Smasher:Mursu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Mursu | | name = Mursu | ||
| mainssbu | | mainssbu = Pac-Man | ||
| otherssbu | | 2ndmainssbu = Mii Brawler | ||
| 2ndotherssbu | | otherssbu = Mii Gunner | ||
| mainssb4 | | 2ndotherssbu = Donkey Kong | ||
| otherssb4 | | mainssb4 = Lucina | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 | | otherssb4 = Falco | ||
| moreotherssb4 | | 2ndotherssb4 = Mario | ||
| | | moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Mewtwo}} | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Finnish Power Rankings]]: 3rd | |||
| rankingssbu = [[Finnish Power Rankings]]: 5th | |||
| rankingssbu | | crew = FG Dubs | ||
| | | realname = Henri Heiskanen | ||
| realname | | birthday = 6 | ||
| location | | birthmonth = 9 | ||
| country | | birthyear = 1995 | ||
| location = Helsinki, Finland | |||
| country = Finland | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Mursu''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} player from Helsinki, Finland. He is currently ranked 4th on the [[Finnish Power Rankings]] and has taken sets from {{Sm|Lancelot}}, {{Sm|Lyfja}}, {{Sm| | '''Mursu''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} and {{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} player from Helsinki, Finland. He is currently ranked 4th on the [[Finnish Power Rankings]] and has taken sets from {{Sm|Lancelot}}, {{Sm|Lyfja}}, {{Sm|DreeGon}}, {{Sm|Kass}} and {{Sm|ZartZu}}. He has had consistently high placings in Finnish tournaments during the game's lifespan, including but not limited to 3rd at {{Trn|Assymylly 2022}}, 2nd at {{Trn|Lantrek 2020}} and 1st at [https://start.gg/tournament/h-mpton-games/details Hämpton Games]. | ||
During 2021, he organized the online [[doubles]] weekly series [https://twitter.com/UpThrowFinTouch Up Throw Finishing Touch] with fellow Finnish smash player {{Sm|NOQQYSC}}, which ran for 16 weeks from May 12th, 2021 to August 30th, 2021. | |||
In ''[[Smash 4]]'', Mursu was mainly a {{SSB4|Lucina}} player. He was ranked 3rd on the game's final [[Finnish Power Rankings]] and had a win over {{Sm|Patrino}}. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 25: | Line 31: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 7}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||65th||33rd||{{Sm|NOQQYSC}} | |{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 7|g=SSB4}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||65th||33rd||{{Sm|NOQQYSC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||129th||49th||{{Sm|Teddie|p=Finland}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/counterpick-45/details Counterpick 45]||September 22nd, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||129th||49th||{{Sm|Teddie|p=Finland}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/oulunkyl-n-offstage/details Oulunkylän Offstage]||March 17th-18th, 2018||2nd||5th||NOQQYSC | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/oulunkyl-n-offstage-2/details Oulunkylän Offstage 2]||April 14th-15th, 2018||9th||3rd||Teddie | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/oulunkyl-n-offstage-3-get-shrekt-1/details Oulunkylän Offstage 3: Get Shrekt]||May 19th-20th, 2018||2nd||2nd||NOQQYSC | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/l2p-learn-to-play-2018/details L2P - Learn To Play 2018]||June 9th-10th, 2018||7th||2nd||NOQQYSC | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-kyl-smash/details Super Kylä Smash]||June 30th-July 1st, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Albion 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/union-xix/details Union XIX]||September 28th-30th, 2018||5th||4th||NOQQYSC | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/oulunkyl-n-offstage-4/details Oulunkylän Offstage 4]||Oct 13th-14th, 2018||2nd||1st||NOQQYSC | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-bnkr/details Smash BNKR]||Nov 10th, 2018||7th||1st||{{Sm|Lancelot}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 36: | Line 61: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||25th||5th||{{Sm|Rickshaw}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/koneistamo-18/details Koneistamo 18]||December 14th-16th, 2018||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Rickshaw}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||25th||5th||Rickshaw | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/lantrek-2019/events Lantrek 2019]||March 1st, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/union-xx/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/565689/949563 Union XX]||March 29th-31st, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Lancelot}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/oulunkyl-n-offstage-6-1/details Oulunkylän Offstage 6]||April 27th-28th, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|NOQQYSC}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/byte-2019-smash-tournament/details BYTE 2019 - Smash Tournament]||May 18th-19th, 2019||9th||4th||{{Sm|Ode}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/oulunkyl-n-offstage-7-2/details Oulunkylän Offstage 7]||May 25th-26th, 2019||13th||2nd||Ode | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tamppaus-2019/details Tamppaus 2019]||June 7th-9th, 2019||3rd||2nd||Ode | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/koneistamo-19/details Koneistamo 19]||June 28th-30th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Kisen}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/union-xxi/details Union XXI]||July 12th-14th, 2019||2nd||9th||NOQQYSC | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/l2p-learn-2-play-2019/details L2P - Learn 2 Play 2019]||September 28th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/oulunkyl-n-offstage-8-5/details Oulunkylän Offstage 8]||October 12th-13th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Winter 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 29th-December 2nd, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bob-omb Battlefield|g=SSBU}}||December 13th-14th, 2019||7th||4th||{{Sm|Teddie|p=Finland}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/h-mpton-games/details Hämpton Games]||January 11th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lantrek 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 28th-March 1st, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/arkade-nights-1/details Arkade Nights]||August 21st, 2021||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Rickshaw}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/stis/details Östis]||November 26th-28th, 2021||7th||2nd||Teddie | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/miittel/details Miittelö]||March 19th-20th, 2022||7th||4th||Teddie | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Assymylly 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 1st-2nd, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/miittel-2/details Miittelö #2]||May 7th, 2022||2nd||9th||Rickshaw | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Lancelot's Round Table Rumble|g=SSBU}}||May 14th-15th, 2022||9th||9th||Teddie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Savukylä Smash|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||9th||4th||Rickshaw | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/arkade-nights-2/details Arkade Nights #2]||July 23rd-24th, 2022||5th||5th||Rickshaw | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-sauna-2022/details Smash Sauna 2022]||August 12th-13th, 2022||3rd||2nd||Rickshaw | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/vallilan-valloitus/details Vallilan Valloitus]||October 8th-9th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Östis 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||49th(DQ)||9th||Rickshaw | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/mursu_smashfi Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/mursu_smashfi Twitter account] | ||
*[https://smashdata.gg/smash/ultimate/player/Mursu?id=173557 The Player Database page] | |||
[[Category:Finnish smashers]] | [[Category:Finnish smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pac-Man | [[Category:Lucina players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Pac-Man players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Mii Brawler players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 21:48, February 13, 2024
Mursu | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Lucina |
Other Smash 4 characters | Falco, Mario, Mewtwo |
Ultimate mains | Pac-Man, Mii Brawler |
Other Ultimate characters | Mii Gunner, Donkey Kong |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | FG Dubs |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Finnish Power Rankings: 3rd Finnish Power Rankings: 5th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Henri Heiskanen |
Birth date | |
Location | Helsinki, Finland |
Mursu is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Pac-Man and Mii Brawler player from Helsinki, Finland. He is currently ranked 4th on the Finnish Power Rankings and has taken sets from Lancelot, Lyfja, DreeGon, Kass and ZartZu. He has had consistently high placings in Finnish tournaments during the game's lifespan, including but not limited to 3rd at Assymylly 2022, 2nd at Lantrek 2020 and 1st at Hämpton Games.
During 2021, he organized the online doubles weekly series Up Throw Finishing Touch with fellow Finnish smash player NOQQYSC, which ran for 16 weeks from May 12th, 2021 to August 30th, 2021.
In Smash 4, Mursu was mainly a Lucina player. He was ranked 3rd on the game's final Finnish Power Rankings and had a win over Patrino.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
B.E.A.S.T 7 | February 17th-19th, 2017 | 65th | 33rd | NOQQYSC |
Counterpick 45 | September 22nd, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 129th | 49th | Teddie |
Oulunkylän Offstage | March 17th-18th, 2018 | 2nd | 5th | NOQQYSC |
Oulunkylän Offstage 2 | April 14th-15th, 2018 | 9th | 3rd | Teddie |
Oulunkylän Offstage 3: Get Shrekt | May 19th-20th, 2018 | 2nd | 2nd | NOQQYSC |
L2P - Learn To Play 2018 | June 9th-10th, 2018 | 7th | 2nd | NOQQYSC |
Super Kylä Smash | June 30th-July 1st, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Albion 3 | July 14th-15th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Union XIX | September 28th-30th, 2018 | 5th | 4th | NOQQYSC |
Oulunkylän Offstage 4 | Oct 13th-14th, 2018 | 2nd | 1st | NOQQYSC |
Smash BNKR | Nov 10th, 2018 | 7th | 1st | Lancelot |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Koneistamo 18 | December 14th-16th, 2018 | 2nd | 2nd | Rickshaw |
Valhalla II | January 3rd-7th, 2019 | 25th | 5th | Rickshaw |
Lantrek 2019 | March 1st, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Union XX | March 29th-31st, 2019 | 2nd | 1st | Lancelot |
Oulunkylän Offstage 6 | April 27th-28th, 2019 | 2nd | 1st | NOQQYSC |
BYTE 2019 - Smash Tournament | May 18th-19th, 2019 | 9th | 4th | Ode |
Oulunkylän Offstage 7 | May 25th-26th, 2019 | 13th | 2nd | Ode |
Tamppaus 2019 | June 7th-9th, 2019 | 3rd | 2nd | Ode |
Koneistamo 19 | June 28th-30th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 97th | 33rd | Kisen |
Union XXI | July 12th-14th, 2019 | 2nd | 9th | NOQQYSC |
L2P - Learn 2 Play 2019 | September 28th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Oulunkylän Offstage 8 | October 12th-13th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
DreamHack Winter 2019 | November 29th-December 2nd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Bob-omb Battlefield | December 13th-14th, 2019 | 7th | 4th | Teddie |
Hämpton Games | January 11th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Lantrek 2020 | February 28th-March 1st, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition | March 14th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Arkade Nights | August 21st, 2021 | 9th | 2nd | Rickshaw |
Östis | November 26th-28th, 2021 | 7th | 2nd | Teddie |
Miittelö | March 19th-20th, 2022 | 7th | 4th | Teddie |
Assymylly 2022 | April 1st-2nd, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Miittelö #2 | May 7th, 2022 | 2nd | 9th | Rickshaw |
Lancelot's Round Table Rumble | May 14th-15th, 2022 | 9th | 9th | Teddie |
Savukylä Smash | June 18th, 2022 | 9th | 4th | Rickshaw |
Arkade Nights #2 | July 23rd-24th, 2022 | 5th | 5th | Rickshaw |
Smash Sauna 2022 | August 12th-13th, 2022 | 3rd | 2nd | Rickshaw |
Vallilan Valloitus | October 8th-9th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Östis 2022 | November 18th-20th, 2022 | 49th(DQ) | 9th | Rickshaw |