Chain the Future to Spirits!: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! Music | ! Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1376 | |||
|[[File:ASTRAL CHAIN Hero (Female).jpg|center|64x64px]] | |||
|ASTRAL CHAIN Hero (Female) | |||
|''ASTRAL CHAIN'' | |||
|•{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} {{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>•{{SSBU|Shulk}} {{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Blue}} | |||
|[[File:SpiritTypeAttack.png|20px|center|Attack]] | |||
|9,500 | |||
|[[Final Destination]] | |||
| | | | ||
|•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy favors special moves | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Metal Gear|Main Theme - METAL GEAR SOLID PEACE WALKER}} | |||
|- | |||
|1377 | |||
|[[File:ASTRAL CHAIN Hero (Male).jpg|center|64x64px]] | |[[File:ASTRAL CHAIN Hero (Male).jpg|center|64x64px]] | ||
|ASTRAL CHAIN Hero (Male) | |ASTRAL CHAIN Hero (Male) | ||
Line 37: | Line 49: | ||
|[[Fourside]] ([[Ω form]]) | |[[Fourside]] ([[Ω form]]) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |•Defeat the main fighter to win<br>•The enemy is metal | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Star Fox|Corneria - Star Fox Zero}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1878 | ||
|[[File:Kyle.jpg|center|64x64px]] | |[[File:Kyle.jpg|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Kyle | |Kyle | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|[[New Pork City]] | |[[New Pork City]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |•The enemy has increased attack power when the enemy's at high damage<br>•Reinforcements will appear after a enemy is KO'd | ||
| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Other|Attack - Soma Bringer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1379 | ||
|[[File:Lappy.jpg|center|64x64px]] | |[[File:Lappy.jpg|center|64x64px]] | ||
|Lappy | |Lappy | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|[[Fourside]] | |[[Fourside]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |•The enemy is invisible<br>•The enemy is giant | ||
| | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Other|Balloon Trip (for 3DS / Wii U)}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:56, January 17, 2020
Chain the Future to Spirits! (スピリッツで未来へつなげ! ASTRAL CHAIN, Chain the Future to Spirits! ASTRAL CHAIN), known as Off the Chain in PAL regions, is a Spirit Board event focused on spirits from Astral Chain. It will run from 07:00 a.m on January 17, 2020 to 07:00 a.m. on January 22, 2020 (UTC). During the event, defeating Spirits on the Spirit Board which are part of the event awarded more SP than usual.
Description
- Four new spirits from ASTRAL CHAIN will invade the Spirit Board during this event!
- Defeat them in battle to earn more SP than usual. Don't miss out![1]
Randomly appearing spirits
Spirit | Battle parameters | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Series | Enemy Fighter(s) | Type | Power | Stage | Rules | Conditions | Music |
1376 | ASTRAL CHAIN Hero (Female) | ASTRAL CHAIN | •Zero Suit Samus •Shulk |
9,500 | Final Destination | •Defeat the main fighter to win •The enemy favors special moves |
Main Theme - METAL GEAR SOLID PEACE WALKER | |||
1377 | ASTRAL CHAIN Hero (Male) | ASTRAL CHAIN | •Chrom •Dark Pit |
9,500 | Fourside (Ω form) | •Defeat the main fighter to win •The enemy is metal |
Corneria - Star Fox Zero | |||
1878 | Kyle | ASTRAL CHAIN | •Cloud •Sheik Team ( ×3) |
4,200 | New Pork City | •The enemy has increased attack power when the enemy's at high damage •Reinforcements will appear after a enemy is KO'd |
Attack - Soma Bringer | |||
1379 | Lappy | ASTRAL CHAIN | •Isabelle | 2,400 | Fourside | •The enemy is invisible •The enemy is giant |
Balloon Trip (for 3DS / Wii U) |