Smasher:Rax: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|otherssbu = Chrom | |otherssbu = Chrom | ||
|mainssb4 = Little Mac | |mainssb4 = Little Mac | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Alabama Power Rankings]]: 10th | |rankingssbu = [[Alabama Power Rankings]]: 10th | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Alabama Power Rankings]]: 7th | |rankingssb4 = [[Alabama Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
Line 15: | Line 13: | ||
'''Rax''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Roy}} player from Alabama. He is currently ranked 10th on the [[Alabama Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 29th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v3]]. He has an offline win over {{Sm|shotgunraptorjesus}} as well as online wins over other Wi-Fi Warriors such as {{Sm|Sparg0}}, {{Sm|Middy}}, {{Sm|Fluffy}}, {{Sm|chase}}, and {{Sm|ChemDev}}. | '''Rax''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Roy}} player from Alabama. He is currently ranked 10th on the [[Alabama Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 29th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v3]]. He has an offline win over {{Sm|shotgunraptorjesus}} as well as online wins over other Wi-Fi Warriors such as {{Sm|Sparg0}}, {{Sm|Middy}}, {{Sm|Fluffy}}, {{Sm|chase}}, and {{Sm|ChemDev}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Rax was a {{SSB4|Little Mac}} player. He is ranked 37th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank | In {{forwiiu}}, Rax was a {{SSB4|Little Mac}} player. He is ranked 37th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2]] and 7th on the [[Alabama Power Rankings]]. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Kip!}}, {{Sm|Zie}}, and {{Sm|Tiger|p=Alabama}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key to Frostbite 2017}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 12th-16th, 2017||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key to Frostbite 2017|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 12th-16th, 2017||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key to Midwest Mayhem 8}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th-30th, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key to Midwest Mayhem 8|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th-30th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Team Flamewave Tournament: One Year Anniversary}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Team Flamewave Tournament: One Year Anniversary|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/magic-city-smash-18-father-s-day-edition/details Magic City Smash 18]||June 18th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/magic-city-smash-19/details Magic City Smash 19]||July 2nd, 2017||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Kip!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/pg-key-wifi-warriors-october/details PG Key: WiFi Warriors - October]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 14th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/golden-daze/details Golden Daze]||November 17th-19th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kumite in Tennessee 2018}}||January 6th, 2018||65th||7th||Kip! | |{{Trn|Kumite in Tennessee 2018|g=SSB4}}||January 6th, 2018||65th||7th||Kip! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/kamicon-2018/details Kamicon 2018]||January 27th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tuscaloosa-knockout-march/details Tuscaloosa Knockout: March]||March 3rd, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/river-region-rumble/details River Region Rumble]||March 17th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bulldog-smash-finale-ft-200-pot-bonus-to-wii-u/details Bulldog Smash Finale]||October 20th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 51: | Line 49: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tainted Renegades: Civil War|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 9th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Pokémon Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 16th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 26th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 10th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Flamewave Anniversary 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 11th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|TR x Eclipse: World of Light|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th-29th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/versus-huntsville-september-2019-w-200-pot-bonus/details Versus Huntsville September 2019]||September 21st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 15th-17th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Blastoff|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||9th||9th||{{Sm|NarwhalSlayer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Collective 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 13th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Southeast USA|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: El Jugo Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 10th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Galaxy Gambit 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: El Jugo Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 10th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MechaCon Omega|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd-25th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/taipan-ultimate-singles-25/ Taipan Ultimate Singles #25] {{OnlineIcon}}||September 27th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 85: | Line 89: | ||
[[Category:Alabama smashers]] | [[Category:Alabama smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Little Mac | [[Category:Little Mac players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Roy | [[Category:Roy players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 23:10, February 13, 2024
Rax | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Little Mac |
Ultimate main | Roy |
Other Ultimate character | Chrom |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Alabama Power Rankings: 7th Alabama Power Rankings: 10th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Xavier Kelly |
Location | Alabama |
Rax is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Roy player from Alabama. He is currently ranked 10th on the Alabama Power Rankings and was formerly ranked 29th on the Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v3. He has an offline win over shotgunraptorjesus as well as online wins over other Wi-Fi Warriors such as Sparg0, Middy, Fluffy, chase, and ChemDev.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Rax was a Little Mac player. He is ranked 37th on the Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2 and 7th on the Alabama Power Rankings. He has wins over players such as Kip!, Zie, and Tiger.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
PG Key to Frostbite 2017 | February 12th-16th, 2017 | 193rd | — | — |
PG Key to Midwest Mayhem 8 | March 19th-30th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Team Flamewave Tournament: One Year Anniversary | May 6th-7th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Magic City Smash 18 | June 18th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Magic City Smash 19 | July 2nd, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Kip! |
PG Key: WiFi Warriors - October | October 14th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Golden Daze | November 17th-19th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Kumite in Tennessee 2018 | January 6th, 2018 | 65th | 7th | Kip! |
Kamicon 2018 | January 27th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Tuscaloosa Knockout: March | March 3rd, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
River Region Rumble | March 17th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Bulldog Smash Finale | October 20th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tainted Renegades: Civil War | March 9th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
ECLIPSE: Pokémon Edition | March 16th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 1 | April 26th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2 | May 3rd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 3 | May 10th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Flamewave Anniversary 2 | May 11th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
MomoCon 2019 | May 23rd-26th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
TR x Eclipse: World of Light | June 28th-29th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Versus Huntsville September 2019 | September 21st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
DreamHack Atlanta 2019 | November 15th-17th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Blastoff | January 11th, 2020 | 9th | 9th | NarwhalSlayer |
The Collective 3 | September 13th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
GOML North American Open: Southeast USA | September 26th-27th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Galaxy Gambit 2 | October 8th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
The Box: El Jugo Box | October 10th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
MechaCon Omega | July 23rd-25th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Taipan Ultimate Singles #25 | September 27th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |