Smasher:TRIGGER: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(41 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Simon | | mainssbu = Simon | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3}}||April 13th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st, 2019||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2019||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}||August 17th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}||September 28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 11}}||November 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 11|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}}||November 16th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 4}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 4|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 8}}||February 8th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 8|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 13}}||December 26th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 13|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 9}}||November 7th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 9|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 11}}||July 2nd, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 11|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ignite 2}}||November 19th, 2022||—||65th||{{Sm|eyuki}} | |{{Trn|Ignite 2|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||—||65th||{{Sm|eyuki}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 1-}}||November 27th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 1-|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 12}}||December 3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smash_cruise_tournament_3 Smash Cruise 3]||December 10th, 2022||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smash_cruise_tournament_3 Smash Cruise 3]||December 10th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 3}}||December 11th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 3|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 1}}||December 17th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|DELTA 1|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 2|g=SSBU}}||January 29th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ROCKON!! 1|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-19th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE CHAMPIONS 1|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 3-|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Koshigaya Smash -Kai-|g=SSBU}}||June 24th, 2023||17th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 14|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||65th / 272||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 4|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||25th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||33rd / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gen 2.0|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2023||9th / 124||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Jingi 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2023||33rd / 191||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||65th / 292||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TENSUMA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||2nd / 95||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||97th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 15|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||49th / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Cruise Tournament FINAL|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2023||17th / 48||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 16|g=SSBU}}||December 30th, 2023||25th / 191||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||33rd / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 44|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||33rd / 287||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Unibura BIG 1|g=SSBU}}||February 17th, 2024||17th / 72||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LEADD+2|g=SSBU}}||March 10th, 2024||17th / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'U22|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||25th / 262||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 41|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2024||25th / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TENSUMA 8|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||13th / 103||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 7.5|g=SSBU}}||April 21st, 2024||33rd / 159||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||129th / 516||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||193rd / 2,030||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/TRIGGER_simon Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/TRIGGER_simon Twitter account] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/23964/ Smashmate profile] | |||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Simon | [[Category:Simon players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 20:11, May 5, 2024
TRIGGER | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Simon |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
TRIGGER (トリガー) is a Japanese Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Simon player. He is considered the best Simon player in Japan and one of the best in the world. He has wins over top Japanese players such as KEN, T, Jagaimo, Manzoku, Pichi, Masashi, Kie, and CaptainJack.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP | December 16th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura SP 3 | April 13th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st, 2019 | 385th | — | — |
Umebura SP 4 | August 17th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura SP 5 | September 28th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
TSC 11 | November 9th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 4 | February 1st, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 8 | February 8th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
TSC 13 | December 26th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 9 | November 7th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | January 8th-9th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 11 | July 2nd, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Kagaribi 8 | July 30th-31st, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Ignite 2 | November 19th, 2022 | — | 65th | eyuki |
WINNER! -Next 1- | November 27th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 12 | December 3rd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Smash Cruise 3 | December 10th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Wave 3 | December 11th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
DELTA 1 | December 17th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
DELTA 2 | January 29th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 3 | February 11th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
ROCKON!! 1 | February 18th-19th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
WAVE CHAMPIONS 1 | February 26th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
Seibugeki 13 | March 12th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
WINNER! -Next 3- | March 19th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
DELTA 3 | March 21st, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
KOWLOON 5 | April 8th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 12 | April 30th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
DELTA 4 | May 4th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Koshigaya Smash -Kai- | June 24th, 2023 | 17th / 128 | — | — |
Seibugeki 14 | July 1st, 2023 | 65th / 272 | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 4 | July 15th, 2023 | 25th / 128 | — | — |
UltCore | July 21st, 2023 | 33rd / 300 | — | — |
Gen 2.0 | August 12th, 2023 | 9th / 124 | — | — |
Jingi 2 | September 10th, 2023 | 33rd / 191 | — | — |
DELTA 5 | September 23rd-24th, 2023 | 65th / 292 | — | — |
TENSUMA 5 | September 30th, 2023 | 2nd / 95 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 97th / 1,472 | — | — |
Seibugeki 15 | October 28th, 2023 | 49th / 300 | — | — |
Smash Cruise Tournament FINAL | November 19th, 2023 | 17th / 48 | — | — |
Seibugeki 16 | December 30th, 2023 | 25th / 191 | — | — |
Umebura SP 10 | January 6th-8th, 2024 | 33rd / 1,275 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 44 | February 11th, 2024 | 33rd / 287 | — | — |
Unibura BIG 1 | February 17th, 2024 | 17th / 72 | — | — |
LEADD+2 | March 10th, 2024 | 17th / 192 | — | — |
Maesuma'U22 | March 23rd, 2024 | 25th / 262 | — | — |
Kurobra 41 | April 6th, 2024 | 25th / 192 | — | — |
TENSUMA 8 | April 13th, 2024 | 13th / 103 | — | — |
DELTA 7.5 | April 21st, 2024 | 33rd / 159 | — | — |
DELTA 8 | May 3rd, 2024 | 129th / 516 | — | — |
Kagaribi 12 | May 5th-6th, 2024 | 193rd / 2,030 | — | — |