Smasher:Bananas: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
(Added Monday Night Melee's, TGTBaTM, and Paradigm Shift) |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-212/events/melee-singles/brackets/491722/854606 Monday Night Melee 212]||January 7th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|hamyojo}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/tgc-returns-1750-pot-bonus-1/events/melee-1vs1/brackets/508274/874292 TGC Returns]||January 12th, 2019||4th||4th||Brr | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/tgc-returns-1750-pot-bonus-1/events/melee-1vs1/brackets/508274/874292 TGC Returns]||January 12th, 2019||4th||4th||Brr | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-214/events/melee-singles/brackets/521213/889938 Monday Night Melee 214]||January 21st, 2019||1st||2nd||hamyojo | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-215/events/melee-singles/brackets/522066/891264 Monday Night Melee 215]||January 28th, 2019||2nd||2nd||hamyojo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesix}}||January 31st, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesix}}||January 31st, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
Line 86: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 3}}||February 9th, 2019||1st||2nd||Brr | |{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 3}}||February 9th, 2019||1st||2nd||Brr | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-217/events/melee-singles/brackets/534663/909828 Monday Night Melee 217]||February 11th, 2019||1st||2nd||Brr | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-218/events/melee-singles/brackets/538759/915138 Monday Night Melee 218]||February 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-219/events/melee-singles/brackets/545256/922570 Monday Night Melee 219]||February 25th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-220/events/melee-singles/brackets/551338/930556 Monday Night Melee 220]||March 4th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-221/events/melee-singles/brackets/554719/934810 Monday Night Melee 221]||March 11th, 2019||1st||—||Brr | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-222/events/melee-singles/brackets/559716/941312 Monday Night Melee 222]||March 18th, 2019||1st||—||Brr | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-223/events/melee-singles/brackets/563056/946066 Monday Night Melee 223]||March 25th, 2019||2nd||2nd||Brr | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-nick-yingling-dave-busters-melee-experience/events/singles/brackets/572857/959596 The Nick Yingling Dave & Busters Melee Experience]||April 13th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Schythed}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-nick-yingling-dave-busters-melee-experience/events/singles/brackets/572857/959596 The Nick Yingling Dave & Busters Melee Experience]||April 13th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Schythed}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-229/events/melee-singles/brackets/584664/974971 Monday Night Melee 228]||April 29th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-229/events/melee-singles/brackets/584664/974971 Monday Night Melee 229]||May 6th, 2019||2nd||1st||Brr | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-230-killarneys-live-irish-pub/events/melee-singles/brackets/587944/979314 Monday Night Melee 230]||May 13th, 2019||1st||1st||hamyojo | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-231/events/melee-singles/brackets/592800/986500 Monday Night Melee 231]||May 20th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-234/events/melee-singles/brackets/602388/999202 Monday Night Melee 232]||May 27th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-234/events/melee-singles/brackets/602388/999202 Monday Night Melee 234]||June 10th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-235/events/melee-singles/brackets/603924/1001298 Monday Night Melee 235]||June 17th, 2019||2nd||1st||Brr | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-236/events/melee-singles/brackets/610194/1009441 Monday Night Melee 236]||June 24th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Paradigm Shift 2019}}||July 20th-21st, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
||[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-243/events/melee-singles/brackets/635453/1045741 Monday Night Melee 243]||August 12th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
||[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-244/events/melee-singles/brackets/640072/1052347 Monday Night Melee 244]||August 19th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-245-the-good-the-bad-the-melee/events/melee-singles/brackets/645212/1059423 Monday Night Melee 245]||August 26th, 2019||2nd||1st||hamyojo | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-246/events/melee-singles/brackets/650005/1066366 Monday Night Melee 246]||September 2nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-247/events/melee-singles/brackets/654488/1072738 Monday Night Melee 247]||September 9th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-248/events/melee-singles/brackets/660868/1080379 Monday Night Melee 248]||September 16th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-250/events/melee-singles/brackets/666834/1090839 Monday Night Melee 250]||September 30th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-252/events/melee-singles/brackets/679921/1108921 Monday Night Melee 252]||October 14th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-good-the-bad-and-the-melee-presented-by-tourney/events/melee-singles/overview The Good, The Bad, And The Melee]||October 18th-20th, 2019||1st||1st||hamyojo | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-254/events/melee-singles/brackets/687613/1119353 Monday Night Melee 254]||October 28th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-255/events/melee-singles/brackets/693018/1127038 Monday Night Melee 255]||November 4th, 2019||1st||1st||hamyojo | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-256/events/melee-singles/brackets/695350/1130011 Monday Night Melee 256]||November 11th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-258/events/melee-singles/brackets/697484/1132782 Monday Night Melee 258]||November 25th, 2019||2nd||1st||hamyojo | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:26, November 27, 2019
Bananas | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Ice Climbers |
Other Melee character | Falco |
Project M main | Ice Climbers |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | SWG |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Summer 2019 MPGR: 20th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Connor Lamb |
Birth date | |
Location | Dallas, TX |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional Professional |
Bananas is a Melee Ice Climbers main from Dallas, Texas who is considered to be the best Ice Climbers player in the world, and is currently ranked 1st on the Central Texas Melee Power Rankings and 20th on the Summer 2019 MPGR. Notably, he has had victories over several top 100 players, namely Plup, Mew2King, Mango, Axe, S2J, n0ne, HugS, Swedish Delight, Syrox, and Abate.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
DIME 18 | February 27th, 2016 | 5th | 7th | Nihlus |
DIME 19 | June 4th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Low Tier City 4 | June 18th-19th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Clutch City Clash | August 6th-7th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
6xGravity | September 10th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Aftershock 2016 | November 5th-6th, 2016 | 7th | 3rd | Dakpo |
King of the Springs 2 | February 14th, 2017 | 3rd | 4th | Dakpo |
No Fun Allowed | March 4th, 2017 | 9th | 7th | Dakpo |
DreamHack Austin 2017 | April 28th-30th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Battlegrounds 4 | June 3rd, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
DIME 23 | June 17th, 2017 | 4th | 3rd | bluezaft |
Low Tier City 5 | August 5th-6th, 2017 | 4th | 5th | bluezaft |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 33rd | 33rd | Dakpo |
3.5x A Presses | September 2nd, 2017 | 3rd | 4th | Mijo! |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 129th | 33rd | Mijo! |
Clutch City Clash 2 | October 28th-29th, 2017 | 2nd | 5th | Mafia |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 33rd | 25th | Bunk |
No Fun Allowed 2 | February 24th, 2018 | 5th | 3rd | bluezaft |
National Melee Arcadian | March 11th, 2018 | 7th | 3rd | Brr |
DreamHack Austin 2018 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 3rd | 9th | Baby |
Monday Night Melee 174 | April 2nd, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Brr |
OpTic Arena | June 8th-10th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Low Tier City 6 | July 27th-29th, 2018 | 25th | 4th | Baby |
The Big House 8 | October 5th-7th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
GameTyrant Expo 2018 | November 2nd-4th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
The Mang0: Homecoming | November 10th-11th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Summit 7 | November 15th-18th, 2018 | 9th | 2nd | Hungrybox |
Don't Park on the Grass 2018 | December 15th-16th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Monday Night Melee 212 | January 7th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | hamyojo |
TGC Returns | January 12th, 2019 | 4th | 4th | Brr |
Monday Night Melee 214 | January 21st, 2019 | 1st | 2nd | hamyojo |
Monday Night Melee 215 | January 28th, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | hamyojo |
Pre-Genesix | January 31st, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
No Fun Allowed 3 | February 9th, 2019 | 1st | 2nd | Brr |
Monday Night Melee 217 | February 11th, 2019 | 1st | 2nd | Brr |
Monday Night Melee 218 | February 18th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Monday Night Melee 219 | February 25th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Monday Night Melee 220 | March 4th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Monday Night Melee 221 | March 11th, 2019 | 1st | — | Brr |
Monday Night Melee 222 | March 18th, 2019 | 1st | — | Brr |
Monday Night Melee 223 | March 25th, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | Brr |
The Nick Yingling Dave & Busters Melee Experience | April 13th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | Schythed |
Monday Night Melee 228 | April 29th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Monday Night Melee 229 | May 6th, 2019 | 2nd | 1st | Brr |
Monday Night Melee 230 | May 13th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | hamyojo |
Monday Night Melee 231 | May 20th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Monday Night Melee 232 | May 27th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Monday Night Melee 234 | June 10th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Monday Night Melee 235 | June 17th, 2019 | 2nd | 1st | Brr |
Monday Night Melee 236 | June 24th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Paradigm Shift 2019 | July 20th-21st, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Monday Night Melee 243 | August 12th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Monday Night Melee 244 | August 19th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Monday Night Melee 245 | August 26th, 2019 | 2nd | 1st | hamyojo |
Monday Night Melee 246 | September 2nd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Monday Night Melee 247 | September 9th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Monday Night Melee 248 | September 16th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Monday Night Melee 250 | September 30th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Monday Night Melee 252 | October 14th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
The Good, The Bad, And The Melee | October 18th-20th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | hamyojo |
Monday Night Melee 254 | October 28th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Monday Night Melee 255 | November 4th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | hamyojo |
Monday Night Melee 256 | November 11th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Monday Night Melee 258 | November 25th, 2019 | 2nd | 1st | hamyojo |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Infinity and Beyond! 169 | September 19th, 2017 | 4th | 2nd | Dakpo |
Solid Fundamentals 2 | October 21st, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Clutch City Clash 2 | October 28th-29th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xanzy's Dream Land | December 8th, 2018 | 17th | 7th | hamyojo |
Don't Park on the Grass 2018 | December 15th-16th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Ultimate Shockwave 7 | January 23rd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 513th | — | — |
No Fun Allowed 3 | February 9th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |