/events/melee-singles/overview Melee at Epic 160]||February 2nd, 2020||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Myke B}} | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[AxisGaming]]||August | |'''[[AxisGaming]]'''||August 30th, 2008||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||65th||—||— | |'''''[[GENESIS]]'''''||July 10th-12th, 2009||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||33rd||—||— | |'''''[[Apex 2010]]'''''||August 6th-8th, 2010||33rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:33, June 17, 2023
Eggz | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Other Melee characters | Falco, Marth, Mario |
Brawl main | Meta Knight |
Project M main | Fox |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Combo Status |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Oregon Power Rankings: 4th Oregon Power Rankings: 9th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Shane Walter Johns |
Birth date | |
Location | Portland, Oregon |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top level High level |
Eggz is an American smasher located in the Portland, Oregon area. He is a major competitor in Pacific Northwest (Oregon, Washington and British Columbia) tournaments. Eggz is currently ranked 4th on the Oregon Power Rankings for Melee and 9th for Project M, and was formerly ranked 74th on the 2013 SSBMRank.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
FD ONRY | October 7th, 2006 | 5th | — | — |
BC Tournament 1/27 | January 27th, 2007 | 2nd | — | — |
MELEE-FC Diamond | July 12th-14th, 2007 | 17th | 17th | Luigi Ka-master |
Super Champ Combo | September 29th-30th, 2007 | 33rd | 9th | JumpFreak |
The Fingerbag 2 | January 16th, 2008 | 1st | — | — |
Pound 3 | February 2nd-3rd, 2008 | 13th | 7th | Cactuar |
TGMTSBCO | June 7th-8th, 2008 | 13th | 5th | Cactuar |
CAST 4 | November 22nd-23rd, 2008 | 5th | 3rd | Noobking |
Mango Juice | March 21st, 2009 | 9th | 9th | C!Z |
GENESIS | July 10th-12th, 2009 | 97th | — | — |
R3 | December 19th-20th, 2009 | 4th | — | — |
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | 17th | 17th | Silent Wolf |
GENESIS 2 | July 15th-17th, 2011 | 49th | 25th | C!Z |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 49th | 17th | Silent Wolf |
Northwest Manifest | March 24th-25th, 2012 | 9th | 3rd | S2J |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | — | 33rd | Ratking |
EVO 2013 | July 12th-14th, 2013 | 79th | — | — |
Northwest Majors: Drop Zone | November 20th-22nd, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Emerald City I | January 30th, 2016 | 5th | 4th | Iceman |
Emerald City II | April 9th, 2016 | 5th | 3rd | Iceman |
Tony Town II | May 14th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Dairly Beloved | September 18th, 2016 | 17th | 4th | OMGage |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 129th | 65th | Brick |
Reign 2 | February 18th, 2017 | 7th | 5th | ThePrime |
Bridgetown Blitz | May 6th, 2017 | 9th | 1st | S2J |
Nemesis | July 8th, 2017 | 3rd | 1st | Bladewise |
Bridgetown Blitz 2 | August 19th, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | OMGage |
Bridgetown Resurrection | November 18th, 2017 | 9th | 1st | S2J |
Emerald City 7 | September 29th, 2018 | 33rd | 7th | Blunted_Object10 |
Don't Park on the Grass 2018 | December 15th-16th, 2018 | 97th | 25th | OMGage |
Monthly at Epic 4 | March 24th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Super SmashNest v20 | May 4th, 2019 | — | 3rd | DeCoste in the Shell |
UO Smash Spring Tournament: Fresh Out of Duck | June 1st, 2019 | 3rd | 1st | Aura |
Bridgetown Blitz 4 | June 29th, 2019 | 17th | 7th | ijw |
Monthly at Epic 11 | January 19th, 2020 | 2nd | 2nd | Brick |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 129th | 33rd | Typhoon |
Melee at Epic 160 | February 2nd, 2020 | 3rd | 2nd | Myke B |
Melee at Epic 161 | February 9th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Bridgetown Blitz 5 | February 29th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Melee at Epic 164 | March 8th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
AxisGaming | August 30th, 2008 | 33rd | — | — |
GENESIS | July 10th-12th, 2009 | 65th | — | — |
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | 33rd | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Majors: Drop Zone | November 20th-22nd, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Nemesis | July 8th, 2017 | 17th | 9th | bl0ke |
Bridgetown Blitz 2 | August 19th, 2017 | 9th | 2nd | OMGage |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Don't Park on the Grass 2018 | December 15th-16th, 2018 | — | 33rd | OMGage |