Smasher:Meiaru: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Ridley | |mainssbu = Ridley | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Japan | |location = Japan | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1}}||January 4th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 16}}||December 26th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 16|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18}}||July 23rd, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6}}||October 22nd, 2021||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 20}}||October 30th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 20|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21}}||November 27th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22|g=SSBU}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24}}||March 20th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25}}||April 2nd, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7}}||May 1st, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26}}||May 29th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 13}}||June 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 13|g=SSBU}}||June 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27}}||June 19th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28}}||July 24th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29}}||August 14th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9}}||August 27th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30}}||September 23rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31}}||October 23rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32}}||November 26th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33}}||December 24th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33|g=SSBU}}||December 24th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34}}||January 4th, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 35}}||February 4th, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 35|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|NOVA 1|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||5th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 25}}||February 26th, 2023||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 25|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||513th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||65th / 204||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||257th / 541||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||33rd / 260||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||97th / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||129th / 392||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||49th / 291||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 41|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2023||13th / 156||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo"|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||65th / 284||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||97th / 222||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||97th / 379||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||129th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||129th / 221||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||193rd / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 44|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||129th / 287||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||97th / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 10|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||33rd / 312||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||65th / 307||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'GRAND WARS|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||65th / 318||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||513th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 47|g=SSBU}}||May 19th, 2024||33rd / 312||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 75: | Line 126: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Alumenightmare Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Alumenightmare Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Ridley | [[Category:Ridley players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Kansai smashers]] | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] |
Revision as of 20:45, May 19, 2024
Meiaru "めいある" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Ridley |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Meiaru (めいある) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ridley player from Japan that has defeated players such as Injelly, hoshizora, shori, Nishiya, Masashi, egapon, Budoshu, and Mokumoku.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maesuma TOP 1 | January 4th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 16 | December 26th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 18 | July 23rd, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 6 | October 22nd, 2021 | 193rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 20 | October 30th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 21 | November 27th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 22 | December 25th-26th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 24 | March 20th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 25 | April 2nd, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 26 | May 29th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Kamisuma 13 | June 5th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 27 | June 19th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 28 | July 24th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 29 | August 14th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 9 | August 27th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 30 | September 23rd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 31 | October 23rd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 32 | November 26th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 33 | December 24th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 34 | January 4th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 35 | February 4th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
NOVA 1 | February 25th, 2023 | 5th / 64 | — | — |
Hirosuma 25 | February 26th, 2023 | 7th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 36 | March 25th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 37 | April 22nd, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 12 | April 30th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 513th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 38 | May 21st, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 39 | June 18th, 2023 | 65th / 204 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 13 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 257th / 541 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 40 | July 15th, 2023 | 33rd / 260 | — | — |
UltCore | July 21st, 2023 | 97th / 300 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 14 | September 3rd, 2023 | 129th / 392 | — | — |
Sumabato SP Ultimate | September 16th-17th, 2023 | 49th / 291 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 41 | October 8th, 2023 | 13th / 156 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo" | October 29th, 2023 | 65th / 284 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 42 | November 18th, 2023 | 97th / 222 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL" | November 25th-26th, 2023 | 97th / 379 | — | — |
Grand Slum 16 | December 9th, 2023 | 129th / 256 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 43 | December 17th, 2023 | 129th / 221 | — | — |
KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | January 13th-14th, 2024 | 193rd / 895 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 44 | February 11th, 2024 | 129th / 287 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 45 | March 3rd, 2024 | 97th / 309 | — | — |
KOWLOON 10 | March 30th, 2024 | 33rd / 312 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 46 | April 14th, 2024 | 65th / 307 | — | — |
Maesuma'GRAND WARS | April 27th, 2024 | 65th / 318 | — | — |
Kagaribi 12 | May 5th-6th, 2024 | 513th / 2,030 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 47 | May 19th, 2024 | 33rd / 312 | — | — |