Smasher:DenKOTA: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(63 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| alias =でんこた | | alias =でんこた | ||
| mainssbu = Lucas | | mainssbu = Lucas | ||
|otherssbu = Mii Swordfighter | | otherssbu = Mii Swordfighter | ||
| | | 2ndotherssbu = Mii Brawler | ||
| location = Uji | | location = Uji | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''denKOTA''' (でんこた) is a ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Lucas}} main. denKOTA has | '''denKOTA''' (でんこた) is a ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Lucas}} main. denKOTA has wins over {{Sm|Injelly}}, {{Sm|amesara}}, {{Sm|Beru}}, {{Sm|Chichibu Travel}}, {{sm|Capital}}, {{Sm|Makua}} and {{Sm|Terra}}. He is also the main [[tournament organizer]] for KyotoDSW. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/TriforceSmash02/standings Triforce Smash 2]||March 30th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/TriforceSmash02/standings Triforce Smash 2]||March 30th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3}}||April 14th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/730/ Maesuma #45]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 4th 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/730/ Maesuma #45]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 4th 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/766/ Tamisuma SP #54]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/766/ Tamisuma SP #54]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Furasato Center Smash Meetup 1}}||February 1st, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Furasato Center Smash Meetup 1|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://twitter.com/LYC_DUCKHUNT/status/1335193257240772610 Sumamiyako Round Robin Tournament 303]||December 5th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://twitter.com/LYC_DUCKHUNT/status/1335193257240772610 Sumamiyako Round Robin Tournament 303]||December 5th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|[https://twitter.com/LYC_DUCKHUNT/status/1376141984562212868 Sumamiyako Round Robin Tournament 336]||March 28th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |[https://twitter.com/LYC_DUCKHUNT/status/1376141984562212868 Sumamiyako Round Robin Tournament 336]||March 28th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 4|g=SSBU}}||April 17th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://twitter.com/LYC_DUCKHUNT/status/1395321751907672066 Sumamiyako Round Robin Tournament 361]||May 20th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://twitter.com/LYC_DUCKHUNT/status/1395321751907672066 Sumamiyako Round Robin Tournament 361]||May 20th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/5yzmlfui DSW 33]||July 21st, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/5yzmlfui DSW 33]||July 21st, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18}}||July 23rd, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Miesuma SP 6}}||July 24th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Miesuma SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PARASUMA 1}}||August 8th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|PARASUMA 1|g=SSBU}}||August 8th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6}}||October 22nd, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PARASUMA 2}}||November 28th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|PARASUMA 2|g=SSBU}}||November 28th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PARASUMA 3|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PARASUMA 4|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 3|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PARASUMA 5|g=SSBU}}||November 12th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Okasuma SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 9th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 4|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 35|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Okasuma SP 11|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumarakuto/Kyoto Smash Bros Competition|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 14|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||129th / 263||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 9|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PARASUMA 6|g=SSBU}}||June 11th, 2023||5th / 55||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 14|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||13th / 210||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||193rd / 204||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||257th / 541||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||65th / 260||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||49th / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22"|g=SSBU}}||August 5th, 2023||49th / 314||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15|g=SSBU}}||August 13th, 2023||97th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||33rd / 392||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||65th / 291||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||193rd / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||25th / 222||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||65th / 379||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||65th / 221||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||65th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||97th / 320||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 44|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||65th / 287||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||33rd / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'U22|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||65th / 262||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Jingu-hai 1|g=SSBU}}||April 7th, 2024||33rd / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||65th / 307||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'GRAND WARS|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||65th / 318||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||65th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 47|g=SSBU}}||May 19th, 2024||97th / 312||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 59: | Line 167: | ||
*[https://youtube.com/channel/UC6bTWS_TdhuSfLzAzlh50vQ YouTube channel] | *[https://youtube.com/channel/UC6bTWS_TdhuSfLzAzlh50vQ YouTube channel] | ||
[[Category:Lucas | [[Category:Lucas players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Kansai smashers]] | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mii Brawler players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Mii Swordfighter players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Tournament organizers]] |
Latest revision as of 21:01, May 19, 2024
denKOTA "でんこた" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Lucas |
Other Ultimate characters | Mii Swordfighter, Mii Brawler |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Uji |
denKOTA (でんこた) is a Ultimate Lucas main. denKOTA has wins over Injelly, amesara, Beru, Chichibu Travel, Capital, Makua and Terra. He is also the main tournament organizer for KyotoDSW.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Triforce Smash 2 | March 30th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 3 | April 14th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma #45 | August 4th 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #54 | August 6th 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Furasato Center Smash Meetup 1 | February 1st, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Sumamiyako Round Robin Tournament 303 | December 5th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumamiyako Round Robin Tournament 336 | March 28th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 4 | April 17th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Sumamiyako Round Robin Tournament 361 | May 20th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Sumamiyako Round Robin Tournament 382 | June 18th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumamiyako Round Robin Tournament 400 | July 18th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
DSW 26 | June 19th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
DSW 33 | July 21st, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 18 | July 23rd, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Miesuma SP 6 | July 24th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
PARASUMA 1 | August 8th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 6 | October 22nd, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
PARASUMA 2 | November 28th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 23 | March 19th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 25 | April 2nd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
PARASUMA 3 | May 3rd, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 7 | May 4th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 26 | May 29th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 27 | June 19th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 28 | July 24th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
PARASUMA 4 | August 7th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 29 | August 14th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 9 | August 27th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 31 | October 23rd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
KOWLOON 3 | November 5th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
PARASUMA 5 | November 12th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 32 | November 26th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 34 | January 4th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Okasuma SP 10 | January 9th, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
KOWLOON 4 | January 21st, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 13 | January 28th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 35 | February 4th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Okasuma SP 11 | February 18th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 257th | — | — |
Sumarakuto/Kyoto Smash Bros Competition | March 12th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Kamisuma 14 | March 19th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 37 | April 22nd, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 12 | April 30th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 38 | May 21st, 2023 | 129th / 263 | — | — |
NUMASUMA 9 | May 27th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
PARASUMA 6 | June 11th, 2023 | 5th / 55 | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 14 | June 17th, 2023 | 13th / 210 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 39 | June 18th, 2023 | 193rd / 204 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 13 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 257th / 541 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 40 | July 15th, 2023 | 65th / 260 | — | — |
UltCore | July 21st, 2023 | 49th / 300 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22" | August 5th, 2023 | 49th / 314 | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 15 | August 13th, 2023 | 97th / 256 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 14 | September 3rd, 2023 | 33rd / 392 | — | — |
Sumabato SP Ultimate | September 16th-17th, 2023 | 65th / 291 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 193rd / 1,472 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 42 | November 18th, 2023 | 25th / 222 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL" | November 25th-26th, 2023 | 65th / 379 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 43 | December 17th, 2023 | 65th / 221 | — | — |
KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | January 13th-14th, 2024 | 65th / 895 | — | — |
UltCore Second | January 27th, 2024 | 97th / 320 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 44 | February 11th, 2024 | 65th / 287 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 45 | March 3rd, 2024 | 33rd / 309 | — | — |
Maesuma'U22 | March 23rd, 2024 | 65th / 262 | — | — |
Jingu-hai 1 | April 7th, 2024 | 33rd / 128 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 46 | April 14th, 2024 | 65th / 307 | — | — |
Maesuma'GRAND WARS | April 27th, 2024 | 65th / 318 | — | — |
Kagaribi 12 | May 5th-6th, 2024 | 65th / 2,030 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 47 | May 19th, 2024 | 97th / 312 | — | — |