Smasher:Holy: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (moved template) |
|||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|[[Polybash XIII]]||March 1st-2nd, 2014||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|KingKong}} | |[[Polybash XIII]]||March 1st-2nd, 2014||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|KingKong}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=358412 | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=358412 Test Your Might!]||June 14th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=364107 | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=364107 Project T.O. #2]||August 10th, 2014||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Meekspeedy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=368454 | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=368454 Project T.O. #3]||September 14th, 2014||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Ally}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=374353 | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=374353 Project T.O. #4]||October 18th, 2014||5th||1st||Ally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash Intensifies]]||November 29th, 2014||5th||—||— | |[[Smash Intensifies]]||November 29th, 2014||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lan ETS 2015]]||March 7th-8th, 2015||7th||1st||Ally | |[[Lan ETS 2015]]||March 7th-8th, 2015||7th||1st||Ally | ||
|- | |||
|[[Summit 2015]]||August 15th-16th, 2015||9th||5th||{{Sm|MorKs}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 97: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LAN WAR X]]||March 21st, 2015||2nd||1st||Ally | |[[LAN WAR X]]||March 21st, 2015||2nd||1st||Ally | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=401109 UGC Niagara 2015]||April 24th-26th, 2015||4th||2nd||Ally | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Enthusiast Gaming Live]]||May 16th-17th, 2015||1st||1st||Ally | |[[Enthusiast Gaming Live]]||May 16th-17th, 2015||1st||1st||Ally | ||
Line 103: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Montreal ComicCup]]||July 4th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |[[Montreal ComicCup]]||July 4th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Summit 2015]]||August 15th-16th, 2015||2nd||1st||Ally | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:29, August 18, 2015
Holy "HolyNightmare" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 mains | Kirby, Fox |
Other Smash 64 character | Link |
Melee mains | Sheik, Fox |
Other Melee characters | Ganondorf, Mewtwo |
Brawl main | Meta Knight |
Other Brawl characters | R.O.B., Pokémon Trainer, King Dedede |
Smash 4 main | R.O.B. |
Other Smash 4 character | Meta Knight |
Project M main | Meta Knight |
Other Project M character | Sheik |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Boreal eSports |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Marcos Rodrigo Carroza-Oyarce |
Birth date | |
Location | Brossard, Québec |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Holy, also known as HolyNightmare, is a Meta Knight main with R.O.B. as a secondary from Canada. He is also Ally's older brother.
Notable tournament placings
Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cataclysm 4 | July 25th-27th, 2008 | 9th | 3rd | Ally |
Clash of the Titans IV | February 7th-8th, 2009 | 33rd | 9th | King Ace |
Apex 2009 | May 9th-10th, 2009 | 13th | 25th | Kage |
Smash t'ill you Crash | July 19th, 2010 | 1st | — | — |
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | 25th | 5th | Ally |
KTAR 5 | May 21st, 2011 | 13th | 7th | Jbandrew |
Smash t'ill U Crash 2 | August 20th, 2011 | 3rd | 1st | Ally |
SiD 5 | November 26th, 2011 | 2nd | 1st | Ally |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 33rd | 33rd | Tin Man |
Smash Till You Crash 3 | June 2nd-3rd, 2012 | 1st | 1st | SwordGard |
IMPULSE | June 30th-July 1st, 2012 | 7th | 2nd | Ally |
IMPULSE 2013 | June 15th-16th, 2013 | 5th | 1st | Ally |
Dynasty Battles 3 | November 23rd, 2013 | 4th | 1st | Ally |
Polybash XIII | March 1st-2nd, 2014 | 4th | 1st | Ally |
Neo Canadia 5 | January 24th, 2015 | — | 1st | Ally |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dynasty Battles 3 | November 23rd, 2013 | 5th | — | — |
Polybash XIII | March 1st-2nd, 2014 | 3rd | 2nd | KingKong |
Test Your Might! | June 14th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Project T.O. #2 | August 10th, 2014 | 2nd | 2nd | Meekspeedy |
Project T.O. #3 | September 14th, 2014 | 3rd | 1st | Ally |
Project T.O. #4 | October 18th, 2014 | 5th | 1st | Ally |
Smash Intensifies | November 29th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Lan ETS 2015 | March 7th-8th, 2015 | 7th | 1st | Ally |
Summit 2015 | August 15th-16th, 2015 | 9th | 5th | MorKs |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Intensifies | November 29th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Neo Canadia 5 | January 24th, 2015 | 7th | 2nd | Ally |
LAN WAR X | March 21st, 2015 | 2nd | 1st | Ally |
UGC Niagara 2015 | April 24th-26th, 2015 | 4th | 2nd | Ally |
Enthusiast Gaming Live | May 16th-17th, 2015 | 1st | 1st | Ally |
Get On My Level 2015 | May 30th-31st, 2105 | 1st | 1st | Nakat |
Montreal ComicCup | July 4th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Summit 2015 | August 15th-16th, 2015 | 2nd | 1st | Ally |