Smasher:Anko: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:'''''Anko''' redirects here. For the Chubu smasher, see {{Sm|Anko|p=Chubu}}.'' | |||
{{lowercase}} | {{lowercase}} | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
Line 4: | Line 5: | ||
|mainssbu = R.O.B. | |mainssbu = R.O.B. | ||
|otherssbu = Steve | |otherssbu = Steve | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Kyoto | |location = Kyoto | ||
Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''anko''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} player from Japan. anko | '''anko''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} player from Japan. anko has defeated players such as {{Sm|Akakikusu}}, {{Sm|Yn}}, {{Sm|sssr}}, {{Sm|komorikiri}}, {{Sm|Jihanki}}, {{Sm|shori}}, {{Sm|chiro}}, and {{Sm|Hideyoshi}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 13}}||September 20th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 13|g=SSBU}}||September 20th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 14}}||October 11th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 14|g=SSBU}}||October 11th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 20}}||October 30th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 20|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21}}||November 27th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23}}||March 19th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24}}||March 20th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7}}||May 1st, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26}}||May 29th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 13}}||June 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 13|g=SSBU}}||June 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29}}||August 14th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9}}||August 27th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30}}||September 23rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31}}||October 23rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32}}||November 26th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 35}}||February 4th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 35|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}}||March 5th, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumarakuto/Kyoto Smash Bros Competition}}||March 12th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumarakuto/Kyoto Smash Bros Competition|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 15}}||March 18th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 15|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36}}||March 25th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||17th / 204||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||97th / 541||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||25th / 260||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||97th / 392||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||25th / 291||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo"|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||49th / 284||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:55, February 13, 2024
- Anko redirects here. For the Chubu smasher, see Anko.
anko | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | R.O.B. |
Other Ultimate character | Steve |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kyoto |
anko is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate R.O.B. player from Japan. anko has defeated players such as Akakikusu, Yn, sssr, komorikiri, Jihanki, shori, chiro, and Hideyoshi.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato SP 13 | September 20th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 14 | October 11th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 4 | October 31st-November 1st, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 5 | July 3rd-4th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 20 | October 30th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 21 | November 27th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 23 | March 19th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 24 | March 20th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 26 | May 29th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Kamisuma 13 | June 5th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 29 | August 14th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 9 | August 27th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 30 | September 23rd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 31 | October 23rd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 32 | November 26th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 193rd | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 13 | January 28th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 35 | February 4th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Sumarakuto/Kyoto Smash Bros Competition | March 12th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 15 | March 18th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 36 | March 25th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 37 | April 22nd, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 12 | April 30th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 39 | June 18th, 2023 | 17th / 204 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 13 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 97th / 541 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 40 | July 15th, 2023 | 25th / 260 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 14 | September 3rd, 2023 | 97th / 392 | — | — |
Sumabato SP Ultimate | September 16th-17th, 2023 | 25th / 291 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo" | October 29th, 2023 | 49th / 284 | — | — |