Tournament:Kanto 2013: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Undid edit by 71.88.45.176: DO NOT remove tourney results without a good reason.) |
|||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Urikire}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |17th||{{Sm|Urikire}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Takuro~}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Toumei}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Yaben}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Eclair}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||G3|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Shikkoku Sharu}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Bonobono}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Rekiyan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Zarion}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Tomo}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||K3|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Akipika}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||N1|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Dash}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Kuroron}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|amn}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|FAUST}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Jiro}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||にろそ|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Komado}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||[[Smasher:Orion (Japan)|Orion]]||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||Michael||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Yuki-kun}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|valens}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Shinamon}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Nangoku}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Kidbell}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|S}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Yamomo}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Nessboy}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Serena}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Hiragana}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:29, May 9, 2017
Kanto 2013 | |
---|---|
Dates | August 1st-3rd, 2013 |
Address/City | Akiharaba, Tokyo |
Attendance | 125 |
Results | |
winners | Jouske 1v1 |
Kanto 2013 was a national Smash 64 tournament held in Tokyo, Japan, by Merihim. It was the eight Kanto tournament. The tournament used the traditional Japanese SSB64 ruleset of 4 stock, best-of-one, single elimination matches.
Notably, Isai entered the tournament and traveled to Japan, but he chose not to compete.
Results (top 64)
(125 entrants)
Bracket
Place | Name | Character |
---|---|---|
1st | Jouske | |
2nd | Sin | |
3rd | Hebiichigo | |
3rd | Moyashi | |
5th | Hitoshio | |
5th | kysk | |
5th | Ruoka Dancho | |
5th | wario | |
9th | Fukurou | |
9th | Merihim | |
9th | sekirei | |
9th | Kikoushi | |
9th | Kuu-chan | |
9th | Nanakyou | |
9th | Tatsuman | |
9th | Burakuro | |
17th | Hancock | |
17th | Toroori | |
17th | Narutaru | |
17th | Umi | |
17th | M2 | |
17th | E1 | |
17th | Backhorn | |
17th | Ani | |
17th | bane | |
17th | Akagi | |
17th | niwat | |
17th | F1 | |
17th | Bata | |
17th | Watayuu | |
17th | Bashi | |
17th | Urikire | |
33rd | Takuro~ | |
33rd | Toumei | |
33rd | Yaben | |
33rd | Eclair | |
33rd | G3 | |
33rd | Shikkoku Sharu | |
33rd | Bonobono | |
33rd | Rekiyan | |
33rd | Zarion | |
33rd | Tomo | |
33rd | K3 | |
33rd | Akipika | |
33rd | N1 | |
33rd | Dash | |
33rd | Kuroron | |
33rd | amn | |
33rd | FAUST | |
33rd | Jiro | |
33rd | にろそ | |
33rd | Komado | |
33rd | Orion | |
33rd | Michael | |
33rd | Yuki-kun | |
33rd | valens | |
33rd | Shinamon | |
33rd | Nangoku | |
33rd | Kidbell | |
33rd | S | |
33rd | Yamomo | |
33rd | Nessboy | |
33rd | Serena | |
33rd | Hiragana |