Smasher:TLOrEo: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→{{forwiiu}}: fixed redirect) |
Aidanzapunk (talk | contribs) m (LAN'd 46 doesn't have an existing link anymore, rip) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = TLOrEo | | name = TLOrEo | ||
| mainssbu = Young Link | |||
| 2ndmainssbu = Toon Link | |||
| moremainssbu = {{SSBU|Chrom}}, {{SSBU|Snake}}, {{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} | |||
| mainssb4 = Toon Link | | mainssb4 = Toon Link | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Marth | | 2ndmainssb4 = Marth | ||
Line 65: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://columbusfg.challonge.com/ultimatesingles1 Ultimate Singles 1]||December 11th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/kurasu-henko-villager-a-super-smash-bros-ultimate-tournament/events Kurasu Henko : Villager]||December 15th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://columbusfg.challonge.com/tq64hi7l 12/18/18 Columbrisktion]||December 18th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|SmashLAN'd #46||January 3rd, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-proving-ground/events Ultimate Proving Ground]||January 5th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-47/events SmashLAN'd #47]||January 10th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/climax-3-1/events Climax 3]||January 11th, 2019||13th||5th||Syco | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-48-1/events SmashLAN'd #48]||January 17th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://columbusfg.challonge.com/fattuesday1 Fat Tuesday 1]||January 22nd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-49-1/events SmashLAN'd #49]||January 24th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/kurasu-henko-cleric-a-super-smash-bros-ultimate-tournament/events Kurasu Henko : Cleric]||January 26th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-50/events SmashLAN'd #50]||January 31st, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:24, February 4, 2019
TLOrEo | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl mains | Toon Link, Marth |
Other Brawl character | Meta Knight |
Smash 4 mains | Toon Link, Marth |
Smash 4 doubles mains | Cloud, Toon Link, Marth, Lucario, Sheik |
Other Smash 4 characters | Link, Sheik, Diddy Kong |
Ultimate mains | Young Link, Toon Link, Chrom, Snake, Pokémon Trainer |
Rankings and results info | |
Winnings | ~$1500 |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Shannon Thompson, Jr. |
Birth date | |
Location | Toledo, Ohio |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
TLOrEo is a Smash 4 player from Ohio who mains Toon Link. He is currently ranked 4th on the Ohio Smash 4 Power Rankings.
A region hybrid between Northwest Ohio and Columbus, and a notable Toon Link main throughout the Midwest, TLOrEo started playing Smash 64 at the very young age of 3, and Brawl at 10. Within seven years, he went to his first Super Smash Bros. for Wii U tournament, Smash It Up 1, where he placed 7th.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Little Big House 2 | October 6th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 97th | 25th | Syco |
Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion | January 7th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
MIUS: Reaper's Game | May 27th, 2017 | 17th | 7th | Syco |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 385th | 65th | Kider |
MIUS: Crown Fight | September 2nd, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Little Big House 3 | October 5th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Frostbite 2018 | February 9th-11th, 2018 | 257th | — | — |
SOS-4 | February 24, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Koronbasu SoleSilver | March 31st, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Triforce Friday | June 22nd, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
2GG: Hyrule Saga | June 23rd-24th, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Showdown: Battle Royale 3 | July 14th-15th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
The Big House 8 | October 5th-7th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Singles 1 | December 11th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Kurasu Henko : Villager | December 15th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
12/18/18 Columbrisktion | December 18th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
SmashLAN'd #46 | January 3rd, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Ultimate Proving Ground | January 5th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
SmashLAN'd #47 | January 10th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Climax 3 | January 11th, 2019 | 13th | 5th | Syco |
SmashLAN'd #48 | January 17th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Fat Tuesday 1 | January 22nd, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
SmashLAN'd #49 | January 24th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Kurasu Henko : Cleric | January 26th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
SmashLAN'd #50 | January 31st, 2019 | 5th | — | — |