Zelda (SSBB)/Down smash: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{ArticleIcons|ssbb=y}} ==Overview== {{competitive expertise}} ==Hitboxes== {{technical data}} ==Timing== {|class="wikitable" !Charges between |1-2 |- !Hit 1 |4-6 |- !Hit 2 |12-14 |- !...) |
SuperSqank (talk | contribs) m (→Timing) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{{competitive expertise}} | {{competitive expertise}} | ||
==Hitboxes== | ==Hitboxes== | ||
{{ | {{BrawlHitboxTableHeader}} | ||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Clean hit|24}} | |||
{{BrawlHitboxTableRow | |||
|bn=18 | |||
|id=0 | |||
|damage={{ChargedSmashDmgSSBB|12}} | |||
|angle=20 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|ks=95 | |||
|sd=0 | |||
|bk=20 | |||
|r=300000 | |||
|xpos=-120000 | |||
|ypos=420000 | |||
|zpos=0 | |||
|trip=18000 | |||
|ff=60000 | |||
|sdi=60000 | |||
|rawflags=00111001100000110000010001000000 | |||
}} | |||
{{BrawlHitboxTableRow | |||
|bn=18 | |||
|id=1 | |||
|damage={{ChargedSmashDmgSSBB|12}} | |||
|angle=20 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|ks=95 | |||
|sd=0 | |||
|bk=20 | |||
|r=300000 | |||
|xpos=0 | |||
|ypos=180000 | |||
|zpos=0 | |||
|trip=18000 | |||
|ff=60000 | |||
|sdi=60000 | |||
|rawflags=00111001100000110000010001000000 | |||
}} | |||
{{BrawlHitboxTableRow | |||
|bn=18 | |||
|id=2 | |||
|damage={{ChargedSmashDmgSSBB|12}} | |||
|angle=20 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|ks=95 | |||
|sd=0 | |||
|bk=20 | |||
|r=240000 | |||
|xpos=0 | |||
|ypos=0 | |||
|zpos=0 | |||
|trip=18000 | |||
|ff=60000 | |||
|sdi=60000 | |||
|rawflags=00111001100000110000010001000000 | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Late hit|24}} | |||
{{BrawlHitboxTableRow | |||
|bn=18 | |||
|id=0 | |||
|damage={{ChargedSmashDmgSSBB|10}} | |||
|angle=20 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|ks=85 | |||
|sd=0 | |||
|bk=20 | |||
|r=300000 | |||
|xpos=-120000 | |||
|ypos=420000 | |||
|zpos=0 | |||
|trip=18000 | |||
|ff=60000 | |||
|sdi=60000 | |||
|rawflags=00111001100000110000010001000000 | |||
}} | |||
{{BrawlHitboxTableRow | |||
|bn=18 | |||
|id=1 | |||
|damage={{ChargedSmashDmgSSBB|10}} | |||
|angle=20 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|ks=85 | |||
|sd=0 | |||
|bk=20 | |||
|r=300000 | |||
|xpos=0 | |||
|ypos=180000 | |||
|zpos=0 | |||
|trip=18000 | |||
|ff=60000 | |||
|sdi=60000 | |||
|rawflags=00111001100000110000010001000000 | |||
}} | |||
{{BrawlHitboxTableRow | |||
|bn=18 | |||
|id=2 | |||
|damage={{ChargedSmashDmgSSBB|10}} | |||
|angle=20 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|ks=85 | |||
|sd=0 | |||
|bk=20 | |||
|r=240000 | |||
|xpos=0 | |||
|ypos=0 | |||
|zpos=0 | |||
|trip=18000 | |||
|ff=60000 | |||
|sdi=60000 | |||
|rawflags=00111001100000110000010001000000 | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
==Timing== | ==Timing== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Charges between | !Charges between | ||
|1-2 | |1-2 | ||
|- | |||
!Leg intangibility | |||
|4-13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Hit 1 | !Hit 1 |
Revision as of 13:46, August 22, 2023
Overview
Hitboxes
Timing
Charges between | 1-2 |
---|---|
Leg intangibility | 4-13 |
Hit 1 | 4-6 |
Hit 2 | 12-14 |
Animation length | 39 |
Hitboxes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Leg |
Lag time |
Charge interval |
Hitbox |
Vulnerable |
Intangible |