Smasher:Spongy: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = Spongy.png | | image = Spongy.png | ||
| mainssb = Kirby | | mainssb = Kirby | ||
| rankingssb = [[2019-2020 Smash 64 Power Rankings]]: 43rd | | rankingssb = [[2019-2020 Smash 64 Power Rankings]]: 43rd | ||
| realname = Jesse Newbold | | realname = Jesse Newbold | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SuperBoomed}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2016||—||9th||{{Sm|Fireblaster}} | |{{Trn|SuperBoomed|g=SSB}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2016||—||9th||{{Sm|Fireblaster}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Go!}}||April 28th-30th, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|Gildo}} | |{{Trn|Let's Go!|g=SSB}}||April 28th-30th, 2017||49th||17th||{{Sm|Gildo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||25th||13th||Gildo | |[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||25th||13th||Gildo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Empire Smashes Back}}||November 4th-5th, 2017||25th||13th||{{Sm|capos}} | |{{Trn|The Empire Smashes Back|g=SSB}}||November 4th-5th, 2017||25th||13th||{{Sm|capos}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Keystoned II}}||March 10th-11th, 2018||35th||25th||{{Sm|Auggie}} | |{{Trn|Keystoned II|g=SSB}}||March 10th-11th, 2018||35th||25th||{{Sm|Auggie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||5th||5th||{{Sm|KaZ}} | |{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSB}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||5th||5th||{{Sm|KaZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Keystoned III}}||March 9th-10th, 2019||13th||25th||— | |{{Trn|Keystoned III|g=SSB}}||March 9th-10th, 2019||13th||25th||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||33rd||13th||Fireblaster | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSB}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||33rd||13th||Fireblaster | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSB}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSB}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Con 2022]]||August 11th-14th, 2022||36th||13th||{{Sm|Killer}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Connecticut smashers]] | [[Category:Connecticut smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Kirby | [[Category:Kirby players (SSB)]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:37, February 13, 2024
Spongy | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 main | Kirby |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 2019-2020 Smash 64 Power Rankings: 43rd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jesse Newbold |
Location | Connecticut |
Spongy is a Smash 64 player from Connecticut. He is currently ranked 1st on the Connecticut Smash 64 Power Rankings and 43rd on the 2019-2020 Smash 64 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros.[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SuperBoomed | October 22nd-23rd, 2016 | — | 9th | Fireblaster |
Let's Go! | April 28th-30th, 2017 | 49th | 17th | Gildo |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 25th | 13th | Gildo |
The Empire Smashes Back | November 4th-5th, 2017 | 25th | 13th | capos |
Keystoned II | March 10th-11th, 2018 | 35th | 25th | Auggie |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Shine 2018 | August 24th-26th, 2018 | 5th | 5th | KaZ |
Keystoned III | March 9th-10th, 2019 | 13th | 25th | — |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 33rd | 13th | Fireblaster |
Shine 2019 | August 23rd-25th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Low Tide City 2022 | April 29th-May 1st, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th-14th, 2022 | 36th | 13th | Killer |