Smasher:Diablo: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Pokémon Trainer | |mainssbu = Pokémon Trainer | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Ryu | ||
|2ndotherssbu = | |2ndotherssbu = Ken | ||
|moreotherssbu = {{SSBU| | |moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Wolf}} | ||
|mainssb4 = Ryu | |mainssb4 = Ryu | ||
|otherssb4 = Fox | |otherssb4 = Fox | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Utah Power Rankings]]: 3rd | |rankingssb4 = [[Utah Power Rankings]]: 3rd | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Utah Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Utah Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 8th | |rankingssbu = [[Utah Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Utah Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 8th | ||
Line 25: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/salt-ain-t-pretty/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/68230/218436 Salt Ain't Pretty]||September 10th-11th, 2016||17th||1st||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||65th||25th||{{Sm|BestNess}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSB4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||65th||25th||{{Sm|BestNess}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rise 2017]]||March 18th-19th, 2017||25th||3rd||BestNess | |[[Rise 2017]]||March 18th-19th, 2017||25th||3rd||BestNess | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-the-wall-a-utah-smash-monthly/event/wii-u-singles/standings Smash The Wall]||May 27th, 2017||13th||1st||BestNess | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: Nairo Saga}}||June 10th-11th, 2017||65th||13th||BestNess | |{{Trn|2GGC: Nairo Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 10th-11th, 2017||65th||13th||BestNess | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2017}}||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||65th||5th||BestNess | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||65th||5th||BestNess | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 7}}||October 6th-8th, 2017||129th||7th||BestNess | |{{Trn|The Big House 7|g=SSB4}}||October 6th-8th, 2017||129th||7th||BestNess | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 5}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||129th||65th (DQ)||BestNess | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSB4}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||129th||65th (DQ)||BestNess | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rise 2018}}||March 17th-18th, 2018||17th||2nd||BestNess | |{{Trn|Rise 2018|g=SSB4}}||March 17th-18th, 2018||17th||2nd||BestNess | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-10-w-500-pot-bonus/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/235725 Davis Lounge Colosseum #10]||April 8th, 2018||5th||3rd||BestNess | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Triforce Friday}}||June 22nd, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Triforce Friday|g=SSB4}}||June 22nd, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||33rd||7th||BestNess | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||33rd||7th||BestNess | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salt Lake Gaming Con}}||July 7th, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Salt Lake Gaming Con|g=SSB4}}||July 7th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 4}}||September 22nd, 2018||25th||2nd||BestNess | |{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 4|g=SSB4}}||September 22nd, 2018||25th||2nd||BestNess | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2018}}||November 2nd-4th, 2018||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Captain L}} | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2018|g=SSB4}}||November 2nd-4th, 2018||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Captain L}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 62: | Line 60: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Zace}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Zace}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashpoint}}||May 10th-12th, 2019||25th||2nd||{{Sm|CaptainZack}} | |{{Trn|Smashpoint|g=SSBU}}||May 10th-12th, 2019||25th||2nd||{{Sm|CaptainZack}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||193rd||65th||{{Sm|Yep}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||193rd||65th||{{Sm|Yep}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Speedy Summit 3}}||May 15th, 2021||—||5th||{{Sm|Emfrald}} | |{{Trn|Speedy Summit 3|g=SSBU}}||May 15th, 2021||—||5th||{{Sm|Emfrald}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 6|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||65th||97th||{{Sm|princeofspace}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Crown 2|g=SSBU}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||65th||9th||{{Sm|Sticccy}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||385th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/801diablo Twitch channel] | *[https://www.twitch.tv/801diablo Twitch channel] {{dead link}} | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/397/diablo SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/397/diablo SSBWorld profile] | ||
[[Category:Utah smashers]] | [[Category:Utah smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ryu | [[Category:Ryu players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Trainer players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:30, February 13, 2024
Diablo | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Ryu |
Other Smash 4 character | Fox |
Ultimate main | Pokémon Trainer |
Other Ultimate characters | Ryu, Ken, Wolf |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Utah Power Rankings: 3rd Utah Ultimate Power Rankings: 8th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Roberto Munoz |
Location | Utah |
Diablo is Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Pokémon Trainer main from Utah with wins on Ned. He was formerly ranked 8th on the Utah Ultimate Power Rankings.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Diablo was a Ryu main, considered one of the best Ryu mains in the United States. He was ranked 3rd on the Utah Power Rankings and had taken sets off komorikiri, kameme, Larry Lurr, and Charliedaking. He frequently teams with BestNess, and have placed well at many national tournaments such as The Big House 7 and GameTyrant Expo 2017, where they defeated VoiD and NAKAT.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Salt Ain't Pretty | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 17th | 1st | Mew2King |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 65th | 25th | BestNess |
Rise 2017 | March 18th-19th, 2017 | 25th | 3rd | BestNess |
Smash The Wall | May 27th, 2017 | 13th | 1st | BestNess |
2GGC: Nairo Saga | June 10th-11th, 2017 | 65th | 13th | BestNess |
GameTyrant Expo 2017 | September 29th-October 1st, 2017 | 65th | 5th | BestNess |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 129th | 7th | BestNess |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 129th | 65th (DQ) | BestNess |
Rise 2018 | March 17th-18th, 2018 | 17th | 2nd | BestNess |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #10 | April 8th, 2018 | 5th | 3rd | BestNess |
Triforce Friday | June 22nd, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
2GG: Hyrule Saga | June 23rd-24th, 2018 | 33rd | 7th | BestNess |
Salt Lake Gaming Con | July 7th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
EVO 2018 | August 3rd-5th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Fight Club 4 | September 22nd, 2018 | 25th | 2nd | BestNess |
GameTyrant Expo 2018 | November 2nd-4th, 2018 | 5th | 2nd | Captain L |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 65th | 33rd | Zace |
Smashpoint | May 10th-12th, 2019 | 25th | 2nd | CaptainZack |
GENESIS 7 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 193rd | 65th | Yep |
Speedy Summit 3 | May 15th, 2021 | — | 5th | Emfrald |
Port Priority 6 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 65th | 97th | princeofspace |
Crown 2 | June 18th-19th, 2022 | 65th | 9th | Sticccy |
GENESIS 9 | January 20th-22nd, 2023 | 385th | — | — |
External links[edit]
- Twitch channel (dead link)
- SSBWorld profile