Smasher:Tsun: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{lowercase}} {{Infobox Smasher |name = tsun |alias = zunseT |image = |mainssbu = Joker |otherssbu = Pokémon Trainer |2ndotherssbu = Chrom |moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Wolf}}, {{SSBU|Cloud...) |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|otherssb4 = Bayonetta | |otherssb4 = Bayonetta | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Cloud | |2ndotherssb4 = Cloud | ||
| | |sponsor = Wolves Esports | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Danish Power Rankings]]: 3rd | |||
|rankingssbu = [[Danish Power Rankings]]: | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[Danish Power Rankings]]: 6th | |rankingssb4 = [[Danish Power Rankings]]: 6th | ||
|realname = Nils Risdorf | |realname = Nils Risdorf | ||
|location = | |location = København, Hovedstaden | ||
|country = Denmark | |country = Denmark | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''tsun''', formerly '''zunseT''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Joker}} player from Denmark. He is currently ranked | '''tsun''', formerly '''zunseT''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Joker}} player from Denmark. He is currently ranked 3rd on the [[Danish Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Ogey}}, {{Sm|otek}}, {{Sm|Purple~H}}, {{Sm|Naxdy}}, {{Sm|Suntherion}}, and {{Sm|Plump}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 26: | Line 25: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla}}||January 4th-8th, 2018||49th||13th||{{Sm|Maruta}} | |{{Trn|Valhalla|g=SSB4}}||January 4th-8th, 2018||49th||13th||{{Sm|Maruta}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||129th||49th||{{Sm|DreeGon}} | |{{Trn|Albion 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||129th||49th||{{Sm|DreeGon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bergen-e-clash/details Bergen e-clash]||September 22nd, 2018||9th||5th||DreeGon | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 39: | Line 38: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||65th||25th||{{Sm|DreeGon}} | |{{Trn|Valhalla II|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||65th||25th||{{Sm|DreeGon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/battlefield-copenhagen-january-2019/details Battle Copenhagen January 2019]||January 19th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Phoenix Blue 2}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||17th||13th||DreeGon | |{{Trn|Phoenix Blue 2|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||17th||13th||DreeGon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smisk-13/details SMiSK 13]||June 8th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-n-rre-bros-6/details Super Nørre Bros #6]||September 1st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Winter 2019}}||November 29th-December 2nd, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Winter 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 29th-December 2nd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla III}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||49th||49th||{{Sm|Dsbgib1}} | |{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBU}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||49th||49th||{{Sm|Dsbgib1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2021|g=SSBU}}||August 7th-8th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 3|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||25th||9th||{{Sm|+HOPE+}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midgard 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-18th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashborg Winter Seasonal 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-15th, 2023||13th||7th||{{Sm|iLift}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla IV|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-4th, 2024||13th / 157||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 62: | Line 75: | ||
[[Category:Danish smashers]] | [[Category:Danish smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Joker | [[Category:Joker players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 23:04, February 22, 2024
tsun "zunseT" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Marth |
Other Smash 4 characters | Bayonetta, Cloud |
Ultimate main | Joker |
Other Ultimate characters | Pokémon Trainer, Chrom, Wolf, Cloud |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Wolves Esports |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Danish Power Rankings: 6th Danish Power Rankings: 3rd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Nils Risdorf |
Location | København, Hovedstaden |
tsun, formerly zunseT, is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Joker player from Denmark. He is currently ranked 3rd on the Danish Power Rankings and has defeated players such as Ogey, otek, Purple~H, Naxdy, Suntherion, and Plump.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 193rd | — | — |
Valhalla | January 4th-8th, 2018 | 49th | 13th | Maruta |
Albion 3 | July 14th-15th, 2018 | 129th | 49th | DreeGon |
Bergen e-clash | September 22nd, 2018 | 9th | 5th | DreeGon |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Valhalla II | January 3rd-7th, 2019 | 65th | 25th | DreeGon |
Battle Copenhagen January 2019 | January 19th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Phoenix Blue 2 | February 22nd-24th, 2019 | 17th | 13th | DreeGon |
SMiSK 13 | June 8th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Super Nørre Bros #6 | September 1st, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Syndicate 2019 | October 25th-27th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
DreamHack Winter 2019 | November 29th-December 2nd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Valhalla III | January 9th-13th, 2020 | 49th | 49th | Dsbgib1 |
EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition | March 14th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Smash Contest: DoKomi 2021 | August 7th-8th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
RCADIA SMASH 3 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 25th | 9th | +HOPE+ |
Midgard 2022 | September 16th-18th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Smashborg Winter Seasonal 2023 | January 13th-15th, 2023 | 13th | 7th | iLift |
Valhalla IV | February 1st-4th, 2024 | 13th / 157 | — | — |