Smasher:Nogh: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Cookies and Creme moved page Smasher:Noghrilla to Smasher:Nogh: current tag) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = | | name = Nogh | ||
| alias = Nighrilla | |||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbm = Donkey Kong | | mainssbm = Donkey Kong | ||
Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Noghrilla''' is a ''[[Project M]]'' {{PM|Donkey Kong}} player from Tallahassee, Florida who is considered one of the best Donkey Kong players in the world alongside {{Sm|ThundeRzReiGN}}. He is currently ranked 2nd on the [[Florida Power Rankings|Florida Project M Power Rankings]] and 26th on [[PMRank 2019]]. | '''Nogh''', formerly '''Noghrilla''', is a ''[[Project M]]'' {{PM|Donkey Kong}} player from Tallahassee, Florida who is considered one of the best Donkey Kong players in the world alongside {{Sm|ThundeRzReiGN}}. He is currently ranked 2nd on the [[Florida Power Rankings|Florida Project M Power Rankings]] and 26th on [[PMRank 2019]]. | ||
In ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'', Nogh is also a {{SSBM|Donkey Kong}} player, considered the best Donkey Kong player in Florida. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
{{ | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/coffee-boys-7/details Coffee Boys 7]||September 18th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/coffee-boys-8/details Coffee Boys 8]||October 16th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-fbc-presents-come-to-papa-2/details Come To Papa 2]||October 22nd-23rd, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/coffee-boys-9/details Coffee Boys 9]||November 6th, 2016||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Crim}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Conference LXIX}}||January 7th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/coffee-boys-10/details Coffee Boys 10]||January 15th, 2017||5th||5th||{{Sm|Nojump}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tampa Never Sleeps 7}}||February 25th-26th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/coffee-boys-12/details Coffee Boys 12]||March 5th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/coffee-boys-13/details Coffee Boys 13]||April 2nd, 2017||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Jagz}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland}}||April 14th-16th, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/tgl-monthly-16/details TGL Monthly 16]||June 10th, 2017||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Shamunt}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/tgl-monthly-18/details TGL Monthly 18]||August 5th-6th, 2017||5th||4th||Shamunt | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/stop-the-friendlies-2/details Stop The Friendlies 2]||August 26th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tipped Off 12}}||November 11th-12th, 2017||25th||17th||{{Sm|Baphomet}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/eaglecon-2018/details EagleCON 2018]||April 14th, 2018||5th||1st||{{Sm|DaShizWiz}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2018}}||April 21st, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/baited-2/details Baited 2]||April 28th, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|A Rookie}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2019}}||April 6th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Come to Papa 3}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||17th||7th||{{Sm|Faxx}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/lazer-lazer-20-20-patches-later/details Lazer Lazer 20: 20 Patches Later]||December 14th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rona Rumble: LACS Qualifier 1}}||July 11th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 2}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | ===''[[Project M]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 22: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Casino Royale 2}}||January 9th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Casino Royale 2}}||January 9th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/coffee-boys-7/details Coffee Boys 7]||September 18th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-fbc-presents-come-to-papa-2/details Come To Papa 2]||October 22nd-23rd, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN}}||November 5th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/coffee-boys-9/details Coffee Boys 9]||November 6th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/coffee-boys-10/details Coffee Boys 10]||January 15th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gator-gaming-winter-party-2017/details Gator Gaming Winter Party 2017]||February 18th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tampa Never Sleeps 7}}||February 25th-26th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TGL Monthly 14}}||March 11th, 2017||4th||3rd||{{Sm|MrLz}} | |{{Trn|TGL Monthly 14}}||March 11th, 2017||4th||3rd||{{Sm|MrLz}} | ||
Line 28: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tipped Off 12}}||November 11th-12th, 2017||2nd||5th||{{Sm|TomBoComBo}} | |{{Trn|Tipped Off 12}}||November 11th-12th, 2017||2nd||5th||{{Sm|TomBoComBo}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/house-of-lz/details House of LZ]||March 9th-11th, 2018||4th||1st||{{Sm|Kycse}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2018}}||April 21st, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/baited-2/details Baited 2]||April 28th, 2018||1st||1st||TomBoComBo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Even Bigger Balc}}||July 6th-8th, 2018||25th||25th||TomBoComBo | |{{Trn|The Even Bigger Balc}}||July 6th-8th, 2018||25th||25th||TomBoComBo | ||
Line 42: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|techboy}} | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|techboy}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Camp: End of Summer}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Dirtboy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/lazer-lazer-20-20-patches-later/details Lazer Lazer 20: 20 Patches Later]||December 14th, 2019||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Jagz$}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/coffee-boys-13/details Coffee Boys 13]||April 2nd, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/tgl-monthly-18/details TGL Monthly 18]||August 5th-6th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/stop-the-friendlies-2/details Stop The Friendlies 2]||August 26th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-bros-rescue-x/details Smash Bros. Rescue X]||February 16th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:29, September 8, 2020
Nogh "Nighrilla" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Donkey Kong |
Project M main | Donkey Kong |
Other Project M characters | Bowser, Ivysaur |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | PMRank 2019: 26th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Noah Sundook |
Location | Tallahassee, Florida |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Top professional |
Nogh, formerly Noghrilla, is a Project M Donkey Kong player from Tallahassee, Florida who is considered one of the best Donkey Kong players in the world alongside ThundeRzReiGN. He is currently ranked 2nd on the Florida Project M Power Rankings and 26th on PMRank 2019.
In Super Smash Bros. Melee, Nogh is also a Donkey Kong player, considered the best Donkey Kong player in Florida.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Coffee Boys 7 | September 18th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Coffee Boys 8 | October 16th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Come To Papa 2 | October 22nd-23rd, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Coffee Boys 9 | November 6th, 2016 | 4th | 2nd | Crim |
Smash Conference LXIX | January 7th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Coffee Boys 10 | January 15th, 2017 | 5th | 5th | Nojump |
Tampa Never Sleeps 7 | February 25th-26th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Coffee Boys 12 | March 5th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Coffee Boys 13 | April 2nd, 2017 | 3rd | 2nd | Jagz |
CEO Dreamland | April 14th-16th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
TGL Monthly 16 | June 10th, 2017 | 9th | 2nd | Shamunt |
TGL Monthly 18 | August 5th-6th, 2017 | 5th | 4th | Shamunt |
Stop The Friendlies 2 | August 26th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Tipped Off 12 | November 11th-12th, 2017 | 25th | 17th | Baphomet |
EagleCON 2018 | April 14th, 2018 | 5th | 1st | DaShizWiz |
GatorLAN Spring 2018 | April 21st, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Baited 2 | April 28th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | A Rookie |
CEO 2018 | June 29th-July 1st, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
GatorLAN Spring 2019 | April 6th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Come to Papa 3 | April 27th-28th, 2019 | 17th | 7th | Faxx |
Lazer Lazer 20: 20 Patches Later | December 14th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Rona Rumble: LACS Qualifier 1 | July 11th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 2 | July 25th-26th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Get On My Line 2020 | July 18th-19th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Casino Royale 2 | January 9th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Coffee Boys 7 | September 18th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Come To Papa 2 | October 22nd-23rd, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
GatorLAN | November 5th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Coffee Boys 9 | November 6th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Coffee Boys 10 | January 15th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Gator Gaming Winter Party 2017 | February 18th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Tampa Never Sleeps 7 | February 25th-26th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
TGL Monthly 14 | March 11th, 2017 | 4th | 3rd | MrLz |
TGL Monthly 16 | June 10th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Tipped Off 12 | November 11th-12th, 2017 | 2nd | 5th | TomBoComBo |
House of LZ | March 9th-11th, 2018 | 4th | 1st | Kycse |
GatorLAN Spring 2018 | April 21st, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Baited 2 | April 28th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | TomBoComBo |
The Even Bigger Balc | July 6th-8th, 2018 | 25th | 25th | TomBoComBo |
Low Tier City 6 | July 27th-29th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
GatorLAN Fall 2018 | September 27th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Blacklisted 4 | October 27th-28th, 2018 | 33rd | 9th | Yung Quaff |
GatorLAN Spring 2019 | April 6th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Come to Papa 3 | April 27th-28th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 17th | 9th | techboy |
Smash Camp: End of Summer | September 14th-15th, 2019 | 7th | 2nd | Dirtboy |
Lazer Lazer 20: 20 Patches Later | December 14th, 2019 | 3rd | 5th | Jagz$ |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Coffee Boys 13 | April 2nd, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
TGL Monthly 18 | August 5th-6th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Stop The Friendlies 2 | August 26th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Bros. Rescue X | February 16th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |