Smasher:SteelRhydon: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Lucina | |2ndotherssbu = Lucina | ||
|mainssbm = Marth | |mainssbm = Marth | ||
|rankingssbu = | |||
|rankingssbu = | |||
|realname = Hussain Mosaway | |realname = Hussain Mosaway | ||
|location = | |location = Nuwaidrat, Southern Governate | ||
|country = Bahrain | |country = Bahrain | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''SteelRhydon''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wolf}} player from Bahrain, considered | '''SteelRhydon''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wolf}} player from Nuwaidrat, Bahrain, considered the best player in Bahrain. SteelRhydon has defeated players such as {{Sm|Madara}}, {{Sm|Snacc}}, {{Sm|BadApple}}, {{Sm|SSS}}, and {{Sm|ZanZa}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/GCConline4 GCC Online]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/GCConline4 GCC Online]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/melee-gcc-rolling-sands/details Melee GCC: Rolling Sands]||August 14th-15th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/euleague1 EU League #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 21st, 2020||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/euleague1 EU League #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 21st, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/euleague2 EU League #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 28th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/euleague2 EU League #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 28th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/counter-hit-melee-online-1-25-prize-pool/details Counter Hit Melee (Online) #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 11th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/counter-hit-melee-online-2-25-prize-pool/details Counter Hit Melee (Online) #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 22nd, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/counter-hit-melee-online-3-25-prize-pool/details Counter Hit Melee (Online) #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 19th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyojin Dojo|g=SSBM}}||December 30th, 2022-January 1st, 2023||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 45: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/th/IGN2016SSBUBHR IGN Convention 2016]||October 21st, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|BuRashid}} | |[https://challonge.com/th/IGN2016SSBUBHR IGN Convention 2016]||October 21st, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|BuRashid}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyojin Dojo|g=SSB4}}||December 30th, 2022-January 1st, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 55: | Line 58: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/RespawnSmash Desert Knight 5 Bahrain Qualifiers]||April 12th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/RespawnSmash Desert Knight 5 Bahrain Qualifiers]||April 12th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KBR 2019}}||April 18th-20th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|KBR 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 18th-20th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/o4uc7jrd Headshot Smash Tournament #1]||May 11th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/o4uc7jrd Headshot Smash Tournament #1]||May 11th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
Line 67: | Line 70: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/RS50 Riyadh Smashers 50]||September 6th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/RS50 Riyadh Smashers 50]||September 6th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimatefoe-13-1/details Ultimate FOE #13]||October 31st, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Desert Knights 6|g=SSBU}}||January 16th-17th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-majlis-4/details Smash @ Majlis #4]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 12th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/riyadhsmashers-online-1/details RiyadhSmashers Online 1]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 21st, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/riyadhsmashers-online-2-eid-edition-gcc-only/details RiyadhSmashers Online 2: Eid Edition]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 25th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/s-m-bahrain-qualifier/details S@M - Bahrain Qualifier]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 1st, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cyber-ring-2020/details Cyber Ring 2020]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 9th-11th 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|RiyadhSmashers 100|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd-24th, 2022||17th||7th||{{Sm|DERBAS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kyojin Dojo|g=SSBU}}||December 30th, 2022-January 1st, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Legion's Gauntlet of Power|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-8th, 2023||7th / 62||9th / 16||{{Sm|Gyro}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 87: | Line 96: | ||
[[Category:Bahraini smashers]] | [[Category:Bahraini smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wolf | [[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:42, February 13, 2024
SteelRhydon | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Ultimate main | Wolf |
Other Ultimate characters | Ridley, Lucina |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Hussain Mosaway |
Location | Nuwaidrat, Southern Governate |
SteelRhydon is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wolf player from Nuwaidrat, Bahrain, considered the best player in Bahrain. SteelRhydon has defeated players such as Madara, Snacc, BadApple, SSS, and ZanZa.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SmashSpot | February 5th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
IGN Convention 2016 | October 21st, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
GCC Online | February 27th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Melee GCC: Rolling Sands | August 14th-15th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
EU League #1 | August 21st, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
EU League #2 | August 28th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Counter Hit Melee (Online) #1 | December 11th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Counter Hit Melee (Online) #2 | January 22nd, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Counter Hit Melee (Online) #3 | February 19th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Kyojin Dojo | December 30th, 2022-January 1st, 2023 | 1st | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SmashSpot | February 5th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
IGN Convention 2016 | October 21st, 2016 | 1st | 1st | BuRashid |
Kyojin Dojo | December 30th, 2022-January 1st, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Super Smash Bros. Comic Con 2019 | March 8th, 2019 | Top 2 | — | — |
Desert Knight 5 Bahrain Qualifiers | April 12th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
KBR 2019 | April 18th-20th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Headshot Smash Tournament #1 | May 11th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Headshot Smash Tournament #2 | May 24th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Headshot Smash Tournament #4 | July 5th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Headshot Smash Tournament #5 | August 1st, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Riyadh Smashers 50 | September 6th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Ultimate FOE #13 | October 31st, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Desert Knights 6 | January 16th-17th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Smash @ Majlis #4 | March 12th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
RiyadhSmashers Online 1 | March 21st, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
RiyadhSmashers Online 2: Eid Edition | May 25th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
S@M - Bahrain Qualifier | June 1st, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Cyber Ring 2020 | July 9th-11th 2020 | 5th | — | — |
RiyadhSmashers 100 | June 23rd-24th, 2022 | 17th | 7th | DERBAS |
Kyojin Dojo | December 30th, 2022-January 1st, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Legion's Gauntlet of Power | July 6th-8th, 2023 | 7th / 62 | 9th / 16 | Gyro |