Smasher:Zelgadis: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Blimblam999 (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tales of Jank 4]]||August 2015||3rd||7th||Yoshicues | |[[Tales of Jank 4]]||August 2015||3rd||7th||Yoshicues | ||
|- | |||
|[[No Contest]]||April 2nd, 2016||1st||1st||MVG | Inui | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:35, April 3, 2016
Zelgadis "Trebor" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Other Melee characters | Sheik, Falco |
Project M mains | Fox, Sheik |
Other Project M characters | Ganondorf, Captain Falcon |
Team info | |
Former crews | DBR |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Trebor Scherer |
Location | Wisconsin Concord, CA |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Zelgadis is a Fox player from Wisconsin and who was a former member of DBR of Concord, CA. He was once ranked 6th on the NorCal Power Rankings. He gained fame with the release of the DBR combo videos where he demonstrated his mastery of Fox's shine in his combo videos "Shined Blind" and his "Evolution" video. At GENESIS 2 Zelgadis stole $6,000 from the prize pot although he later returned the money after police were involved. The incident stained his reputation and he left DBR afterwards. In 2015 he spoke publicly for the first time about the incident in a lengthy post on SmashBoards.
Tournament placings
Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tournament Go 6 | August 21st, 2004 | 49th | — | — |
MLG San Francisco 2005 | February 26th-27th, 2005 | 4th | 5th | Husband |
MLG Dallas 2006 | May 19th-20th, 2006 | 17th | — | — |
MLG Anaheim 2006 | June 23rd-24th, 2006 | — | 9th | DieSuperFly |
NorCal Tournament | October 28th, 2006 | — | 4th | The King |
Zero Challenge 2 | August 15th-17th, 2006 | 25th | — | — |
Zero Challenge 3 | July 20th-22nd, 2007 | 25th | — | — |
Super Champ Combo | September 29th-30th, 2007 | 17th | 5th | Tang |
Pound 3 | February 2nd-3rd, 2008 | 97th | — | — |
GENESIS | July 10th-12th, 2009 | 97th | — | — |
Smash @ Gaming Generations | May 25th, 2013 | 2nd | 3rd | Kels |
Eau Claire Sucks at Smash 5 | March 22nd, 2014 | 7th | 9th | Yoshicues |
Tales of Jank 4 | August 2015 | 3rd | 7th | Yoshicues |
No Contest | April 2nd, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Inui |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eau Claire Sucks at Smash 5 | March 22nd, 2014 | 13th | 5th | Yoshicues |