Smasher:QuiK: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SmashSummerCup_Solo Smash Summer Cup #1]||August 29th, 2015||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Cyve}} | |[http://challonge.com/SmashSummerCup_Solo Smash Summer Cup #1]||August 29th, 2015||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Cyve}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/4429-dreamolition-derby-2-results-feedback-und-shoutouts/ Dreamolition Derby 2]||September 11th-13th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/24-01-16-rof-winter-2016-singles-wii-u.11381/event ROF Winter 2016]||January 24th, 2016||9th||1st||Cyve | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/24-01-16-rof-winter-2016-singles-wii-u.11381/event ROF Winter 2016]||January 24th, 2016||9th||1st||Cyve | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/5643-touch-the-throne-results/#57f53604dfa16_0 Touch the Throne]||February 26th-28th, 2016||3rd||1st||Cyve | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/5971-marius-ex-treverorum-results-feedback-shoutouts-bilder/ Marius Ex Treverorum ]||April 22th-24th, 2016||2nd||2nd||Cyve | |[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/5971-marius-ex-treverorum-results-feedback-shoutouts-bilder/ Marius Ex Treverorum ]||April 22th-24th, 2016||2nd||2nd||Cyve |
Revision as of 13:26, October 5, 2016
quiKsilver "quiK" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Samus |
Brawl main | Zero Suit Samus |
Other Brawl character | Samus |
Smash 4 main | Zero Suit Samus |
Project M main | Samus |
Other Project M character | Bowser |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 2014 SSBBRank: 58th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Germany |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional Top professional Top professional |
quiKsilver, also known as quiK, is a professional Melee, Brawl and Smash 4 player from Germany. He is currently ranked 2nd and 3rd on the German Brawl and Melee Power Rankings, respectively. He recently picked up Smash 4 and placed 3rd at PPT Summer beating LoNg0uw, Sodrek and Elexiao. He then was eliminated by Ixis.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republic of Fighters 3 | May 17th-18th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
SUPER Brawl in Berlin | August 15th-17th, 2014 | 2nd | 2nd | cyve |
Hit & Stun Tournament 2 | September 6th-7th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Smash am Woog #7 | June 25, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Smash am Woog #13 | Aug. 13, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
No Birds Allowed | October 3rd-5th, 2014 | 5th | 9th | cyve |
Helix | September 26th-27th, 2015 | 9th | 13th | .tea |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Rise Tournament | August 10th-12th, 2012 | 9th | — | — |
Collision VI | January 5th, 2013 | 13th | 3rd | ZeRo |
United 1 | January 6th, 2013 | 7th | 3rd | ZeRo |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 49th | 13th | ZeRo |
SUPER Brawl in Berlin | August 15th-17th, 2014 | 2nd | 3rd | cyve |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
AGON Season-Winter | January 17th-18th, 2015 | 3rd | 3rd | Arni |
Smash Summer Cup #1 | August 29th, 2015 | 2nd | 2nd | Cyve |
Dreamolition Derby 2 | September 11th-13th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
ROF Winter 2016 | January 24th, 2016 | 9th | 1st | Cyve |
Touch the Throne | February 26th-28th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | Cyve |
Marius Ex Treverorum | April 22th-24th, 2016 | 2nd | 2nd | Cyve |
AGON-Serie - Flawless Strike | May 27nd-29th, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Cyve |
Smashhausen XX | June 11th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
PPT Summer | July 22nd-24th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Quik Attack | July 29th, 2016 | 1st | 4th | Clade |
Dreamolition Derby 3 - The Third Strike | September 2nd-4th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Light |
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 9th | 13th | Light |