Smasher:9superpie: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(31 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = 9superpie | |name = 9superpie | ||
|alias = | |alias = | ||
|mainssbu = Wario | |mainssbu = Wario | ||
|2ndmainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | |2ndmainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | ||
|rankingssbu = [[New Jersey Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 5th | |||
|rankingssbu = | |||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = New York | |location = New York | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''9superpie''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wario}} and {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} | '''9superpie''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wario}} and {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} player from New Jersey. 9superpie is currently ranked 5th on the [[New Jersey Ultimate Power Rankings]] and has offline wins over players such as {{Sm|Aaron|p=Florida}}, {{Sm|Sinji}}, {{Sm|Vivi}}, {{Sm|Tony Pajamas}}, {{Sm|Haven}}, and {{Sm|Zane}}, as well as online wins over players such as {{Sm|enhancedpv}}, {{Sm|ChunkyKong}}, {{Sm|WaDi}}, {{Sm|Raffi-X}}, {{Sm|Kiyarash}}, {{Sm|Ribbon}}, and {{Sm|AndresFn}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ravenking Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 28th-29th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ravenking Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 28th-29th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lag Spike: Merry Smashmas}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 7th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Lag Spike: Merry Smashmas|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 7th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Dusty_Carpet Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Dusty_Carpet Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| Soaked Series Invitational}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn| Soaked Series Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG Crisis Core: Final Saga}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG Crisis Core: Final Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wi-Fi is SS-Tier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wi-Fi is SS-Tier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Online Olympus|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Varsity Votes}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Varsity Votes|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Derpu's Online Tournament 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 25th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Derpu's Online Tournament 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 25th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|US ARMY ESPORTS TOURNAMENT}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|US ARMY ESPORTS TOURNAMENT|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 30th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 30th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Northeast USA}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 17th-18th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Northeast USA|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 17th-18th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 19th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 19th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 7}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 23rd, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 23rd, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 7}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 28th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 28th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus II}}{{OnlineIcon}}||Januray 30th-31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Online Olympus II|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||Januray 30th-31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lockhart Series 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Lockhart Series 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Juicebox+}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 21st, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Juicebox+|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 21st, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunchbox+}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 28th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunchbox+|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 28th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Northeast Arena Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 11|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 26th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hold The Line|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fusion-100/event/ultimate-singles/overview Fusion #100]||November 13th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Grind - Glitch Infinite Special|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bamboo Battles: Smash Ultimate 67|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
*9superpie's place of residence is a prominent meme within the NJ Smash community.<ref>https://twitter.com/BeatyBean3965/status/1442535601715040258</ref> | |||
==References== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/9superPlE Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Wario players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Wii Fit Trainer players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Retired players]] |
Latest revision as of 22:06, February 13, 2024
9superpie | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | Wario, Wii Fit Trainer |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | New Jersey Ultimate Power Rankings: 5th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | New York |
9superpie is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wario and Wii Fit Trainer player from New Jersey. 9superpie is currently ranked 5th on the New Jersey Ultimate Power Rankings and has offline wins over players such as Aaron, Sinji, Vivi, Tony Pajamas, Haven, and Zane, as well as online wins over players such as enhancedpv, ChunkyKong, WaDi, Raffi-X, Kiyarash, Ribbon, and AndresFn.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
ECLIPSE: Ravenking Edition | September 28th-29th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Lag Spike: Merry Smashmas | December 7th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
ECLIPSE: Dusty_Carpet Edition | January 25th-26th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
[[Tournament: Soaked Series Invitational| Soaked Series Invitational]] | February 29th-March 1st, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
2GG Crisis Core: Final Saga | March 28th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Wi-Fi is SS-Tier | April 11th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1 | May 2nd, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Collision Online | May 23rd, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Rev It Up: 2020 Series | May 24th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
The Online Olympus | May 31st, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Get On My Line 2020 | July 25th-26th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Galaxy | August 1st-2nd, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville | August 6th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Varsity Votes | September 19th-20th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Derpu's Online Tournament 2020 | September 25th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
US ARMY ESPORTS TOURNAMENT | September 26th-27th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 4 | September 30th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
GOML North American Open: Northeast USA | October 17th-18th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
HABBY Birthday 2020 | December 19th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 7 | December 23rd, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 7 | January 28th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
The Online Olympus II | Januray 30th-31st, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Lockhart Series 2 | April 11th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
The Box: Juicebox+ | April 21st, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
The Box: Lunchbox+ | April 28th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Northeast Arena Online | May 9th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier | May 22nd-23rd, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
The Box: Lunch Box 11 | May 26th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Hold The Line | October 23rd, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Fusion #100 | November 13th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Let's Make Big Moves 2022 | January 7th-9th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
The Grind - Glitch Infinite Special | February 18th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Glitch - Infinite | February 18th-20th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Bamboo Battles: Smash Ultimate 67 | May 9th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Trivia[edit]
- 9superpie's place of residence is a prominent meme within the NJ Smash community.[1]