Smasher:SweetT: Difference between revisions
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGT: ESAM Saga}}||January 9th, 2016||25th||9th||{{Sm|ViceGrip}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 3}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||65th||9th||ViceGrip | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGT: The False Awakens}}||January 30th, 2016||25th||9th||ViceGrip | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SBAC4Top32 Smash Bros at Church 4]||February 13th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/SBAC4Top32 Smash Bros at Church 4]||February 13th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGT: EE Saga}}||February 27th, 2016||13th||5th||{{Sm|falln}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGT: FOW Saga}}||March 26th, 2016||17th||7th||{{Sm|S2H}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGT: Fresh Saga}}||May 7th, 2016||33rd||13th||{{Sm|ImHip}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGT: Mexico Saga}}||June 4th, 2016||25th||17th||ImHip | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGT: KTAR Saga}}||July 23rd, 2016||33rd||33rd||ImHip | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGT: Abadango Saga}}||September 24th, 2016||129th||25th||{{Sm|KiraFlax}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GG: Pay It Forward}}||October 29th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-78/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/92621 Mega Smash Mondays 78]||December 12th, 2016||17th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-78/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/92621 Mega Smash Mondays 78]||December 12th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/tct_2 True Combo Thursday! #2]||January 12th, 2017||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Arisdael}} | |[http://challonge.com/tct_2 True Combo Thursday! #2]||January 12th, 2017||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Arisdael}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGC: GENESIS Saga}}||January 14th, 2017||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Vash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-81/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/104571 Mega Smash Mondays 81]||January 16th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-81/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/104571 Mega Smash Mondays 81]||January 16th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGC: Civil War}}||March 24th-26th, 2017||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Remzi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-92/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/128564 Mega Smash Mondays 92]||April 3rd, 2017||9th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-92/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/128564 Mega Smash Mondays 92]||April 3rd, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-2017-spring-season-2-3/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/135217/380729 Wednesday Night Fights 2017 Spring Season 2.3]||May 24th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-2017-spring-season-2-3/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/135217/380729 Wednesday Night Fights 2017 Spring Season 2.3]||May 24th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 100}}||June 12th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/murica-smash-mondays-103/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/139557 Murica Smash Mondays 103]||July 3rd, 2017||7th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/murica-smash-mondays-103/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/139557 Murica Smash Mondays 103]||July 3rd, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGC: ARMS Saga}}||July 8th-9th, 2017||25th||13th||{{Sm|K9sbruce}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-104/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/140693 Mega Smash Mondays 104]||July 10th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-104/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/140693 Mega Smash Mondays 104]||July 10th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||33rd||9th||{{Sm|AC}} | |{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||33rd||9th||{{Sm|AC}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Kickoff - Kongo Saga}}||December 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:01, December 7, 2019
SweetT "NCJacobT" "Corn" "MS-King" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Snake |
Other Brawl character | Pokémon Trainer |
Smash 4 mains | Pikachu, Ryu |
Other Smash 4 characters | Bayonetta, Duck Hunt, Samus |
Ultimate main | Pokémon Trainer |
Other Ultimate characters | Pichu, Palutena |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Carnage Gaming |
Crew(s) | SCB |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | SoCal Ultimate Power Rankings: 16th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jacob Trammell |
Location | Southern California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
SweetT, also known as Corn and NCJacobT and formerly known as MS-King, is a Smash 4 player from Southern California. He was formerly ranked 20th on the SoCal Smash 4 Power Rankings. SweetT has four characters he plays at a high level that he uses for counterpicking: Ryu, Pikachu, Duck Hunt, and Bayonetta. SweetT is most comfortable with his Pikachu but has gotten the best wins with his Ryu having taken sets off of great players such as VoiD, K9sbruce, Xzax, Zenyou, and Rich Brown. He's also taken sets off many other great players such as Elegant, Zan, and Charliedaking.
SweetT sometimes underperforms in tournament. At 2GGT: Abadango Saga, he had an early loss to BestNess and later ran into Abadango very early in losers and fought for 129th which he lost 1-2.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
2GGT: ESAM Saga | January 9th, 2016 | 25th | 9th | ViceGrip |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 65th | 9th | ViceGrip |
2GGT: The False Awakens | January 30th, 2016 | 25th | 9th | ViceGrip |
Smash Bros at Church 4 | February 13th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
2GGT: EE Saga | February 27th, 2016 | 13th | 5th | falln |
2GGT: FOW Saga | March 26th, 2016 | 17th | 7th | S2H |
2GGT: Fresh Saga | May 7th, 2016 | 33rd | 13th | ImHip |
2GGT: Mexico Saga | June 4th, 2016 | 25th | 17th | ImHip |
2GGT: KTAR Saga | July 23rd, 2016 | 33rd | 33rd | ImHip |
2GGT: Abadango Saga | September 24th, 2016 | 129th | 25th | KiraFlax |
2GG: Pay It Forward | October 29th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 78 | December 12th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Wednesday Night Fights 4.8 | December 21st, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 80 | January 9th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
True Combo Thursday! #2 | January 12th, 2017 | 9th | 2nd | Arisdael |
2GGC: GENESIS Saga | January 14th, 2017 | 65th | 33rd | Vash |
Mega Smash Mondays 81 | January 16th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
2GGC: Civil War | March 24th-26th, 2017 | 97th | 33rd | Remzi |
Mega Smash Mondays 92 | April 3rd, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 98 | May 22nd, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Wednesday Night Fights 2017 Spring Season 2.3 | May 24th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 100 | June 12th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Murica Smash Mondays 103 | July 3rd, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
2GGC: ARMS Saga | July 8th-9th, 2017 | 25th | 13th | K9sbruce |
Mega Smash Mondays 104 | July 10th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
LAN Hero Tuesdays #35: Grind to EVO! | July 11th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 118 | October 16th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 124 | December 4th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 126 | December 18th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 127 | January 1st, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 128 | January 8th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 129 | January 15th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 130 | January 22nd, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 131 | January 29th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 136 | March 5th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 137 | March 12th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 138 | March 19th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
2GG: Hyrule Saga | June 23rd-24th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Smash Mondays 169 | December 10th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
SoCal Chronicles | January 5th, 2019 | 33rd | 13th | ImHip |
Heart of Battle | February 9th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Ultimate Nimbus | March 3rd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 179 | March 4th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
SIEGE 2019 | March 24th, 2019 | 17th | 1st | MastaMario |
2GG: Prime Saga Kickoff | April 12th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
2GG: Prime Saga | April 13th-14th, 2019 | 65th | 49th | MastaMario |
The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0 | June 8th-9th, 2019 | 9th | 5th | MrConCon |
EVO 2019 | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
SwitchFest 2019 Kickoff | August 30th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
2GG: SwitchFest 2019 | August 31st-September 1st, 2019 | 33rd | 9th | AC |
2GG: Kickoff - Kongo Saga | December 6th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Trivia
- NCJacobT is short for No Contest Jacob T. No Contest was an old Wii clan that he co-founded.
- MS-King is short for Meteor Smash King. His tag MS-King came from the fact that he was known to land the meteor smash from Snake's forward air a lot.