Smasher:Syadou: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Wiifitkid moved page Smasher:Syadau to Smasher:Syadou) Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| name = syadou | | name = syadou | ||
| alias = シャドウ | | alias = シャドウ | ||
| alias2 = shadow | |||
| mainssbu = Mario | | mainssbu = Mario | ||
| otherssbu = Sonic | |||
| mainssb4 = Mario | | mainssb4 = Mario | ||
| location = Hokkaido | | location = Hokkaido | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''syadou''' (シャドウ) is a {{forwiiu}} and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' [[Mario]] player from Japan. syadou has beaten players like {{Sm|alice}}, {{Sm|Marcos}}, and {{Sm|Injelly}}. | '''syadou''' (シャドウ) is a {{forwiiu}} and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' [[Mario]] player from Japan. syadou has beaten players like {{Sm|alice}}, {{Sm|Marcos}}, {{Sm|Tsubotsubo}},{{Sm|shion|p=Japan}}, {{Sm|Obi|p=Japan}}, and {{Sm|Injelly}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 34: | Line 30: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/HST22T HST 22]||August 5th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/HST22T HST 22]||August 5th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST Final}}||November 11th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST Final|g=SSB4}}||November 11th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 41: | Line 37: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP 7}}||September 20th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP 7|g=SSBU}}||September 20th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/4189/ Maesuma #196]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 26th, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/4189/ Maesuma #196]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 26th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
Line 47: | Line 43: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/5037/ Maesuma #220]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/5037/ Maesuma #220]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST Invitational}}||July 11th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST Invitational|g=SSBU}}||July 11th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18}}||July 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19}}||July 24th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP Extend 2021}}||December 26th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP Extend 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Summer Stage|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KAMUI 1|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyokubro SP 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Autumn Stage|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 1|g=SSBU}}||December 10th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|kamui 2|g=SSBU}}||March 4th, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 2|g=SSBU}}||April 15th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HSTSP ChampionShip Final Stage|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-28th, 2023||9th||3rd||{{Sm|obarin}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||65th / 541||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 3|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||4th / 157||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||257th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyokkan 4|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2023||13th / 199||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|kamui 5|g=SSBU}}||November 25th, 2023||5th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/592nz3xt War God Byakko - YASYA 104]||January 12th, 2024||3rd / 54||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||97th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|kamui 6|g=SSBU}}||February 24th, 2023||3rd / 117||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 10|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||7th / 312||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyokkan 5|g=SSBU}}||April 20th, 2024||13th / 231||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 61: | Line 97: | ||
[[Category:Hokkaidō smashers]] | [[Category:Hokkaidō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mario | [[Category:Mario players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Mario | [[Category:Mario players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:46, April 20, 2024
syadou "シャドウ" "shadow" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mario |
Ultimate main | Mario |
Other Ultimate character | Sonic |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Hokkaido |
syadou (シャドウ) is a Super Smash Bros. for Wii U and Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mario player from Japan. syadou has beaten players like alice, Marcos, Tsubotsubo,shion, Obi, and Injelly.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
HST 15 | March 19th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
HST 16 | May 28th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
HST 17 | July 22nd, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
HST 20 | March 4th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
HST 21 | March 4th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
HST 22 | August 5th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
HST Final | November 11th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
HST SP 7 | September 20th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Maesuma #196 | February 26th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma #220 | May 23rd, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
HST Invitational | July 11th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 18 | July 23rd, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 19 | July 24th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
HST SP Extend 2021 | December 26th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Kagaribi 8 | July 30th-31st, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
HST SP ChampionShip Summer Stage | August 6th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
KAMUI 1 | September 23rd, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Kyokubro SP 8 | October 10th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
HST SP ChampionShip Autumn Stage | November 5th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
tamasuma kyokkan 1 | December 10th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 129th | — | — |
kamui 2 | March 4th, 2023 | 4th | — | — |
tamasuma kyokkan 2 | April 15th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
HSTSP ChampionShip Final Stage | May 27th-28th, 2023 | 9th | 3rd | obarin |
Maesuma TOP 13 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 65th / 541 | — | — |
tamasuma kyokkan 3 | July 15th, 2023 | 4th / 157 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 257th / 1,472 | — | — |
Kyokkan 4 | November 4th, 2023 | 13th / 199 | — | — |
kamui 5 | November 25th, 2023 | 5th / 96 | — | — |
War God Byakko - YASYA 104 | January 12th, 2024 | 3rd / 54 | — | — |
KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato | January 13th-14th, 2024 | 97th / 895 | — | — |
kamui 6 | February 24th, 2023 | 3rd / 117 | — | — |
KOWLOON 10 | March 30th, 2024 | 7th / 312 | — | — |
Kyokkan 5 | April 20th, 2024 | 13th / 231 | — | — |