Smasher:DannySsB: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→External Links) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| mainssb = Mario | | mainssb = Mario | ||
| 2ndmainssb = Kirby | | 2ndmainssb = Kirby | ||
| mainssbm = | | mainssbm = C. Falcon | ||
| mainssb4 = Mario | | mainssb4 = Mario | ||
| mainssbu = Mario | | mainssbu = Mario | ||
| rankingssb = [[Chilean Power Rankings]]: 5th | |||
| rankingssb = [[Chilean Power Rankings]]: | | crew = CL (2006), MPC, SKC | ||
| crew = CL | | realname = Daniel | ||
| realname = | |||
| country = Chile | | country = Chile | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''DannySsB''' is a ''[[ | '''DannySsB''' is a ''[[Smash 64]]'' player from Chile. He is an old school player with videos as far back as 2009 and content from 2006 with his crew, CL. Along with competing online, Danny also helped make some ''SSB64'' mods. He is currently ranked 5th on the [[Chilean Power Rankings]]. Outside of ''Smash 64'', he uses {{SSBM|Dr. Mario}} in ''[[Melee]]'' and [[Mario]] in the later games. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros.]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros.]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Road To Japan}}||April 25th, 2015||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Road To Japan|g=SSB}}||April 25th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/awaken-the-power-vintage-combat/details Awaken the Power. Vintage Combat.]||June 2nd, 2018||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Alpha}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/miv7p5ao Torneo Online Smash Remix Sudamerica #3!]||June 28th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://lfg.challonge.com/que_tan_rudo_eres_7 ¿QUÉ TAN RUDO ERES? #7]||October 14th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-underground-1/details Smash Underground #1]||March 4th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-ain-t-no-joke/details Smash Ain't No Joke]||April 1st, 2017||9th||1st||{{Sm|Macro}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/crossover2 Cross Over #2]||May 13th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/F_for_Tr4sh Tr4sh is ded]||September 9th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-ain-t-no-joke/details Smash Ain't No Joke]||April 1st, 2017||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Onani}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/kbt1 Knockback Tournament #1]||January 2nd, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 32: | Line 56: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/EGPUS Espacio Gamers: Power-Up Edition]||May 17th, 2019||3rd||3rd|| | |[https://challonge.com/SDEGSinglesR Smash Day Espacio Gamers]||December 9th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/LEGMPC1Singles Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC #1]||March 23rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-down-3/details Smash Down #3]||March 30th, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Leoxe}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/legmpc2s Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC #2]||April 13th-14th, 2019||2nd||2nd||Leoxe | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/injuv-friki-festival/details INJUV Friki Festival]||April 27th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/EGPUS Espacio Gamers: Power-Up Edition]||May 17th, 2019||3rd||3rd||Leoxe | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/kxxnb24 Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC #3]||June 17th, 2019||5th||1st||Leoxe | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/legmpc4s Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC #4]||July 15th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/tiso_cl20 tiso cup #20]||July 18th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gran-final-liga-2019-01/details Gran Final Liga 2019/01]||July 27th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/injuv-d-a-de-la-juventud-2019/details INJUV Día de la Juventud 2019]||August 17th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/LEGMPC7R Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC 7]||August 25th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/LEGMPC7R Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC 7 Reinos]||August 25th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/tiso_cl25 Tiso Cup #25]||August 29, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/tiso_cl25 Tiso Cup #25]||August 29, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Never Give Up 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/LEGMPC5 Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC #5]||September 15th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/LEGMPC5 Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC #5]||September 15th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/DRSTLEG Dr.Simi Tournament Liga Espacio Gamers]||September 15th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/DRSTLEG Dr.Simi Tournament Liga Espacio Gamers]||September 15th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/Rashidz_Series_2 Rashidz Series 2]||September 28th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/Rashidz_Series_3 Rashidz Series 3]||October 5th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/Rashidz_Series_4 Rashidz Series 4]||October 19th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/Rashidz_Series_5 Rashidz Series 5]||October 22nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/Hao_Saga FireHao Kongo Saga]||October 28th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/LEGMPC6/standings Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC #6]||October 30th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Iwanna Torneo Nacional!|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-2nd, 2020||17th||5th||{{Sm|MK Rata}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/PAPTournament1 Permiso, Abran Paso Tournament #1]||March 6th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/kofSU2 El Regreso del Rey de la Pelea - MPC #2]||March 2020||4th||4th||??? | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/2xc9w7w3 Coronao nao nao]||April 7th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/fyvhrrvo Coronao nao nao 2]||April 10th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Espacio Gamers Torneo Nacional|g=SSBU}}||July 15th-17th, 2022||65th||4th||{{Sm|Venharcore}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|El Galleon Rancaguino 6|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-19th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External links== | ||
[https://www.youtube.com/user/DannySsB64 | *[https://www.youtube.com/user/DannySsB64 YouTube channel] | ||
[https://smashboards.com/members/danny_ssb.43300/ Smashboards | *[https://smashboards.com/members/danny_ssb.43300/ Smashboards profile] | ||
[[Category:Chilean smashers]] | [[Category:Chilean smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pikachu | [[Category:Pikachu players (SSB)]] | ||
[[Category:Mario | [[Category:Mario players (SSB)]] | ||
[[Category:Mario players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:43, February 13, 2024
DannySsB "Danny" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 mains | Mario, Kirby |
Melee main | C. Falcon |
Smash 4 main | Mario |
Ultimate main | Mario |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | CL (2006), MPC, SKC |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Chilean Power Rankings: 5th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Daniel |
Location | Chile |
DannySsB is a Smash 64 player from Chile. He is an old school player with videos as far back as 2009 and content from 2006 with his crew, CL. Along with competing online, Danny also helped make some SSB64 mods. He is currently ranked 5th on the Chilean Power Rankings. Outside of Smash 64, he uses Dr. Mario in Melee and Mario in the later games.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros.[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Road To Japan | April 25th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Awaken the Power. Vintage Combat. | June 2nd, 2018 | 2nd | 2nd | Alpha |
Torneo Online Smash Remix Sudamerica #3! | June 28th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
¿QUÉ TAN RUDO ERES? #7 | October 14th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Underground #1 | March 4th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash Ain't No Joke | April 1st, 2017 | 9th | 1st | Macro |
Cross Over #2 | May 13th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Tr4sh is ded | September 9th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Project M[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Ain't No Joke | April 1st, 2017 | 2nd | 3rd | Onani |
Knockback Tournament #1 | January 2nd, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Day Espacio Gamers | December 9th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC #1 | March 23rd, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Down #3 | March 30th, 2019 | 2nd | 1st | Leoxe |
Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC #2 | April 13th-14th, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | Leoxe |
INJUV Friki Festival | April 27th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Espacio Gamers: Power-Up Edition | May 17th, 2019 | 3rd | 3rd | Leoxe |
Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC #3 | June 17th, 2019 | 5th | 1st | Leoxe |
Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC #4 | July 15th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
tiso cup #20 | July 18th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Gran Final Liga 2019/01 | July 27th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
INJUV Día de la Juventud 2019 | August 17th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC 7 Reinos | August 25th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Tiso Cup #25 | August 29, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Never Give Up 2019 | August 31st-September 1st, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC #5 | September 15th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Dr.Simi Tournament Liga Espacio Gamers | September 15th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Rashidz Series 2 | September 28th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Rashidz Series 3 | October 5th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Rashidz Series 4 | October 19th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Rashidz Series 5 | October 22nd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
FireHao Kongo Saga | October 28th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Liga Espacio Gamers-MPC #6 | October 30th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Iwanna Torneo Nacional! | February 1st-2nd, 2020 | 17th | 5th | MK Rata |
Permiso, Abran Paso Tournament #1 | March 6th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
El Regreso del Rey de la Pelea - MPC #2 | March 2020 | 4th | 4th | ??? |
Coronao nao nao | April 7th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Coronao nao nao 2 | April 10th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Espacio Gamers Torneo Nacional | July 15th-17th, 2022 | 65th | 4th | Venharcore |
El Galleon Rancaguino 6 | February 18th-19th, 2023 | 7th | — | — |