Tournament:SSB64 Main League Circuit: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→2017) |
m (EXemplary Logic moved page SSB64 Main League Circuit to Tournament:SSB64 Main League Circuit: seeding new namespace) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''SSB64 Main League Circuit''' is a national circuit for ''[[Smash 64]]'' totaling 6 major tournaments in | {{ArticleIcons|ssb=y|competitive=y}} | ||
The '''SSB64 Main League Circuit''' is a national circuit run by [[SSB64 League]] for ''[[Smash 64]]'' totaling 6 major tournaments as of 2017. Players that compete in any League event earn points where qualified finalists will receive an invitation to an all inclusive championship event. Currently [[CEO Dreamland]], [[Get On My Level 2017]], [[Low Tier City 5]] and other major tournaments are undergoing reviews as additions to the circuits. | |||
==Tournaments== | ==Tournaments== | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th||{{Flag|USA}} Chantilly, Virginia||256||{{Sm|Fukurou|Japan}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px|}} | |[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th||{{Flag|USA}} Chantilly, Virginia||256||{{Sm|Fukurou|Japan}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th||{{Flag|USA}} Boston, Massachusetts|| | |[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th||{{Flag|USA}} Boston, Massachusetts|||103||{{Flag|USA}}{{Sm|Wizzrobe}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px|}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
==Points Distribution== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!Place!!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1st||500 | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||300 | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||200 | |||
|- | |||
|4th||150 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||100 | |||
|- | |||
|7th||75 | |||
|- | |||
|9th||50 | |||
|- | |||
|13th||25 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 28: | Line 52: | ||
!Place!!Player!!Character(s)!!Points | !Place!!Player!!Character(s)!!Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|Alvin|Peru}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px|}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px|}}|| | |1st||{{Sm|Alvin|Peru}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px|}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px|}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|s=16px|}}||1400 | ||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Wizzrobe|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px|}}||1000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|Fukurou|Japan}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px|}}||1000 | |2nd||{{Sm|Fukurou|Japan}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px|}}||1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4th||{{Sm|SuPeRbOoMfAn|Canada}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px|}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px|}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px|}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|s=16px}}||950 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{Sm|Mariguas|Mexico}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px|}}{{Head| | |4th||{{Sm|Mariguas|Mexico}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px|}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px|}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px|}}||950 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6th||{{Sm|Dext3r|Mexico}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px|}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}}||725 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7th||{{Sm|BarkSanchez|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}||450 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8th||{{Sm|Tacos|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB|s=16px}}||400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9th||{{Sm|Zero|USA|p=Texas}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px|}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px|}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px|}}||350 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10th||{{Sm|Kurabba|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}||300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11th||{{Sm|Kysk|Japan}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}||200 | |11th||{{Sm|Kysk|Japan}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}||200 | ||
Line 52: | Line 76: | ||
|11th||{{Sm|Wangera|Japan}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB|s=16px}}||200 | |11th||{{Sm|Wangera|Japan}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB|s=16px}}||200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|TR3GTheZ|Canada}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}||150 | |13th||{{Sm|Fireblaster|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|s=16px}}||175 | ||
|- | |||
|14th||{{Sm|TR3GTheZ|Canada}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}||150 | |||
|- | |||
|14th||{{Sm|Isai|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Link|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB|s=16px}}||150 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16th||{{Sm|CTG|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB|s=16px}}||125 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17th||{{Sm|KeroKeroppi|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}||100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17th||{{Sm|JaimeHR|Mexico}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSB|s=16px}}||100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17th||{{Sm|Combo Blaze|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB|s=16px}}||100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17th||{{Sm|Gyaki|Japan}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSB|s=16px}}||100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 20:28, February 17, 2018
The SSB64 Main League Circuit is a national circuit run by SSB64 League for Smash 64 totaling 6 major tournaments as of 2017. Players that compete in any League event earn points where qualified finalists will receive an invitation to an all inclusive championship event. Currently CEO Dreamland, Get On My Level 2017, Low Tier City 5 and other major tournaments are undergoing reviews as additions to the circuits.
Tournaments[edit]
2017[edit]
Tournament | Date | City | Attendees | Winner | Character(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd | San Jose, California | 185 | Alvin | |
Let's Go! | April 28th-30th | Baltimore, Maryland | 153 | Alvin | |
Smash 'N' Splash 3 | June 2nd-4th | Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin | 63 | SuPeRbOoMfAn | |
Snosa III | June 17th-18th | Santa Ana, CA | 101 | Fukurou | |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th | Chantilly, Virginia | 256 | Fukurou | |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th | Boston, Massachusetts | 103 | Wizzrobe |
Points Distribution[edit]
Place | Points |
---|---|
1st | 500 |
2nd | 300 |
3rd | 200 |
4th | 150 |
5th | 100 |
7th | 75 |
9th | 50 |
13th | 25 |
SSB64 League Standing Points[edit]
2017[edit]
Place | Player | Character(s) | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Alvin | 1400 | |
2nd | Wizzrobe | 1000 | |
2nd | Fukurou | 1000 | |
4th | SuPeRbOoMfAn | 950 | |
4th | Mariguas | 950 | |
6th | Dext3r | 725 | |
7th | BarkSanchez | 450 | |
8th | Tacos | 400 | |
9th | Zero | 350 | |
10th | Kurabba | 300 | |
11th | Kysk | 200 | |
11th | Wangera | 200 | |
13th | Fireblaster | 175 | |
14th | TR3GTheZ | 150 | |
14th | Isai | 150 | |
16th | CTG | 125 | |
17th | KeroKeroppi | 100 | |
17th | JaimeHR | 100 | |
17th | Combo Blaze | 100 | |
17th | Gyaki | 100 |
External Links[edit]
SSB64 Main League Circuit | |
---|---|
2017 | GENESIS 4 · Let's Go! · Smash 'N' Splash 3 · Snosa III · Super Smash Con 2017 · Shine 2017 |