Smasher:IPunchKidsz: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Project M) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MVG Sandstorm]]||April 18th-19th, 2015||7th||3rd||Westballz | |[[MVG Sandstorm]]||April 18th-19th, 2015||7th||3rd||Westballz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||1st||—||— | |[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
Line 49: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big Balc]]||May 27th-29th, 2016||7th||1st||{{Sm|Hyperflame}} | |[[The Big Balc]]||May 27th-29th, 2016||7th||1st||{{Sm|Hyperflame}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Push More Buttons]]||June 25th, 2016||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Sethlon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[EVO 2016]]||July 15th-17th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clutch City Clash]]||August 6th-7th, 2016||9th||3rd||Aero | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/brocal-s-gym-bulking-season/events/project-m-singles/brackets/83806 BroCal's Gym: Bulking Season]||January 8th, 2017||25th||3rd||{{Sm|Loyal}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/brocal-s-gym-bulking-season/events/project-m-singles/brackets/83806 BroCal's Gym: Bulking Season]||January 8th, 2017||25th||3rd||{{Sm|Loyal}} |
Revision as of 13:35, January 13, 2017
iPunchKidsz "Horny the Unicorn" "IPK" | |
---|---|
IPKprofile.jpg | |
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Lucario |
Project M main | Lucario |
Other Project M character | Fox |
Rankings and results info | |
Winnings | ![]() |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | David Vargas |
Birth date | |
Location | Whittier, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | ![]() ![]() |
iPunchKidsz (often abbreviated to IPK) is a top professional Project M player from Whittier, California. IPK is widely considered to be the best Project M Lucario main in the world. He uses Fox as a secondary. He has defeated Babaganoush in a $100 money match 5-2. IPK is known for his strong punish game, frequently racking up large percentages or removing stocks off of single openings. He is currently ranked 8th on the SoCal Project M Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Low Tier City 2 | August 16th-17th, 2014 | 9th | 9th | Westballz |
Aftershock | March 28th-29th, 2015 | 3rd | 13th | Sosa |
MVG Sandstorm | April 18th-19th, 2015 | 7th | 3rd | Westballz |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Smash FORE | July 26th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Low Tier City 3 | August 1st-2nd, 2015 | 4th | 2nd | Axe |
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th, 2015 | 5th | 17th | Westballz |
Tipped Off 11 | November 7th-8th, 2015 | 7th | 7th | Karma |
FinalBOSS | January 19th, 2016 | 3rd | 2nd | Junebug |
SuperNova | April 16th, 2016 | 7th | 3rd | Aero |
The Big Balc | May 27th-29th, 2016 | 7th | 1st | Hyperflame |
Push More Buttons | June 25th, 2016 | 3rd | 4th | Sethlon |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Clutch City Clash | August 6th-7th, 2016 | 9th | 3rd | Aero |
BroCal's Gym: Bulking Season | January 8th, 2017 | 25th | 3rd | Loyal |