Smasher:Sneez: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
m (→Project M) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sandstorm|g=PM}}||April 18th-19th, 2015||9th||7th||{{Sm|Machiavelli}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/boss2singlesbracket BOSS 2]||June 20th, 2015||9th||7th||{{Sm|Kaos|p=SoCal}} | |[http://challonge.com/boss2singlesbracket BOSS 2]||June 20th, 2015||9th||7th||{{Sm|Kaos|p=SoCal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2015|g=PM}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Paragon Los Angeles 2015|g=PM}}||September 5th-6th, 2015||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Oats}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-brocal-bunch-presents-brocal-s-gym-preseason/event/pm-singles/brackets/3562 Brocal's Gym: Preseason]||November 28th, 2015||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Aero}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-brocal-bunch-presents-brocal-s-gym-preseason/event/pm-singles/brackets/3562 Brocal's Gym: Preseason]||November 28th, 2015||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Aero}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|FinalBOSS|g=PM}}||January 9th-10th, 2016||25th||7th||{{Sm|ChaseMcDrizzle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/L4singles Legacy Vol 4]||March 6th, 2016||13th||5th||{{Sm|Zenokids}} | |[http://challonge.com/L4singles Legacy Vol 4]||March 6th, 2016||13th||5th||{{Sm|Zenokids}} | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|[http://maelstrom.challonge.com/PM1 Maelstrom 1]||May 21st, 2016||4th||—||— | |[http://maelstrom.challonge.com/PM1 Maelstrom 1]||May 21st, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big Balc|g=PM}}||May 27th-29th, 2016||65th||5th||{{Sm|Burntsocks}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/L9singles Legacy Vol 9]||June 5th, 2016||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Venom}} | |[http://challonge.com/L9singles Legacy Vol 9]||June 5th, 2016||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Venom}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 4|g=PM}}||June 18th-19th, 2016||25th||25th||{{Sm|Betch}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Lssingles Legacy Special]||July 3rd, 2016||7th||2nd?||{{Sm|Jose V}} | |[http://challonge.com/Lssingles Legacy Special]||July 3rd, 2016||7th||2nd?||{{Sm|Jose V}} | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/we-livin-ii-hotter-than-that/event/project-m-singles/brackets/72342 We Livin #2: Hotter than that]||September 25th, 2016||5th||4th||{{Sm|Aion}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/we-livin-ii-hotter-than-that/event/project-m-singles/brackets/72342 We Livin #2: Hotter than that]||September 25th, 2016||5th||4th||{{Sm|Aion}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Salty Juan's 3|g=PM}}||October 8th-9th, 2016||13th||2nd||Jose V | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/wl3top16 We Livin III: Nothing Could Be Sweeter]||October 23rd, 2016||5th||5th||{{Sm|Fracture}} | |[http://challonge.com/wl3top16 We Livin III: Nothing Could Be Sweeter]||October 23rd, 2016||5th||5th||{{Sm|Fracture}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Olympus|g=PM}}||October 28th-30th, 2016||13th||9th||Burntsocks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://norcalpm.challonge.com/boss3singles BOSS 3]||November 13th, 2016||13th||7th||Aion | |[http://norcalpm.challonge.com/boss3singles BOSS 3]||November 13th, 2016||13th||7th||Aion | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smashed-bros/event/project-m-singles/brackets/67882 Super Smashed Bros]||April 29th, 2017||5th||3rd||Aero | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smashed-bros/event/project-m-singles/brackets/67882 Super Smashed Bros]||April 29th, 2017||5th||3rd||Aero | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Bigger Balc|g=PM}}||May 27th-28th, 2017||33rd||13th||Burntsocks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashed-bros-double-shot-1/events Smashed Bros' Double Shot]||August 19th, 2017||7th||5th||{{Sm|$limchang}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashed-bros-double-shot-1/events Smashed Bros' Double Shot]||August 19th, 2017||7th||5th||{{Sm|$limchang}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Balcy's Palace at the Westgate|g=PM}}||September 9th-10th, 2017||17th||2nd||{{Sm|ThundeRzReiGN}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Fair and Balanced|g=PM}}||November 18th, 2017||9th||9th||{{Sm|Showtime}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/busters-bandits-the-return-to-super-arcade/event/project-m-singles/brackets/185162 Busters & Bandits: The Return To Super Arcade]||December 16th-17th, 2017||5th||2nd||Jose V | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/busters-bandits-the-return-to-super-arcade/event/project-m-singles/brackets/185162 Busters & Bandits: The Return To Super Arcade]||December 16th-17th, 2017||5th||2nd||Jose V | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|[http://nebulous.challonge.com/nebsprimepm126 Nebs Prime 126]||January 12th, 2018||4th||—||— | |[http://nebulous.challonge.com/nebsprimepm126 Nebs Prime 126]||January 12th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|We Tech Those 3|g=PM}}||January 13th-14th, 2018||33rd||5th||{{Sm|BaconPancakes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cashed-out-forbidden-fight-club/event/project-m-singles/brackets/198152 Cashed Out: Forbidden Fight Club]||January 19th-20th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cashed-out-forbidden-fight-club/event/project-m-singles/brackets/198152 Cashed Out: Forbidden Fight Club]||January 19th-20th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fuck-it-one-more-balc/event/pm-singles/overview fuck it, one more balc]||March 3rd-4th, 2018||7th||5th||{{Sm|LoyaL}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fuck-it-one-more-balc/event/pm-singles/overview fuck it, one more balc]||March 3rd-4th, 2018||7th||5th||{{Sm|LoyaL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frozen Phoenix 2018|g=PM}}||March 17th-18th, 2018||9th||7th||Dumshiny | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=PM}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||25th||4th||{{Sm|Jason Waterfalls}} | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=PM}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||25th||4th||{{Sm|Jason Waterfalls}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Even Bigger Balc|g=PM}}||July 6th-8th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/epg-presents-nemesis-ii/event/project-m-singles/brackets/342317/678702 Nemesis II]||August 11th, 2018||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Only Kevin}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/epg-presents-nemesis-ii/event/project-m-singles/brackets/342317/678702 Nemesis II]||August 11th, 2018||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Only Kevin}} | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Camp 2022|g=PM}}||March 18th-20th, 2022||3rd||2nd||Cloudburst | |{{Trn|Smash Camp 2022|g=PM}}||March 18th-20th, 2022||3rd||2nd||Cloudburst | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|5:00 PM Fights: Game Night|g=PM}}||August 13th, 2022||4th||3rd||{{ | |{{Trn|5:00 PM Fights: Game Night|g=PM}}||August 13th, 2022||4th||3rd||Cloudburst | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Bigger Mile High Club|g=PM}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||2nd / 134||5th / 32||Cloudburst | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:40, April 28, 2024
Sneez | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Project M mains | R.O.B., Diddy Kong |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | PMRank 2023: 32nd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Eric Stanton |
Location | Southern California |
Sneez is a smasher from SoCal who mains R.O.B. and Diddy Kong in Project M. He is currently considered to be the best R.O.B. player in the world, performing well in SoCal, a very competitive region, and having sets over players like Jose V, Lucky, and Boringman. His breakout performance was at Olympus, where, after losing to Zen in Round 2 Pools, he beat Zhime, Luck, and Darc before finally falling to Envy to place 13th at one of the most stacked PM tournaments of all time. He is currently ranked 2nd on the SoCal Project M Power Rankings and 32nd on the PMRank 2023.
Tournament placings[edit]
Project M[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sandstorm | April 18th-19th, 2015 | 9th | 7th | Machiavelli |
BOSS 2 | June 20th, 2015 | 9th | 7th | Kaos |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th, 2015 | 49th | 33rd | Oats |
Brocal's Gym: Preseason | November 28th, 2015 | 7th | 2nd | Aero |
FinalBOSS | January 9th-10th, 2016 | 25th | 7th | ChaseMcDrizzle |
Legacy Vol 4 | March 6th, 2016 | 13th | 5th | Zenokids |
Legacy Vol 5 | March 20th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Legacy Vol 6 | April 10th, 2016 | 13th | 4th | Tristan's Rule |
Legacy Vol 7 | April 24th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Maelstrom 1 | May 21st, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
The Big Balc | May 27th-29th, 2016 | 65th | 5th | Burntsocks |
Legacy Vol 9 | June 5th, 2016 | 5th | 2nd | Venom |
Low Tier City 4 | June 18th-19th, 2016 | 25th | 25th | Betch |
Legacy Special | July 3rd, 2016 | 7th | 2nd? | Jose V |
Brocal's Gym: Leg Day | July 24th, 2016 | 9th | 9th | Burntsocks |
Legacy Vol 12 | July 31st, 2016 | 7th | 3rd | Yink |
We Livin #1: Homecoming | September 11th, 2016 | 9th | 5th | LoyaL |
We Livin #2: Hotter than that | September 25th, 2016 | 5th | 4th | Aion |
Salty Juan's 3 | October 8th-9th, 2016 | 13th | 2nd | Jose V |
We Livin III: Nothing Could Be Sweeter | October 23rd, 2016 | 5th | 5th | Fracture |
Olympus | October 28th-30th, 2016 | 13th | 9th | Burntsocks |
BOSS 3 | November 13th, 2016 | 13th | 7th | Aion |
Brocal's Gym: Bulking Season | January 8th, 2017 | 7th | 9th | Burntsocks |
We Livin IV: Puttin on the Ritz | February 12th, 2017 | 4th | 3rd | Dr. |
Outplayed! 2017 | March 24th, 2017 | 9th | 4th | Sothe |
We Livin V | March 26th, 2017 | 9th | 7th | Dumshiny |
Super Smashed Bros | April 29th, 2017 | 5th | 3rd | Aero |
The Bigger Balc | May 27th-28th, 2017 | 33rd | 13th | Burntsocks |
Smashed Bros' Double Shot | August 19th, 2017 | 7th | 5th | $limchang |
Balcy's Palace at the Westgate | September 9th-10th, 2017 | 17th | 2nd | ThundeRzReiGN |
Fair and Balanced | November 18th, 2017 | 9th | 9th | Showtime |
Busters & Bandits: The Return To Super Arcade | December 16th-17th, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Jose V |
Nebs Prime 126 | January 12th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
We Tech Those 3 | January 13th-14th, 2018 | 33rd | 5th | BaconPancakes |
Cashed Out: Forbidden Fight Club | January 19th-20th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
fuck it, one more balc | March 3rd-4th, 2018 | 7th | 5th | LoyaL |
Frozen Phoenix 2018 | March 17th-18th, 2018 | 9th | 7th | Dumshiny |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 25th | 4th | Jason Waterfalls |
The Even Bigger Balc | July 6th-8th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Nemesis II | August 11th, 2018 | 5th | 2nd | Only Kevin |
Fair and Balanced 2 | October 6th-7th, 2018 | 9th | 7th | Shokio |
Smash Camp 2019 | January 5th-6th, 2019 | 9th | 7th | Aero |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 57th | 9th | Cloudburst |
No Fundies League | January 31st, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Camp 2022 | March 18th-20th, 2022 | 3rd | 2nd | Cloudburst |
5:00 PM Fights: Game Night | August 13th, 2022 | 4th | 3rd | Cloudburst |
The Bigger Mile High Club | April 20th-21st, 2024 | 2nd / 134 | 5th / 32 | Cloudburst |