Smasher:DenKOTA: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| otherssbu = Mii Swordfighter | | otherssbu = Mii Swordfighter | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Mii Brawler | | 2ndotherssbu = Mii Brawler | ||
| location = Uji | | location = Uji | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''denKOTA''' (でんこた) is a ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Lucas}} main. denKOTA has wins over {{Sm|Injelly}}, {{Sm|amesara}}, {{Sm|Beru}}, {{Sm|Chichibu Travel}}, {{sm|Capital}}, {{Sm|Makua}} and {{Sm|Terra}}. | '''denKOTA''' (でんこた) is a ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Lucas}} main. denKOTA has wins over {{Sm|Injelly}}, {{Sm|amesara}}, {{Sm|Beru}}, {{Sm|Chichibu Travel}}, {{sm|Capital}}, {{Sm|Makua}} and {{Sm|Terra}}. He is also the main [[tournament organizer]] for KyotoDSW. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/TriforceSmash02/standings Triforce Smash 2]||March 30th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/TriforceSmash02/standings Triforce Smash 2]||March 30th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3}}||April 14th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/730/ Maesuma #45]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 4th 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/730/ Maesuma #45]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 4th 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 26: | Line 25: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/766/ Tamisuma SP #54]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/766/ Tamisuma SP #54]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Furasato Center Smash Meetup 1}}||February 1st, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Furasato Center Smash Meetup 1|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://twitter.com/LYC_DUCKHUNT/status/1335193257240772610 Sumamiyako Round Robin Tournament 303]||December 5th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://twitter.com/LYC_DUCKHUNT/status/1335193257240772610 Sumamiyako Round Robin Tournament 303]||December 5th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
|[https://twitter.com/LYC_DUCKHUNT/status/1376141984562212868 Sumamiyako Round Robin Tournament 336]||March 28th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |[https://twitter.com/LYC_DUCKHUNT/status/1376141984562212868 Sumamiyako Round Robin Tournament 336]||March 28th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 4}}||April 17th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 4|g=SSBU}}||April 17th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://twitter.com/LYC_DUCKHUNT/status/1395321751907672066 Sumamiyako Round Robin Tournament 361]||May 20th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://twitter.com/LYC_DUCKHUNT/status/1395321751907672066 Sumamiyako Round Robin Tournament 361]||May 20th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
Line 44: | Line 43: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/5yzmlfui DSW 33]||July 21st, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/5yzmlfui DSW 33]||July 21st, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18}}||July 23rd, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Miesuma SP 6}}||July 24th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Miesuma SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PARASUMA 1}}||August 8th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|PARASUMA 1|g=SSBU}}||August 8th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PARASUMA 2}}||November 28th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|PARASUMA 2|g=SSBU}}||November 28th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23}}||March 19th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25}}||April 2nd, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PARASUMA 3}}||May 3rd, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|PARASUMA 3|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 7}}||May 4th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26}}||May 29th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27}}||June 19th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28}}||July 24th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PARASUMA 4}}||August 7th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|PARASUMA 4|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29}}||August 14th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31}}||October 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 3}}||November 5th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 3|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PARASUMA 5}}||November 12th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|PARASUMA 5|g=SSBU}}||November 12th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32}}||November 26th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34}}||January 4th, 2023||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Okasuma SP 10}}||January 9th, 2023||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Okasuma SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 9th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 4}}||January 21st, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 4|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13}}||January 28th, 2023||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 35}}||February 4th, 2023||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 35|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Okasuma SP 11}}||February 18th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Okasuma SP 11|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumarakuto/Kyoto Smash Bros Competition}}||March 12th, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumarakuto/Kyoto Smash Bros Competition|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 14}}||March 19th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 14|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37}}||April 22nd, 2023||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38}}||May 21st, 2023||129th / 263||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||129th / 263||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 9}}||May 27th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|NUMASUMA 9|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PARASUMA 6}}||June 11th, 2023||5th / 55||—||— | |{{Trn|PARASUMA 6|g=SSBU}}||June 11th, 2023||5th / 55||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 14}}||June 17th, 2023||13th / 210||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 14|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||13th / 210||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39}}||June 18th, 2023||193rd / 204||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||193rd / 204||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||257th / 541||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40}}||July 15th, 2023||65th / 260||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||65th / 260||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||49th / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22"}}||August 5th, 2023||49th / 314||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22"|g=SSBU}}||August 5th, 2023||49th / 314||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15}}||August 13th, 2023||97th / 256||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15|g=SSBU}}||August 13th, 2023||97th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||33rd / 392||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||65th / 291||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||193rd / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42}}||November 18th, 2023||25th / 222||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||25th / 222||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||65th / 379||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||65th / 221||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||65th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||97th / 320||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 44|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||65th / 287||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||33rd / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'U22|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||65th / 262||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Jingu-hai 1|g=SSBU}}||April 7th, 2024||33rd / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||65th / 307||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 150: | Line 165: | ||
[[Category:Mii Brawler players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Mii Brawler players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Mii Swordfighter players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Mii Swordfighter players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Tournament organizers]] |
Revision as of 20:05, April 14, 2024
denKOTA "でんこた" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Lucas |
Other Ultimate characters | Mii Swordfighter, Mii Brawler |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Uji |
denKOTA (でんこた) is a Ultimate Lucas main. denKOTA has wins over Injelly, amesara, Beru, Chichibu Travel, Capital, Makua and Terra. He is also the main tournament organizer for KyotoDSW.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Triforce Smash 2 | March 30th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 3 | April 14th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma #45 | August 4th 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #54 | August 6th 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Furasato Center Smash Meetup 1 | February 1st, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Sumamiyako Round Robin Tournament 303 | December 5th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumamiyako Round Robin Tournament 336 | March 28th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 4 | April 17th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Sumamiyako Round Robin Tournament 361 | May 20th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Sumamiyako Round Robin Tournament 382 | June 18th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumamiyako Round Robin Tournament 400 | July 18th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
DSW 26 | June 19th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
DSW 33 | July 21st, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 18 | July 23rd, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Miesuma SP 6 | July 24th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
PARASUMA 1 | August 8th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 6 | October 22nd, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
PARASUMA 2 | November 28th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 23 | March 19th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 25 | April 2nd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
PARASUMA 3 | May 3rd, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 7 | May 4th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 26 | May 29th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 27 | June 19th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 28 | July 24th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
PARASUMA 4 | August 7th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 29 | August 14th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 9 | August 27th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 31 | October 23rd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
KOWLOON 3 | November 5th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
PARASUMA 5 | November 12th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 32 | November 26th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 34 | January 4th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Okasuma SP 10 | January 9th, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
KOWLOON 4 | January 21st, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 13 | January 28th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 35 | February 4th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Okasuma SP 11 | February 18th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 257th | — | — |
Sumarakuto/Kyoto Smash Bros Competition | March 12th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Kamisuma 14 | March 19th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 37 | April 22nd, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 12 | April 30th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 38 | May 21st, 2023 | 129th / 263 | — | — |
NUMASUMA 9 | May 27th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
PARASUMA 6 | June 11th, 2023 | 5th / 55 | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 14 | June 17th, 2023 | 13th / 210 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 39 | June 18th, 2023 | 193rd / 204 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 13 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 257th / 541 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 40 | July 15th, 2023 | 65th / 260 | — | — |
UltCore | July 21st, 2023 | 49th / 300 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22" | August 5th, 2023 | 49th / 314 | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 15 | August 13th, 2023 | 97th / 256 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 14 | September 3rd, 2023 | 33rd / 392 | — | — |
Sumabato SP Ultimate | September 16th-17th, 2023 | 65th / 291 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 193rd / 1,472 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 42 | November 18th, 2023 | 25th / 222 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL" | November 25th-26th, 2023 | 65th / 379 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 43 | December 17th, 2023 | 65th / 221 | — | — |
KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | January 13th-14th, 2024 | 65th / 895 | — | — |
UltCore Second | January 27th, 2024 | 97th / 320 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 44 | February 11th, 2024 | 65th / 287 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 45 | March 3rd, 2024 | 33rd / 309 | — | — |
Maesuma'U22 | March 23rd, 2024 | 65th / 262 | — | — |
Jingu-hai 1 | April 7th, 2024 | 33rd / 128 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 46 | April 14th, 2024 | 65th / 307 | — | — |