Smasher:Dayman: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher |name = Dayman |image = |mainssbu = Peach |2ndmainssbu = Daisy |mainssb4 = Peach |otherssb4 = Bayonetta |mainssbm = Jigglypuff |skillssbu = Professional |s...") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|otherssb4 = Bayonetta | |otherssb4 = Bayonetta | ||
|mainssbm = Jigglypuff | |mainssbm = Jigglypuff | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Welsh Power Rankings]]: 2nd | |rankingssb4 = [[Welsh Power Rankings]]: 2nd | ||
|realname = Joseph D. Thomas | |realname = Joseph D. Thomas | ||
Line 22: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion}}||May 7th-8th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion|g=SSBM}}||May 7th-8th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/final-destination-20/details Final Destination 20]||December 11th, 2016||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Liberz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashbox-2/details SmashBox 2]||February 11th, 2017||49th||23rd||{{Sm|Kaio-Kev}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heir 4}}||August 17th-21st, 2017||193rd||49th||{{Sm|Matt Smith}} | |{{Trn|Heir 4|g=SSBM}}||August 17th-21st, 2017||193rd||49th||{{Sm|Matt Smith}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/best-of-the-rest-2018/details Best of the Rest 2018]||January 6th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/regen-2018/details Regen 2018]||February 17th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heir 5}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||193rd||65th||Matt Smith | |{{Trn|Heir 5|g=SSBM}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||193rd||65th||Matt Smith | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 2}}||November 5th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Poilon Arena 2|g=SSBM}}||November 5th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 3}}||November 12th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Poilon Arena 3|g=SSBM}}||November 12th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 45: | Line 42: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-10/details DAT BlastZone 10]||February 13th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion}}||May 7th-8th, 2016||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion|g=SSB4}}||May 7th-8th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-16/details DAT BlastZone 16]||November 12th, 2016||25th||13th||{{Sm|ButtFace}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/crusade-smashuk-civil-war/details Crusade - SmashUK Civil War]||September 9th-10th, 2017||17th||7th||{{Sm|Spenpai}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/regen-2018/details Regen 2018]||February 17th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 60: | Line 57: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion}}||May 7th-8th, 2016||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion|g=PM}}||May 7th-8th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/crusade-smashuk-civil-war/details Crusade - SmashUK Civil War]||September 9th-10th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 69: | Line 66: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wavesmash-ultimate-2-1/details WaveSmash Ultimate #2]||January 19th, 2019||4th||1st||{{Sm|R23}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/koopas-keep-ultimate-2/details Koopas Keep Ultimate 2]||January 27th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Spenpai}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fair-game-6/details Fair Game 6]||February 2nd, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/koopas-keep-ultimate-3/details Koopas Keep Ultimate 3]||February 23rd, 2019||2nd||1st||Spenpai | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WaveSmash Ultimate: Circuit Edition}}||March 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|WaveSmash Ultimate: Circuit Edition|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fair-game-7/details Fair Game 7]||March 9th, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|RepTile}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/road-to-regen/details Road to Regen]||March 17th, 2019||3rd||3rd||Spenpai | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/koopas-keep-ultimate-4/details Koopas Keep Ultimate 4]||March 24th, 2019||1st||1st||Spenpai | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fair-game-8-birthday-bash/details Fair Game 8: Birthday Bash]||April 20th, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|Afro Smash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Regen 2019}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||49th||5th||{{Sm|Khanage}} | |{{Trn|Regen 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||49th||5th||{{Sm|Khanage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/koopas-keep-5-the-spenpire-strikes-back/details Koopas Keep 5: The Spenpire Strikes Back]||May 4th, 2019||3rd||2nd||Spenpai | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ravens-best-georgia-ultimate-weekly-pre-momocon-tourney-ft-a/details Ravens Best - Pre-MomoCon Tourney]||May 22nd, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/reverse-aerial-rush-pre-momocon-smashfest-tournament/details Reverse Aerial Rush: Pre-Momocon Smashfest & Tournament]||May 23rd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2019}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashabout-3-summer-dayz/details Smashabout 3: Summer Dayz]||June 8th, 2019||1st||4th||{{Sm|Splitz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/koopas-keep-ultimate-6/details Koopas Keep Ultimate 6]||June 9th, 2019||2nd||1st||Spenpai | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wavesmash-ultimate-4-5-road-to-owlbion-2/details WaveSmash Ultimate 4.5: Road to Owlbion 2]||June 23rd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/koopas-keep-ultimate-7/details Koopas Keep Ultimate 7]||July 13th, 2019||7th||1st||Spenpai | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Den of Dragons: The Beasts Awaken|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||33rd / 131||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 112: | Line 111: | ||
[[Category:Welsh smashers]] | [[Category:Welsh smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Peach | [[Category:Peach players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Peach | [[Category:Peach players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Daisy | [[Category:Daisy players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:30, February 13, 2024
Dayman | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Jigglypuff |
Smash 4 main | Peach |
Other Smash 4 character | Bayonetta |
Ultimate mains | Peach, Daisy |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Welsh Power Rankings: 2nd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Joseph D. Thomas |
Location | Wales |
Dayman is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Peach and Daisy player from Wales. Dayman was formerly ranked 2nd on the Welsh Power Rankings and has defeated players such as Afro Smash, demon_B, Makibaz, Jaman, and JChild.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Albion | May 7th-8th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Final Destination 20 | December 11th, 2016 | 7th | 3rd | Liberz |
SmashBox 2 | February 11th, 2017 | 49th | 23rd | Kaio-Kev |
Heir 4 | August 17th-21st, 2017 | 193rd | 49th | Matt Smith |
Best of the Rest 2018 | January 6th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Regen 2018 | February 17th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Heir 5 | August 17th-19th, 2018 | 193rd | 65th | Matt Smith |
Poilon Arena 2 | November 5th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Poilon Arena 3 | November 12th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
DAT BlastZone 10 | February 13th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Albion | May 7th-8th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
DAT BlastZone 16 | November 12th, 2016 | 25th | 13th | ButtFace |
Crusade - SmashUK Civil War | September 9th-10th, 2017 | 17th | 7th | Spenpai |
Regen 2018 | February 17th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Project M[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Albion | May 7th-8th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Crusade - SmashUK Civil War | September 9th-10th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
WaveSmash Ultimate #2 | January 19th, 2019 | 4th | 1st | R23 |
Koopas Keep Ultimate 2 | January 27th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | Spenpai |
Fair Game 6 | February 2nd, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Koopas Keep Ultimate 3 | February 23rd, 2019 | 2nd | 1st | Spenpai |
WaveSmash Ultimate: Circuit Edition | March 2nd, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Fair Game 7 | March 9th, 2019 | 9th | 3rd | RepTile |
Road to Regen | March 17th, 2019 | 3rd | 3rd | Spenpai |
Koopas Keep Ultimate 4 | March 24th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | Spenpai |
Fair Game 8: Birthday Bash | April 20th, 2019 | 5th | 1st | Afro Smash |
Regen 2019 | April 27th-28th, 2019 | 49th | 5th | Khanage |
Koopas Keep 5: The Spenpire Strikes Back | May 4th, 2019 | 3rd | 2nd | Spenpai |
Ravens Best - Pre-MomoCon Tourney | May 22nd, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Reverse Aerial Rush: Pre-Momocon Smashfest & Tournament | May 23rd, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
MomoCon 2019 | May 23rd-26th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Smashabout 3: Summer Dayz | June 8th, 2019 | 1st | 4th | Splitz |
Koopas Keep Ultimate 6 | June 9th, 2019 | 2nd | 1st | Spenpai |
WaveSmash Ultimate 4.5: Road to Owlbion 2 | June 23rd, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Koopas Keep Ultimate 7 | July 13th, 2019 | 7th | 1st | Spenpai |
Den of Dragons: The Beasts Awaken | December 3rd, 2022 | 33rd / 131 | — | — |