Smasher:Silent Wolf: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Notable tournament placings: 4 STOCK) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|[[Central Alberta Smash Tournament#CAST_4_-_November_22-23rd,_2008|CAST 4]]||November 22nd-23rd, 2008||2nd||4th||{{Sm|Brdy}} | |[[Central Alberta Smash Tournament#CAST_4_-_November_22-23rd,_2008|CAST 4]]||November 22nd-23rd, 2008||2nd||4th||{{Sm|Brdy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||17th|| | |[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||17th||17th||{{Sm|Eggz}} | |[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||17th||17th||{{Sm|Eggz}} | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11st-13th, 2013||9th||33rd||{{Sm|Zhu}} | |[[Apex 2013]]||January 11st-13th, 2013||9th||33rd||{{Sm|Zhu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2013]]||July 12th-14th, 2013||9th|| | |[[EVO 2013]]||July 12th-14th, 2013||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||13th||7th||{{Sm|Toph}} | |[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||13th||7th||{{Sm|Toph}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Northwest Majors VI]]||May 2nd-4th, 2014||5th||3rd||Toph | |[[Northwest Majors VI]]||May 2nd-4th, 2014||5th||3rd||Toph | ||
|- | |||
|[[EVO 2014]]||July 11th-13th, 2014||7th|| || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:48, July 13, 2014
Silent Wolf | |
---|---|
Silent Wolf.png | |
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Other Melee characters | Falco, Captain Falcon, Sheik |
Project M mains | Fox, Wolf |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Team Gamecenter |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Otto Bisno |
Birth date | |
Location | Washington |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Silent Wolf is an American smasher located in the Washington area. He is one of the premier Fox players in the world, having defeated top players such as Mango, renowned for his extremely technical play style and flashy combos, and is a major competitor in Washington tournaments. Silent Wolf is currently ranked 1st on the Washington Melee Power Rankings.
Notable tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
CAST 4 | November 22nd-23rd, 2008 | 2nd | 4th | Brdy |
Pound 4 | January 16th-18th, 2010 | 17th | — | — |
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | 17th | 17th | Eggz |
Pound V | February 19th-21st, 2011 | 13th | 17th | KirbyKaze |
GENESIS 2 | July 15th-17th, 2011 | 17th | 5th | Lovage |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 17th | 17th | Eggz |
IMPULSE | June 30th-July 1st, 2012 | 13th | 7th | SFAT |
Apex 2013 | January 11st-13th, 2013 | 9th | 33rd | Zhu |
EVO 2013 | July 12th-14th, 2013 | 9th | — | — |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 13th | 7th | Toph |
Northwest Majors VI | May 2nd-4th, 2014 | 5th | 3rd | Toph |
EVO 2014 | July 11th-13th, 2014 | 7th |
Trivia
- His name is based off of internet celebrity "Silentwulf".
External links
- Silent Wolf - Public Profile
- Washington Power Rankings - Official Thread
- "Attack on Top Tier" - A Fox Combo Video