Smasher:Notty: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Semi-professional" to "$1Upper mid level") |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssb4 = Mr. Game & Watch | |mainssb4 = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
|mainssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | |mainssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Japan | |location = Japan | ||
Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 1|g=SSB4}}||January 11th, 2015||25th / 114||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 10|g=SSB4}}||May 29th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 11|g=SSB4}}||June 18th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE|g=SSB4}}||July 30th, 2016||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 12|g=SSB4}}||August 27th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 15|g=SSB4}}||January 28th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 17|g=SSB4}}||April 16th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 18|g=SSB4}}||June 18th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 20|g=SSB4}}||September 24th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 21|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 22|g=SSB4}}||November 12th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 23|g=SSB4}}||February 17th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 24|g=SSB4}}||March 24th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 25|g=SSB4}}||May 27th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 27}}||August 12th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 26|g=SSB4}}||June 30th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 27|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||65th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP}}||January 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato in Nandemo esports Center|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2019||5th / 68||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3}}||April 14th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019}}||May 2nd-5th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 2nd-5th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4}}||May 26th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4|g=SSBU}}||May 26th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5}}||June 22nd, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6}}||July 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8}}||September 15th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9}}||November 10th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1}}||January 4th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Furasato Center Smash Meetup 1}}||February 1st, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Furasato Center Smash Meetup 1|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 84: | Line 86: | ||
[[Category:Kansai smashers]] | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mr. Game & Watch players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Mr. Game & Watch players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Mr. Game & Watch players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 04:12, April 18, 2024
Notty | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mr. Game & Watch |
Ultimate main | Mr. Game & Watch |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Notty (のってぃー) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mr. Game & Watch player from Japan. He has defeated players such as Abadango, Lunamado, komorikiri, Nishiya, Compact, and Tsumusuto.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, Notty is also a Mr. Game & Watch player. He has defeated players such as Zackray, Compact, and shachi.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato 1 | January 11th, 2015 | 25th / 114 | — | — |
Sumabato 10 | May 29th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 11 | June 18th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE | July 30th, 2016 | 193rd | — | — |
Sumabato 12 | August 27th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 15 | January 28th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 17 | April 16th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 18 | June 18th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 20 | September 24th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 21 | October 21st, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 22 | November 12th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 23 | February 17th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 24 | March 24th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 25 | May 27th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato 26 | June 30th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 27 | August 12th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato SP | January 6th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 2 | January 12th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato in Nandemo esports Center | March 18th, 2019 | 5th / 68 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 3 | April 14th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
KVOxTSB 2019 | May 2nd-5th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 4 | May 26th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 5 | June 22nd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 6 | July 13th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 8 | September 15th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 9 | November 10th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 1 | January 4th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Furasato Center Smash Meetup 1 | February 1st, 2020 | 13th | — | — |